Difference between revisions of "Unbelted Champions"

From EastKingdomWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(2015 Team)
 
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
"[[Forsaking All Others]]", commissioned by [[Angus Pembridge]] and written by [[Aneleda Falconbridge]], is considered the theme song of the Unbelts.
 
"[[Forsaking All Others]]", commissioned by [[Angus Pembridge]] and written by [[Aneleda Falconbridge]], is considered the theme song of the Unbelts.
 +
 +
The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, [[The Chain of the Faithful]].
  
 
==2001 Team==
 
==2001 Team==
Line 10: Line 12:
 
|Lars Wulfsblat ||Baron Wulfbrand Weigand ||Cian ap Cadwalder ||Harald Tyggrson ||Asbjorn Johansen
 
|Lars Wulfsblat ||Baron Wulfbrand Weigand ||Cian ap Cadwalder ||Harald Tyggrson ||Asbjorn Johansen
 
|-
 
|-
|Antonio de Napoli ||Konrad Ulm ||Dietrich (Bloodguard) ||Roger Stockton ||Ateno of Annun Ridge
+
|Antonio de Napoli ||[[Konrad von Ulm]] ||Dietrich ||Roger Stockton ||Ateno of Annun Ridge
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Jan Janowicz Bogdanski ||Locklin of Stirling ||Donal Gallavin ||Godfrey Kelson ||Fulk
 
|Jan Janowicz Bogdanski ||Locklin of Stirling ||Donal Gallavin ||Godfrey Kelson ||Fulk
 
|-
 
|-
|Finn Finnegan O'Flynn ||Johan (Bloodguard) ||Istvan ||Gibral Al-Dakhil ||Siescletta Von Halstern
+
|Finn Finnegan O'Flynn ||Johan ||Istvan ||Gibral Al-Dakhil ||Siescletta Von Halstern
 
|-
 
|-
|Lothar ||William Ravenhair ||Cederic of Amorica ||Kenrick Burne ||Herrian
+
|Lothar ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Kenrick Burne ||Herrian
 
|-
 
|-
|Lucius Aurelias Varus ||Angus O'Neal ||Ivar Volosatoi ||Baron Conrad Connor MacAllyn ||Angus Bruce
+
|Lucius Aurelias Varus ||Angus O'Neal ||Ivar Volosatoi ||Conrad Connor MacAllyn ||Angus Bruce
 
|-
 
|-
|Randal O'Choda ||Baron Tammaltach ||Mutshiro Ischido ||Vulgier ||Edward McGyver
+
|Randal O'Choda ||Tammaltach ||Mutshiro Ischido ||Vulgier ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alexander de Hautville ||Colin (of Lockleven) ||Stu Mudfoot ||Federach MacCian ||Relven of Outpost
+
|Alexander de Hautville ||Colin of Lockleven ||Stu Mudfoot ||Federach MacCian ||Relven of Outpost
 
|-
 
|-
 
|William Giles Trout ||Osgkar of the Wood ||Kai MacLain ||Shiro ||Aenghas MacLaidigg
 
|William Giles Trout ||Osgkar of the Wood ||Kai MacLain ||Shiro ||Aenghas MacLaidigg
Line 29: Line 31:
 
'''Alternates'''
 
'''Alternates'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Talen Tyrsson ||Arnulf Adler ||Geoffrey the Younger ||Willem (Bloodguard) ||Otto (Bloodguard)
+
|Talen Tyrsson ||Arnulf Adler ||Geoffrey the Younger ||Willem ||Otto  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|William MacCrimmon ||Lassar Ingenaeda ||Mathias ||Bedivere ||Gerhardt
 
|William MacCrimmon ||Lassar Ingenaeda ||Mathias ||Bedivere ||Gerhardt
Line 35: Line 37:
 
|Fweolan Thovald ||Anton La Flamme ||Modred ||Duncan Forbes ||Ryan
 
|Fweolan Thovald ||Anton La Flamme ||Modred ||Duncan Forbes ||Ryan
 
|-
 
|-
|Duncan Kerr
+
|[[Duncan Kerr]]
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
'''''Source''' - [http://list.uvm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A3=ind0108&L=SCA-FREEHOLD&E=0&P=12211&B=--&T=TEXT%2FPLAIN;%20charset=US-ASCII&header=1 listserv SCA Freehold Archives]''
  
