Unbelted Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(59 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of [[Champion's Battles]]. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced. | The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of [[Champion's Battles]]. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced. | ||
"[[Forsaking All Others]]", commissioned by [[ | "[[Forsaking All Others]]", commissioned by [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] and written by [[Aneleda Falconbridge]], is considered the theme song of the Unbelts. | ||
The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, [[The Chain of the Faithful]]. | |||
==2001 Team== | ==2001 Team== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|Lothar ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Kenrick Burne ||Herrian | |Lothar ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Kenrick Burne ||Herrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucius Aurelias Varus ||Angus O'Neal ||Ivar Volosatoi ||Conrad | |Lucius Aurelias Varus ||Angus O'Neal ||Ivar Volosatoi ||[[Conrad MacAllyn]] ||Angus Bruce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Randal O'Choda ||Tammaltach ||Mutshiro Ischido ||Vulgier ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | |Randal O'Choda ||Tammaltach ||Mutshiro Ischido ||Vulgier ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angus McHaley ||Alaric von Drachenklaue ||Valentinius von Drachenklaue ||Karl Meerstape ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |Angus McHaley ||Alaric von Drachenklaue ||Valentinius von Drachenklaue ||Karl Meerstape ||[[Richard Crowe]] | ||
|- | |||
|Rolland Ian MacPherson ||[[Conrad MacAllyn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|Anghaus ||Tobias ||Ian ||Wolfhere ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | |Anghaus ||Tobias ||Ian ||Wolfhere ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alexander DeHauteville]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Angus Mac Haley ||Balique(fish) ||Alric VDK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emrys ||Ageis ||Karl Mersthaapa ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] | |Emrys ||Ageis ||Karl Mersthaapa ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|Lewellyn ||Frodo ||Colin Aethelreddson ||Edvall ||Bedivier | |Lewellyn ||Frodo ||Colin Aethelreddson ||Edvall ||Bedivier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elglin ||Agnar ||Christian Knox ||Wilheln Von Osterbrook ||Gunther de Dunkel | |[[Elglin_Of_House_Eagle|Elglin of House Eagle]] ||Agnar ||Christian Knox ||Wilheln Von Osterbrook ||Gunther de Dunkel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawkin ||Gui ||Istavan ||Ket ||ysingi | |Hawkin ||Gui ||Istavan ||Ket ||ysingi | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|Louis ||Harold ||Max VH ||Otto ||Daffyd Rhys | |Louis ||Harold ||Max VH ||Otto ||Daffyd Rhys | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angus Kerr ||Christoff ||Beraque ||Shamus MacNaughton | |Angus Kerr ||Christoff ||Beraque ||Shamus MacNaughton ||[[Conrad MacAllyn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
==2006 Team== | ==2006 Team== | ||
'''Team Commander''' [[Culann | '''Team Commander''' [[Culann mac Cianain]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' | '''Deputy Captain''' | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|Gunther der Dunkel ||Barach ||Roger Stockton ||Jibril al Dakhil ||Antonio Patrauquin | |Gunther der Dunkel ||Barach ||Roger Stockton ||Jibril al Dakhil ||Antonio Patrauquin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maximilian Delmonico ||Christian Cnox ||Conrad MacAllyn ||Angus McHaley ||Alexander | |Maximilian Delmonico ||Christian Cnox ||[[Conrad MacAllyn]] ||Angus McHaley ||[[Alexander DeHauteville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Wulfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Wulfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood ||[[Richard Crowe]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
|Galbraith MacGowan ||Yesungge Altan ||Seamus Tableburner ||John Williams ||Seamus of Arindale | |Galbraith MacGowan ||Yesungge Altan ||Seamus Tableburner ||John Williams ||Seamus of Arindale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Erich Hundeman (Larry) ||Luis Castillo ||Sichelgaita von Halstern ||Seamus of Arindale | |[[Elglin Of House Eagle]] ||Erich Hundeman (Larry) ||Luis Castillo ||Sichelgaita von Halstern ||Seamus of Arindale | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Thadeus of Stonemarch ||Kane||Agnar of Glenn Linn | |||
| | |||
|Agnar of Glenn Linn | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|Cullyn ||Mathias Greenway ||Constantine ||Sigurthr ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | |Cullyn ||Mathias Greenway ||Constantine ||Sigurthr ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avalder ||Aegis ||Karl Meerstapa ||Tory ||Llewellyn || | |Avalder ||Aegis ||Karl Meerstapa ||Tory ||Llewellyn ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Ceawlin ||Gerwulf | |[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Ceawlin ||Gerwulf | ||
Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | '''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[ | '''Deputy Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Karl Meerstapa ||Matthew Abdenmork ||Ivar ||Constantine ||Turi MacKinnon | |Karl Meerstapa ||Matthew Abdenmork ||Ivar ||Constantine ||Turi MacKinnon | ||
Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
|[[John the Breeder]] ||Vasilius ||Heinrich Brauer ||Willem ||Ketil | |[[John the Breeder]] ||Vasilius ||Heinrich Brauer ||Willem ||Ketil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] ||Avaldr || Matthias ||Simon ||Pellandres dit le Frère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mareck O'Brien ||Brien McShane ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |Mareck O'Brien ||Brien McShane ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Jozef | |[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Eoghan ||Samuel ||Donnan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Klaus ||Tristan ||Aegis ||Deacon de Chatillon ||[[Julien Lapointe]] | |Klaus ||Tristan ||Aegis ||Deacon de Chatillon ||[[Julien Lapointe]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | '''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[ | '''Deputy Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Gryffin Dunham ||Erik von Hemeor ||Wilham de Broc ||Ketilfastir Thorkelson | |[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Gryffin Dunham ||Erik von Hemeor ||Wilham de Broc ||Ketilfastir Thorkelson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] ||Victor ||Caewlin Alreddson ||Wulfhere ||Avaldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matthias ||Simon ||Jozef ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Samuel (Lochleven) | |Matthias ||Simon ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Samuel (Lochleven) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Karl Meerstapa ||Wulfgar ||Sigurthr ||Turi MacKinnon ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | |Karl Meerstapa ||Wulfgar ||Sigurthr ||Turi MacKinnon ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 301: | ||
==2013 Team== | ==2013 Team== | ||
'''Captain''' [[ | '''Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Brennan mac Fearghus]] (Brénainn mac Fergusa) | '''Deputy Captain''' [[Brennan mac Fearghus]] (Brénainn mac Fergusa) | ||
Line 320: | Line 322: | ||
'''Alternates''' | '''Alternates''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Gryffyn Dunham ||Erich Von Hemeor ||Jibril al-Dahkil || | |Gryffyn Dunham ||Erich Von Hemeor ||Jibril al-Dahkil ||[[Harold Hokonson]] ||William McCrimmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M. Antonius Stabala]] ||Joseph Harcourt ||Christophe Lejeune ||Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven ||Valerian of Somerset | |[[M. Antonius Stabala]] ||Joseph Harcourt ||Christophe Lejeune ||Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven ||Valerian of Somerset | ||
Line 330: | Line 332: | ||
==2014 Team== | ==2014 Team== | ||
'''Captain''' [[ | '''Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' Ivan Valfrekr | '''Deputy Captain''' Ivan Valfrekr | ||
Line 337: | Line 339: | ||
|Donnan ||Michael Von Lubeck ||Berkhammer ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Ionness Aurelius Serpentius]] | |Donnan ||Michael Von Lubeck ||Berkhammer ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Ionness Aurelius Serpentius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Constantine ||Pellandres ||Hrafn ||Matthew ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |Constantine ||[[Pellandres, dit le frère]] ||Hrafn ||Matthew ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angus ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Karl ||Ketil ||Gellyes | |Angus ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Karl ||Ketil ||Gellyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ivan Valfreker ||Aiden ||Turi ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Brien | |Ivan Valfreker ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Aiden ||Turi ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Brien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ivan Ivanov ||Gavin ||Sigurthr ||Mattias ||Tiberius | |Ivan Ivanov ||Gavin ||Sigurthr ||Mattias ||Tiberius | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cassius ||Jozef ||William McCrimmon ||Ulfgar the Nice ||[[William Ravenhair]] | |Cassius ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||William McCrimmon ||Ulfgar the Nice ||[[William Ravenhair]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 353: | Line 355: | ||
|Kazmer ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Joseph of Bloodguard ||Caius | |Kazmer ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Joseph of Bloodguard ||Caius | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||Erich Hundemann ||Robert Gower ||Ian MacDonald | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sigurdr Berserk ||Durkin ||[[ | |Sigurdr Berserk ||Durkin ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Sterling de la Rosa | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 361: | Line 363: | ||
==2015 Team== | ==2015 Team== | ||
'''Captains''' | '''Captains''' [[Harold Hokonson]] and [[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] | ||
'''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex | '''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex | ||
Line 372: | Line 374: | ||
|[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Gawyn O’Clery ||William McCrimmon ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Dominus [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] | |[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Gawyn O’Clery ||William McCrimmon ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Dominus [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barium ||Morikatzu ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Harold Hawkinson || | |Barium ||Morikatzu ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Harold Hawkinson ||[[Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 381: | ||
|Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius ||Godric White Wolf | |Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius ||Godric White Wolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weefoker ||Gunther der Dunkle ||Cristoff ||Matias Barabbas | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 397: | Line 399: | ||
==2016 Team == | ==2016 Team == | ||
'''Captain''' [[ | '''Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | ||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | '''Deputy Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | ||
Line 405: | Line 407: | ||
'''Melee Team Champions''' | '''Melee Team Champions''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|[[ | |[[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] ||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||[[Euric Germanicus]] ||[[Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh]] ||[[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rory MacLellan]] ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Baptiste of Al-Karakal | |[[Rory MacLellan]] ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Baptiste of Al-Karakal | ||
Line 421: | Line 423: | ||
'''Heroic Champions''' | '''Heroic Champions''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|[[Simon Montgumery]] ||Durkin MacWard ||Arne Ulrichsson ||Luthor | |[[Simon Montgumery]] ||Durkin MacWard ||Arne Ulrichsson ||[[Luthor von Eisenfaust]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Alternates''' | '''Alternates''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Jozef | |[[Jozef Ludwiczak]]||Talan Gwyllt ||Wulfhere ||Christophe Le Jeune ||Sigurthr Berserker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Barium ||Bergsveinn || | |[[Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Barium ||Bergsveinn ||[[William Lockhart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthew MacGyver]] ||Talan ap Gueiluirth ||Trentus Nubianus ||William Deth ||Lambert | |[[Matthew MacGyver]] ||Talan ap Gueiluirth || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || William Deth || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 442: | Line 444: | ||
| Cassius - Pole || [[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]], called Critter - Pole || Baptiste - Pole || [[Euric Germanicus]] - w&s || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] - w&s | | Cassius - Pole || [[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]], called Critter - Pole || Baptiste - Pole || [[Euric Germanicus]] - w&s || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] - w&s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gavin McKinnon - w&s || Lambert - w&s || Viktor Calhoun - w&s || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] - w&s || Morikatsu - Pole | | Gavin McKinnon - w&s || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] - w&s || Viktor Calhoun - w&s || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] - w&s || Morikatsu - Pole | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talan - Pole || [[Brick James Beech]] – w&s || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] – W&s || Galbraith -W&S || [[Kit de Coldwood]] – w&s | | Talan - Pole || [[Brick James Beech]] – w&s || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] – W&s || Galbraith -W&S || [[Kit de Coldwood]] – w&s | ||
Line 467: | Line 469: | ||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10154818714291705/ Facebook Post]]'' | '''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10154818714291705/ Facebook Post]]'' | ||
== 2018 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' Joachim Liechtenauwer | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] || [[Euric Germanicus]] || [[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] || Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || Micah of Brighton Manner || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Svend O'Brien || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Luthor von Eisenfaust]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bergsveinn Hondbrotna || [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] || [[Holev Disgratiov]] | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10155613777591705/ Facebook Post]]'' | |||