 
==2004 Team==
 
==2004 Team==
Line 45: Line 49:
 
|Angus the Bruce ||Wulfbrand Weigand ||Shiro ||Lucius Aurielius Varus ||Alexander de Hautville
 
|Angus the Bruce ||Wulfbrand Weigand ||Shiro ||Lucius Aurielius Varus ||Alexander de Hautville
 
|-
 
|-
|Colin Mac Eoin ||Ishido ||Baliq ||Gareth Grey de Wilton ||Edward MacGyver
+
|Colin Mac Eoin ||Ishido ||Baliq ||Gareth Grey de Wilton ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Emerys ap Cynwyd ||Cullyn MacKinnon ||Gerhardt of Oakenwode ||Iron Dwarf ||Vulgier
 
|Emerys ap Cynwyd ||Cullyn MacKinnon ||Gerhardt of Oakenwode ||Iron Dwarf ||Vulgier
Line 51: Line 55:
 
|Mohammed ||Douglas Henry ||Seamus of Arindale ||Maximillian Delmonico ||Jibril al Dakhil
 
|Mohammed ||Douglas Henry ||Seamus of Arindale ||Maximillian Delmonico ||Jibril al Dakhil
 
|-
 
|-
|Edward Gray ||Ankara ||Simon Guinn ||Federach ||Sigurdr
+
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Ankara lig Nikki]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Federach ||Sigurdr
 
|-
 
|-
|Wilhelm von Ostenbroke ||Cet Donegal ||Cederic of Amorica ||Ian MacDonald ||Wulfhere of Stonemarche
+
|Wilhelm von Ostenbroke ||Cet Donegal ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Ian MacDonald ||Wulfhere of Stonemarche
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Oskar of the Wood ||Edvall Toopole ||Garrett Shadwell ||Agnar Skulason ||Gunter der Dunkle
 
|Oskar of the Wood ||Edvall Toopole ||Garrett Shadwell ||Agnar Skulason ||Gunter der Dunkle
 
|-
 
|-
|Angus McHaley ||Alaric von Drachenklaue ||Valentinius von Drachenklaue ||Karl Meerstape ||Richard Crowe  
+
|Angus McHaley ||Alaric von Drachenklaue ||Valentinius von Drachenklaue ||Karl Meerstape ||[[Richard Crowe]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rolland Ian MacPherson 
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 69: Line 75:
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Anghaus  ||Tobias ||Ian ||Wolfhere ||Ed MacGyver
+
|Anghaus  ||Tobias ||Ian ||Wolfhere ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alex d'hautville ||Richard Crow ||Angus Mac Haley  ||Balique(fish) ||Alric VDK
+
|Alex d'hautville ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Angus Mac Haley  ||Balique(fish) ||Alric VDK
 
|-
 
|-
|Emrys ||Ageis ||Karl Mersthaapa ||Edward Grey ||Simon Guinn  
+
|Emrys ||Ageis ||Karl Mersthaapa ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]]  
 
|-
 
|-
|Colin LL  ||Walter Greenway ||Cedric of Armorica  ||Fedarach ||Randel O'hoda
+
|Colin LL  ||Walter Greenway ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Fedarach ||Randel O'Choda
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Sigirthir ||Cullyn MacKinnion  ||Turi MacKinnion ||Dietrich Von Krieger ||Victor
 
|Sigirthir ||Cullyn MacKinnion  ||Turi MacKinnion ||Dietrich Von Krieger ||Victor
Line 85: Line 91:
 
|Hawkin ||Gui ||Istavan ||Ket ||ysingi  
 
|Hawkin ||Gui ||Istavan ||Ket ||ysingi  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jabril ||Max Delmonico ||Seamus of Airendale ||Douglas Henery  ||Stefic of airendale
+
|Jabril ||Max Delmonico ||Seamus of Airendale ||Douglas Henery  ||Stefic of Airendale
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 100: Line 106:
  
 
==2006 Team==
 
==2006 Team==
'''Team Commander''' Culann Mac Cianain
+
'''Team Commander''' [[Culann Mac Cianain]]
  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
Line 106: Line 112:
 
'''A Team'''
 