== 2019 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || Joseph Harcourt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || Bergsveinn Hondbrotna | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Matthew MacGyver]] || Duarcaín MacWard || [[Holev Disgratiov]] || Brom De Fechten | |||
|- | |||
| Caius Pontianus || Pandarus || [[Thorin Ulfsson]] || [[Seamus Mac Neachtain]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates'''v | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice || [[Jozef Ludwiczak]] || Gavin MacKinnon || [[Gowain mackAoidh]] || [[Josef Von Ulm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sigurd || [[Budang Altajin]] || [[Ikhlas Al-Chakib]] || Boltok Sagdiyev le thérapeute || Vachir Arslanjin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bran mac Airt]] || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || [[Ulfr Hofhorr]] || Rafi al-Qasid | |||
|- | |||
| Bran Finn Mac Aeda || Berkhommer von Nurnberg || Talan Gwyllt || [[Olaf Olafsson]] || Egill Illugasson called Badhands | |||
|} | |||
'''The Unbelted Heroes''' | |||
[[Brick James Beech]] | |||
[[William Lockhart]] | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10156421021701705/ Facebook Post]]'' | |||
== 2020 Team == | |||
Pennsic Cancelled due to Covid 19 | |||
== 2021 Team == | |||
Pennsic Cancelled due to Covid 19 | |||
== 2022 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' [[Estgar æt Hrofecaestre]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Dimitrios Alexandrou]] || [[Kit de Coldwood|Aciterix Caldius Iulius Cittinias]] || [[Vindiorix Ordovix]] || [[Sigvardr Halfdanarson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew MacGyver]] || [[Volmar Sollons]] || [[Padraig O Bradaigh|Samson of Ireland]] || Ceol of La Familia || [[Kiril Al-Ghadab Hallamet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Douglas]] || [[Ludovic of Carolingia]] || [[Fearghus mac Cailin]] || Valerian of Somerset || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mael Eoin mac Caindelbain]] || [[Bran Finn Mac Aeda]] || Will Deth || [[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] || [[Turi mac Kinnon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Harcourt || [[Ciarán Úa Baoighill]] || Marcus of La Familia || [[Budang Altajin|Aldan Budang]] || [[Thorin Ulfsson|Þórin Úlfsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bran mac Cianain]] || Billy Fish || Patrick Brown | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Ike of Al Karakal || [[Talan Gwyllt]] || [[Perez ben Meir Gershon]] || [[Timbrien]] || [[Magnus Wolfhunte]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zarya Gorgoniya]] || Bruka the Saracen || [[Ælfwine Akeworthe]] || [[Bari of Anglesey]] || [[Alexander Krause]] | |||
|} | |||
'''The Unbelted Heroes''' | |||
[[Cassian Arminious]] | |||
== 2023 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] | |||
'''Regional Commander''' [[Ikhlas Al-Chakib]] | |||
'''Regional Commander''' [[Fearghus mac Cailin]] | |||
'''Regional Commander''' Ceol 0f Glenwood | |||
'''Regional Commander''' [[Matthew MacGyver]] | |||
'''Executive Officer''' [[Vindiorix Ordovix|Vindiorix "Black Finn" Ordovix]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Mael Eoin mac Caindelbain]] || [[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] || [[Marcus Atillius Pansa]] || [[Bran Finn Mac Aeda]] || Svend O'Brien | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rafi al-Qasid]] || Weaver || [[Jozef Ludwiczak]] || [[Wilhelm von Hammaborg]] || Friedrick Berkhymer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alexander Krause]] || [[Ludovic of Carolingia]] || Valerian of Somerset || [[Ciarán Úa Baoighill]] || [[Guillaume Du Chantier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quintus Lucius Fortunatus]] || [[Holev Disgratiov]] || [[Falco Al-Fendsadia]] || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Danr' Grimsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volmar Sollons]] || [[Michal Bialy]] || [[Padraig O Bradaigh|Samson of Ireland]] || [[Thorin mac Cianain|Þórin Mac Cianain]] || [[Svanr Hrolfsson]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
'''Captain''' [[Magnus Wolfhunte]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Bran Finn Mac Aeda]] || [[Perez ben Meir Gershon]] || [[Cyrus]] || [[Sága mac Cianain]] || [[Azim le Scout]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Embla Knutrdottir]] || [[Snorri Olafsson]] || [[Kiril Al-Ghadab Hallamet]] || [[Saʽid al-Nasir]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Latest revision as of 22:43, 15 April 2024
The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of Champion's Battles. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced.
"Forsaking All Others", commissioned by Estgar æt Hrofecaestre and written by Aneleda Falconbridge, is considered the theme song of the Unbelts.
The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, The Chain of the Faithful.