'''A Team'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Colin mac Eoain ||Cullyn mac Kinnon ||Edward Grey ||Simon Gwynn ||Valdr (aka Walter Greenway)
+
|Colin mac Eoain ||Cullyn mac Kinnon ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Valdr (aka Walter Greenway)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Mathias Greenway ||Llewellyn ||Turi mac Kinnon ||Karl Meerstappa ||Aegis
 
|Mathias Greenway ||Llewellyn ||Turi mac Kinnon ||Karl Meerstappa ||Aegis
 
|-
 
|-
|Federach mac Cian ||Anghaus Bruce ||Sigurdr ||Cedric of Armorica  ||Viktor
+
|Federach mac Cian ||Anghaus Bruce ||Sigurdr ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Viktor
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 119: Line 125:
 
|Maximilian Delmonico ||Christian Cnox ||Conrad MacAllyn ||Angus McHaley  ||Alexander de Hautville
 
|Maximilian Delmonico ||Christian Cnox ||Conrad MacAllyn ||Angus McHaley  ||Alexander de Hautville
 
|-
 
|-
|Ed McGuiver ||Wulfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood ||Richard Crowe
+
|[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Wulfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood ||[[Richard Crowe]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
'''C Team'''
 
'''C Team'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Dietrich von Kreiger ||Christophe Lejeune ||Brennan mac Fearghus ||Ceawlin Alredsson ||Tobias
+
|Dietrich von Kreiger ||Christophe Lejeune ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Ceawlin Alredsson ||Tobias
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Constantine ||Cet Donagal ||Talon ||Arab boy ||Marek O'Brien
 
|Constantine ||Cet Donagal ||Talon ||Arab boy ||Marek O'Brien
Line 132: Line 138:
 
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Erich Hundeman (Larry)  ||Luis Castillo ||Sichelgaita von Halstern ||Seamus of Arindale
 
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Erich Hundeman (Larry)  ||Luis Castillo ||Sichelgaita von Halstern ||Seamus of Arindale
 
|-
 
|-
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch  ||Jullian De'lapoint ||Thadeus of Stonemarch ||Kane
+
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch  ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Thadeus of Stonemarch ||Kane
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Agnar of Glenn Linn
 
|Agnar of Glenn Linn
Line 140: Line 146:
  
 
==2007 Team==
 
==2007 Team==
'''Captain''' Culann Mac Cianain
+
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]]
  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
Line 147: Line 153:
  
 
==2008 Team==
 
==2008 Team==
'''Captain''' Culann Mac Cianain
+
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]]
  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
Line 153: Line 159:
 
|Angus McHaley ||Marek O'Brien ||Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke ||Wolfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald
 
|Angus McHaley ||Marek O'Brien ||Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke ||Wolfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald
 
|-
 
|-
|Asgar ||Ed Mcguiver ||Ane Du Vey ||Richard Crowe ||Julien De Lapointe
+
|Asgar ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Julien Lapointe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Matthew Abdenmork ||William Ravenhair ||Micah of Brighton Hall ||Damon of Stonemarch ||Kettilfastr Thorkillson
+
|Matthew Abdenmork ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Micah of Brighton Hall ||Damon of Stonemarch ||Kettilfastr Thorkillson
 
|-
 
|-
|Gaven Von Abendroth ||Einar Saelinger ||Titus Claudios Sivanus ||Culann mac Cianain ||Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn
+
|Gaven Von Abendroth ||Einar Saelinger ||[[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] ||[[Culann mac Cianain]] ||Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn
 
|-
 
|-
|Simon Gwyn ||Federach Mac Cian ||Karl Meerstapa ||Valdr ||Sigurdr
+
|[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Federach Mac Cian ||Karl Meerstapa ||Valdr ||Sigurdr
 
|-
 
|-
|Turi mac Kinnon ||Mathias Greenway ||Cedric of Armorica ||Aegis ||Constantine von Drachenklaue
+
|Turi mac Kinnon ||Mathias Greenway ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Aegis ||Constantine von Drachenklaue
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Ivar Volasatoi ||Finn ||Saburou ||Christophe Lejeune ||Angus Kerr
 
|Ivar Volasatoi ||Finn ||Saburou ||Christophe Lejeune ||Angus Kerr
 
|-
 
|-
|Ceawlin Alredsson ||Deacon de Chatillion ||Brennan mac Fearghus ||Di Sebastian ||Roger Stockton
+
|Ceawlin Alredsson ||Deacon de Chatillion ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Di Sebastian ||Roger Stockton
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Donnan Fitzgerald ||Berach Mac Tavish ||Antonio Patraquin ||Gunter Der Dunkel ||Ivan
 
|Donnan Fitzgerald ||Berach Mac Tavish ||Antonio Patraquin ||Gunter Der Dunkel ||Ivan
Line 179: Line 185:
  