2001 Team
Captain
Deputy Captain
Lars Wulfsblat | Baron Wulfbrand Weigand | Cian ap Cadwalder | Harald Tyggrson | Asbjorn Johansen |
Antonio de Napoli | Konrad von Ulm | Dietrich | Roger Stockton | Ateno of Annun Ridge |
Jan Janowicz Bogdanski | Locklin of Stirling | Donal Gallavin | Godfrey Kelson | Fulk |
Finn Finnegan O'Flynn | Johan | Istvan | Gibral Al-Dakhil | Siescletta Von Halstern |
Lothar | William Ravenhair | Cedric of Armorica | Kenrick Burne | Herrian |
Lucius Aurelias Varus | Angus O'Neal | Ivar Volosatoi | Conrad MacAllyn | Angus Bruce |
Randal O'Choda | Tammaltach | Mutshiro Ischido | Vulgier | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Alexander de Hautville | Colin of Lockleven | Stu Mudfoot | Federach MacCian | Relven of Outpost |
William Giles Trout | Osgkar of the Wood | Kai MacLain | Shiro | Aenghas MacLaidigg |
Alternates
Talen Tyrsson | Arnulf Adler | Geoffrey the Younger | Willem | Otto |
William MacCrimmon | Lassar Ingenaeda | Mathias | Bedivere | Gerhardt |
Fweolan Thovald | Anton La Flamme | Modred | Duncan Forbes | Ryan |
Duncan Kerr |
Source - listserv SCA Freehold Archives
2004 Team
Captain
Deputy Captain
Angus the Bruce | Wulfbrand Weigand | Shiro | Lucius Aurielius Varus | Alexander de Hautville |
Colin Mac Eoin | Ishido | Baliq | Gareth Grey de Wilton | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Emerys ap Cynwyd | Cullyn MacKinnon | Gerhardt of Oakenwode | Iron Dwarf | Vulgier |
Mohammed | Douglas Henry | Seamus of Arindale | Maximillian Delmonico | Jibril al Dakhil |
Edward Grey of Lochleven | Ankara lig Nikki | Simon Gwyn | Federach | Sigurdr |
Wilhelm von Ostenbroke | Cet Donegal | Cedric of Armorica | Ian MacDonald | Wulfhere of Stonemarche |
Oskar of the Wood | Edvall Toopole | Garrett Shadwell | Agnar Skulason | Gunter der Dunkle |
Angus McHaley | Alaric von Drachenklaue | Valentinius von Drachenklaue | Karl Meerstape | Richard Crowe |
Rolland Ian MacPherson | Conrad MacAllyn |
Alternates - All others who tried out for the Unbelted practices were considered Alternates
Source - [SCA Today]
2005 Team
Captain Anghaus of Bruce
Deputy Captain
Anghaus | Tobias | Ian | Wolfhere | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Alexander DeHauteville | Richard Crowe | Angus Mac Haley | Balique(fish) | Alric VDK |
Emrys | Ageis | Karl Mersthaapa | Edward Grey of Lochleven | Simon Gwyn |
Colin LL | Walter Greenway | Cedric of Armorica | Fedarach | Randel O'Choda |
Sigirthir | Cullyn MacKinnion | Turi MacKinnion | Dietrich Von Krieger | Victor |
Lewellyn | Frodo | Colin Aethelreddson | Edvall | Bedivier |
Elglin of House Eagle | Agnar | Christian Knox | Wilheln Von Osterbrook | Gunther de Dunkel |
Hawkin | Gui | Istavan | Ket | ysingi |
Jabril | Max Delmonico | Seamus of Airendale | Douglas Henery | Stefic of Airendale |
Alternates
Tomaslov | Eloi | Ivar | Shiro | Schiel |
Louis | Harold | Max VH | Otto | Daffyd Rhys |
Angus Kerr | Christoff | Beraque | Shamus MacNaughton | Conrad MacAllyn |
Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group
2006 Team
Team Commander Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
A Team
Colin mac Eoain | Cullyn mac Kinnon | Edward Grey of Lochleven | Simon Gwyn | Valdr (aka Walter Greenway) |
Mathias Greenway | Llewellyn | Turi mac Kinnon | Karl Meerstappa | Aegis |
Federach mac Cian | Anghaus Bruce | Sigurdr | Cedric of Armorica | Viktor |
B Team
Gunther der Dunkel | Barach | Roger Stockton | Jibril al Dakhil | Antonio Patrauquin |
Maximilian Delmonico | Christian Cnox | Conrad MacAllyn | Angus McHaley | Alexander DeHauteville |
Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Wulfhere of Stonemarch | Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood | Richard Crowe |
C Team
Dietrich von Kreiger | Christophe Lejeune | Brennan mac Fearghus | Ceawlin Alredsson | Tobias |
Constantine | Cet Donagal | Talon | Arab boy | Marek O'Brien |
Galbraith MacGowan | Yesungge Altan | Seamus Tableburner | John Williams | Seamus of Arindale |
Elglin Of House Eagle | Erich Hundeman (Larry) | Luis Castillo | Sichelgaita von Halstern | Seamus of Arindale |
Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch | Julien Lapointe | Thadeus of Stonemarch | Kane | Agnar of Glenn Linn |
Source Unbelt Yahoo Group
2007 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
2008 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
Angus McHaley | Marek O'Brien | Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke | Wolfhere of Stonemarch | Ian Mcdonald |
Asgar | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe | Julien Lapointe |
Matthew Abdenmork | William Ravenhair | Micah of Brighton Hall | Damon of Stonemarch | Kettilfastr Thorkillson |
Gaven Von Abendroth | Einar Saelinger | Titus Claudius Silvanus | Culann mac Cianain | Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn |
Simon Gwyn | Federach Mac Cian | Karl Meerstapa | Valdr | Sigurdr |
Turi mac Kinnon | Mathias Greenway | Cedric of Armorica | Aegis | Constantine von Drachenklaue |
Ivar Volasatoi | Finn | Saburou | Christophe Lejeune | Angus Kerr |
Ceawlin Alredsson | Deacon de Chatillion | Brennan mac Fearghus | Di Sebastian | Roger Stockton |
Donnan Fitzgerald | Berach Mac Tavish | Antonio Patraquin | Gunter Der Dunkel | Ivan |
Talon Wristbiter | Anton | Hugo | Andreas Morgan | Horace Of Serpentius |
Josef Of Serpentius | Heirich Brower | Oscad | Gui | Seamus of Arindale |
Luis Castillio | Erich Hindermin |
Source Unbelts Yahoo Group
2009 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
2010 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Gold Team Leader - Purple Team Leader - Blue Team Leader - Diomedes Sebastianus
Team Gold
Cullyn | Mathias Greenway | Constantine | Sigurthr | Brennan mac Fearghus | |
Avalder | Aegis | Karl Meerstapa | Tory | Llewellyn | Jozef Ludwiczak |
Kennimathor Geirsson | Ceawlin | Gerwulf |
Team Purple
Ivan | Sterling | Donnan | Gunther | Luis de Castilla |
Roger | Tristan | Heinrick | Guy | Talon |
Hugo | Wilhelm | Mikel | Oscad | Horace |
Team Blue
Diomedes Sebastianus | Asgar | Marcus | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ian MacDonald |
Marek | Angus MacHaley | William Ravenhair | Damon VDK | Ketil |
Matthew Abdenmork | Pondscum | Christophe Lejeune | Richard Crowe | Micah of Brighton Hall |
Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group
2011 Team
Captain Cedric of Armorica
Deputy Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Karl Meerstapa | Matthew Abdenmork | Ivar | Constantine | Turi MacKinnon |
Brennan mac Fearghus | Oscad | Gunther | Roger Stockton | Ivan Valfrekr |
Black Douglas | Bleiddwn Emrys | Jibril | Michael von Lubeck | Erich Hundemann |
John the Breeder | Vasilius | Heinrich Brauer | Willem | Ketil |
Estgar æt Hrofecaestre | Avaldr | Matthias | Simon | Pellandres dit le Frère |
Mareck O'Brien | Brien McShane | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe |
Cedric of Armorica | Ceawlin Alreding | Aiden of Coldwood | Ian MacDonald | Angus McHaley |
Alternates
Jozef Ludwiczak | Kennimathor Geirsson | Eoghan | Samuel | Donnan |
Klaus | Tristan | Aegis | Deacon de Chatillon | Julien Lapointe |
Tiernan Mac Alpin | Harkin Mactiernan | Sigurd | Christophe Lejeune | Rolland Macpherson |
Gryffin Fitzwilliam | Killian the Black | Seamus of Arendale | William MacCrimmon | William Ravenhair |
Alberic von Rostock | Sigurd | Gui | Gerulf | Richard Leviathan |
Source - Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2012 Team
Captain Cedric of Armorica
Deputy Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Cedric of Armorica | Gryffin Dunham | Erik von Hemeor | Wilham de Broc | Ketilfastir Thorkelson |
Estgar æt Hrofecaestre | Victor | Caewlin Alreddson | Wulfhere | Avaldr |
Matthias | Simon | Jozef Ludwiczak | Kennimathor Geirsson | Samuel (Lochleven) |
Karl Meerstapa | Wulfgar | Sigurthr | Turi MacKinnon | Brennan mac Fearghus |
Gavin | Brien McShane | Aiden of Coldwood | Angus McHaley | Ian MacDonald |
Olaf Haraldsson | William Ravenhair | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe |
Matthew Abdenmork | Julien Lapointe | Micah of Brighton Manor | Jibril | Michael von Lubeck |
Erich Hundemann | Wulfgar | Luis de Castilla | Donnan | Ivan Valfrekr |
Sterling de la Rosa | Bleiddwn Emrys | John the Breeder | Tiberius | Ivan Ivanov |
Alternates
Alberic von Rostock | Johannes | Harkin Mactiernan | Sigurd | Gilles |
Constantine | Bran | Durkin o’Neall | Richard Leviathan | Christophe Lejeune |
Tiernan | Aegis | Asgar | Titus Claudius Silvanus | Mithias Volseug |
Panda | Ubu | Brice | Talen Wristbiter | William McCrimmon |
Anton of house Three Skulls | Titus of House Three Skulls | Heinrich Brauer | Seamus of Arindale | Jonathan Miles |
Caius | Cassius |
Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2013 Team
Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Deputy Captain Brennan mac Fearghus (Brénainn mac Fergusa)