 
==2009 Team==
 
==2009 Team==
'''Captain''' Culann Mac Cianain
+
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]]
  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
 
'''Deputy Captain'''  
Line 186: Line 192:
  
 
==2010 Team==
 
==2010 Team==
'''Captain''' Culann Mac Cianain
+
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]]
  
'''Gold Team Leader''' -  '''Purple Team Leader''' - '''Blue Team Leader''' - Diomedes
+
'''Gold Team Leader''' -  '''Purple Team Leader''' - '''Blue Team Leader''' - [[Diomedes Sebastianus]]
 
   
 
   
 
'''Team Gold'''
 
'''Team Gold'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Cullyn ||Mathias Greenway ||Constantine ||Sigurthr ||Brennan
+
|Cullyn ||Mathias Greenway ||Constantine ||Sigurthr ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Avalder ||Aegis ||Karl Meerstapa ||Tory ||Llewellyn ||Josef of Loch Levan
+
|Avalder ||Aegis ||Karl Meerstapa ||Tory ||Llewellyn ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kennimathor ||Ceawlin  ||Gerwulf
+
|[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Ceawlin  ||Gerwulf
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 210: Line 216:
 
'''Team Blue'''
 
'''Team Blue'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Diomedes ||Asgar ||Marcus ||Edward Macgyver ||Ian MacDonald
+
|[[Diomedes Sebastianus]] ||Asgar ||Marcus ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Ian MacDonald
 
|-
 
|-
|Marek ||Angus MacHaley ||William Ravenhair ||Damon VDK ||Ketil
+
|Marek ||Angus MacHaley ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Damon VDK ||Ketil
 
|-
 
|-
|Matthew Abdenmork ||Pondscum ||Christophe Lejeune ||Richard Crowe ||Micah of Brighton Hall
+
|Matthew Abdenmork ||Pondscum ||Christophe Lejeune ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Micah of Brighton Hall
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 220: Line 226:
  
 
==2011 Team==
 
==2011 Team==
'''Captain''' Cedric of Armorica  
+
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]]
  
'''Deputy Captain''' Angus Pembridge
+
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]]
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
|Karl Meerstapa ||Matthew Abdenmork ||Ivar  ||Constantine ||Turi MacKinnon
 
|Karl Meerstapa ||Matthew Abdenmork ||Ivar  ||Constantine ||Turi MacKinnon
 
|-
 
|-
|Brennan ||Oscad ||Gunther ||Roger Stockton ||Ivan Valfrekr
+
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Oscad ||Gunther ||Roger Stockton ||Ivan Valfrekr
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Black Douglas ||Bleiddwn Emrys  ||Jibril  ||Michael von Lubeck ||Erich Hundemann  
 
|Black Douglas ||Bleiddwn Emrys  ||Jibril  ||Michael von Lubeck ||Erich Hundemann  
 
|-
 
|-
|Ioness Serpentius (formerly John the Breeder) ||Vasilius ||Heinrich Brauer  ||Willem ||Ketil
+
|[[John the Breeder]] ||Vasilius ||Heinrich Brauer  ||Willem ||Ketil
 
|-
 
|-
|Angus Pembridge  ||Avaldr || Matthias ||Simon  ||Pellandres dit le Frère
+
|[[Angus Pembridge]] ||Avaldr || Matthias ||Simon  ||Pellandres dit le Frère
 
|-
 
|-
|Mareck O'Brien ||Brien McShane  ||Ed MacGuyver ||Ane du Vey ||Richard Crowe  
+
|Mareck O'Brien ||Brien McShane  ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cedric of Armorica  ||Ceawlin Alreding ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ian MacDonald ||Angus McHaley  
+
|[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Ceawlin Alreding ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ian MacDonald ||Angus McHaley  
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 242: Line 248:
  