Agrippa | Ané du Vey | Angus McHaley | Ávaldr Valbjarnarson | Cassius Pontus |
Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue | Donnan Fitzgerald | Erich Hundeman | Gavin MacKinnon | Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven) |
John the Breeder | Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev | Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) | Julien Lapointe | Karl Meerstapa |
Ketilfastr Thorkilson | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Luis di Castilla | Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork | Matthias Grünewald |
Richard Crowe | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | Sigurðr berserkr | Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr | Simon Gwyn |
Sterling de la Rosa | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Turi MacKinnon | Ubu Sedere |
Wilham de Broc | William Ravenhair |
Alternates
Gryffyn Dunham | Erich Von Hemeor | Jibril al-Dahkil | Harold Hokonson | William McCrimmon |
M. Antonius Stabala | Joseph Harcourt | Christophe Lejeune | Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven | Valerian of Somerset |
Wulfhere | Vassilis Monevassios |
Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]
2014 Team
Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Deputy Captain Ivan Valfrekr
Donnan | Michael Von Lubeck | Berkhammer | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Ionness Aurelius Serpentius | |
Constantine | Pellandres, dit le frère | Hrafn | Matthew | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | |
Angus | Kennimathor Geirsson | Karl | Ketil | Gellyes | |
Ivan Valfreker | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Aiden | Turi | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Brien |
Ivan Ivanov | Gavin | Sigurthr | Mattias | Tiberius | |
Cassius | Jozef Ludwiczak | William McCrimmon | Ulfgar the Nice | William Ravenhair |
Alternates
Kazmer | Richard Crowe | Ulf Hof Hor | Joseph of Bloodguard | Caius |
Olaf Haraldsson | Erich Hundemann | Robert Gower | Ian MacDonald | |
Sigurdr Berserk | Durkin | Antonii Machinevik | Sterling de la Rosa |
Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2015 Team
Captains Harold Hokonson and Tiernan Mac Alpin
Chivalric Advisor Sir Alex
Euric Germanicis | Aiden of Coldwood | Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice | Sigurthr Vigurhafn | Matthias Grunwold |
Brien McShane | Asgar Rolfes sune | Ketilfastr Thorkilson | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin |
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Gawyn O’Clery | William McCrimmon | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Dominus Tiberius Nautius Maximus |
Barium | Morikatzu | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | Harold Hawkinson | Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair |
Alternates
Derk Hammer | Casius | Ulf Hof Hor | Caius | Godric White Wolf |
Weefoker | Gunther der Dunkle | Cristoff | Matias Barabbas |
Unbelted Heroic Champions
Ingvar Thorsteinsson | Hrafn Bonesetter | Kennimathor Geirsson | Simon Gwyn | Dimitri Stephenovich |
Arne Ulrichson | Richard Crowe | Gavin Von Abentrot | Sterling DeLaRosa | Eric Hundermann |
Unbelted Heroic Champions Alternates
Donnan Fitzgerald | Spurious | Richard Leviathan | Damon VDK | Bergens Fenn | Joseph Von Ulm |
Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]
2016 Team
Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Deputy Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies
Regional Commanders Brien McShane, Tiernan Mac Alpin, Kennimathor Geirsson and Sterling de la Rosa
Melee Team Champions
Estgar æt Hrofecaestre | Olaf Haraldsson | Euric Germanicus | Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh | Joachim Liechtenauwer |
Rory MacLellan | Sigurthr Vigurhafn | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Antonii Machinevik | Baptiste of Al-Karakal |
Brien McShane | Cassius Pontus | Gavin MacKinnon | Gavin Von Abentrot | Gelleys Jaffery |
Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Kennimathor Geirsson | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Richard Crowe | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies |
Sterling de la Rosa | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Kit de Coldwood | Aquilla | Brick James Beech |
Hashiji Morikatzu | Joseph von Ulm | Ozurr the Boot-Giver | Phellippe du Peirigore | Seamus Mac Neachtain |
Heroic Champions
Simon Montgumery | Durkin MacWard | Arne Ulrichsson | Luthor von Eisenfaust |
Alternates
Jozef Ludwiczak | Talan Gwyllt | Wulfhere | Christophe Le Jeune | Sigurthr Berserker |
Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson | William Ravenhair | Barium | Bergsveinn | William Lockhart |
Matthew MacGyver | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Trentus Nubianus | William Deth | Lambert D'Ogremont |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2017 Team
Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies - Pole
Melee Team Champions
Cassius - Pole | Ingvar Thorsteinsson, called Critter - Pole | Baptiste - Pole | Euric Germanicus - w&s | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik - w&s |
Gavin McKinnon - w&s | Lambert D'Ogremont - w&s | Viktor Calhoun - w&s | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey - w&s | Morikatsu - Pole |
Talan - Pole | Brick James Beech – w&s | Tiberius Nautius Maximus – W&s | Galbraith -W&S | Kit de Coldwood – w&s |
Jocim - W&s |
Alternates
David Goldstein | Gavin Strong | BloodGuard Joe | Seamus | Beirsgvien |
Duarcaín MacWard | Kristoph |
Heroics
Arne Ulrichson | Rory MacLellan | Antonii Machinevik, called Rainbringer |
Heroic Alternate
Luthor Eisenfaust |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2018 Team
Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer
Joachim Liechtenauwer | Euric Germanicus | Ozurr the Boot-Giver | Hashiji Morikatsu | Lambert D'Ogremont |
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Micah of Brighton Manner | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Reinhart Basarab Draculesti | Tiberius Nautius Maximus |
Svend O'Brien | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Galbraith MacGowan | Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah | Luthor von Eisenfaust |
Bergsveinn Hondbrotna | Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) | Vlad Iliescu | Estgar æt Hrofecaestre | Holev Disgratiov |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2019 Team
Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer
Hashiji Morikatsu | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Joseph Harcourt |
Lambert D'Ogremont | Galbraith MacGowan | Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah | Reinhart Basarab Draculesti | Bergsveinn Hondbrotna |
Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) | Matthew MacGyver | Duarcaín MacWard | Holev Disgratiov | Brom De Fechten |
Caius Pontianus | Pandarus | Thorin Ulfsson | Seamus Mac Neachtain |
Alternatesv
Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice | Jozef Ludwiczak | Gavin MacKinnon | Gowain mackAoidh | Josef Von Ulm |
Sigurd | Budang Altajin | Ikhlas Al-Chakib | Boltok Sagdiyev le thérapeute | Vachir Arslanjin |
Bran mac Airt | Vlad Iliescu | Trentus Nubianus | Ulfr Hofhorr | Rafi al-Qasid |
Bran Finn Mac Aeda | Berkhommer von Nurnberg | Talan Gwyllt | Olaf Olafsson | Egill Illugasson called Badhands |
The Unbelted Heroes Brick James Beech William Lockhart
Source - [Facebook Post]
2020 Team
Pennsic Cancelled due to Covid 19
2021 Team
Pennsic Cancelled due to Covid 19
2022 Team
Captain Estgar æt Hrofecaestre
Deputy Captain Talan ap Gueiluirth
Vlad Iliescu | Dimitrios Alexandrou | Aciterix Caldius Iulius Cittinias | Vindiorix Ordovix | Sigvardr Halfdanarson |
Matthew MacGyver | Volmar Sollons | Samson of Ireland | Ceol of La Familia | Kiril Al-Ghadab Hallamet |
Black Douglas | Ludovic of Carolingia | Fearghus mac Cailin | Valerian of Somerset | Reinhart Basarab Draculesti |
Mael Eoin mac Caindelbain | Bran Finn Mac Aeda | Will Deth | Titus Claudius Silvanus | Turi mac Kinnon |
Joseph Harcourt | Ciarán Úa Baoighill | Marcus of La Familia | Aldan Budang | Þórin Úlfsson |
Bran mac Cianain | Billy Fish | Patrick Brown |
Alternates
Ike of Al Karakal | Talan Gwyllt | Perez ben Meir Gershon | Timbrien | Magnus Wolfhunte |
Zarya Gorgoniya | Bruka the Saracen | Ælfwine Akeworthe | Bari of Anglesey | Alexander Krause |
The Unbelted Heroes
2023 Team
Captain Talan ap Gueiluirth
Regional Commander Ikhlas Al-Chakib
Regional Commander Fearghus mac Cailin
Regional Commander Ceol 0f Glenwood
Regional Commander Matthew MacGyver
Executive Officer Vindiorix "Black Finn" Ordovix
Alternates
Captain Magnus Wolfhunte
Bran Finn Mac Aeda | Perez ben Meir Gershon | Cyrus | Sága mac Cianain | Azim le Scout |
Embla Knutrdottir | Snorri Olafsson | Kiril Al-Ghadab Hallamet | Saʽid al-Nasir |