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Jozef ||Kennimathor  ||Eoghan    ||Samuel  ||Donnan   
+
|[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]]   ||Eoghan    ||Samuel  ||Donnan   
 
|-
 
|-
|Klaus  ||Tristan  ||Aegis  ||Deacon de Chatillon  ||Julian de la Pointe
+
|Klaus  ||Tristan  ||Aegis  ||Deacon de Chatillon  ||[[Julien Lapointe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tiernan  ||Harkin Mactiernan  ||Sigurd  ||Christophe Lejeune  ||Rolland Macpherson
+
|[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Harkin Mactiernan  ||Sigurd  ||Christophe Lejeune  ||Rolland Macpherson
 
|-
 
|-
|Gryffin Fitzwilliam  ||Killian the Black  ||Seamus of Arendale  ||William MacCrimmon  ||William Ravenhair
+
|Gryffin Fitzwilliam  ||Killian the Black  ||Seamus of Arendale  ||William MacCrimmon  ||[[William Ravenhair]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Alberic von Rostock  ||Sigurd  ||Gui  ||Gerulf  ||Richard Leviathan
 
|Alberic von Rostock  ||Sigurd  ||Gui  ||Gerulf  ||Richard Leviathan
Line 256: Line 262:
  
 
==2012 Team==
 
==2012 Team==
'''Captain''' Cedric of Armorica
+
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]]
  
'''Deputy Captain''' Angus Pembridge
+
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]]
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Cedric of Armorica ||Gryffin Dunham  ||Erik von Hemeor ||Wilham de Broc ||Ketilfastir Thorkelson
+
|[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Gryffin Dunham  ||Erik von Hemeor ||Wilham de Broc ||Ketilfastir Thorkelson
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Angus Pembridge ||Victor ||Caewlin Alreddson ||Wulfhere ||Avaldr
 
|Angus Pembridge ||Victor ||Caewlin Alreddson ||Wulfhere ||Avaldr
 
|-
 
|-
|Matthias ||Simon ||Jozef ||Kennimathor ||Samuel (Lochleven)
+
|Matthias ||Simon ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Samuel (Lochleven)
 
|-
 
|-
|Karl Meerstapa ||Wulfgar ||Sigurthr ||Turi MacKinnon  ||Brennan
+
|Karl Meerstapa ||Wulfgar ||Sigurthr ||Turi MacKinnon  ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Gavin ||Brien McShane ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Angus McHaley ||Ian MacDonald
 
|Gavin ||Brien McShane ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Angus McHaley ||Ian MacDonald
 
|-
 
|-
|Olaf Haraldson ||William Ravenhair ||Ed MacGuyver ||Ane du Vey ||Richard Crowe
+
|[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Matthew Abdenmork ||Julien de la Pointe ||Micah of Brighton Manor ||Jibril ||Michael von Lubeck
+
|Matthew Abdenmork ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Micah of Brighton Manor ||Jibril ||Michael von Lubeck
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Erich Hundemann ||Wulfgar ||Luis de Castilla ||Donnan  ||Ivan Valfrekr
 
|Erich Hundemann ||Wulfgar ||Luis de Castilla ||Donnan  ||Ivan Valfrekr
 
|-
 
|-
|Sterling de la Rosa ||Bleiddwn Emrys ||Ioness Serpentius (formerly John the Breeder) ||Tiberius ||Ivan Ivanov
+
|Sterling de la Rosa ||Bleiddwn Emrys ||[[John the Breeder]] ||Tiberius ||Ivan Ivanov
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 285: Line 291:
 
|Constantine ||Bran ||Durkin o’Neall ||Richard Leviathan ||Christophe Lejeune
 
|Constantine ||Bran ||Durkin o’Neall ||Richard Leviathan ||Christophe Lejeune
 
|-
 
|-
|Tiernan ||Aegis ||Asgar ||Titus Claudius Silvanus ||Mithias Volseug
+
|Tiernan ||Aegis ||Asgar ||[[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] ||Mithias Volseug
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Panda ||Ubu ||Brice ||Talen Wristbiter ||William McCrimmon  
 
|Panda ||Ubu ||Brice ||Talen Wristbiter ||William McCrimmon  
 
|-
 
|-
|Anton of house Three Skulls ||Titus of House Three Skulls ||Heinrich Brauer ||Seamus of Arindale ||Jonathan Miles
+
|[[Anton of house Three Skulls]] ||Titus of House Three Skulls ||Heinrich Brauer ||Seamus of Arindale ||Jonathan Miles
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Caius  ||Cassius
 
|Caius  ||Cassius
Line 297: Line 303:
  
 
==2013 Team==
 
==2013 Team==
'''Captain''' Angus Pembridge
+
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]]
  
'''Deputy Captain''' Brennan Mac Fearghus (Brénainn mac Fergusa)
+
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Brennan mac Fearghus]] (Brénainn mac Fergusa)
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Agrippa ||Ane du Vey ||Angus McHaley ||Ávaldr Valbjarnarson ||Cassius Pontus
+
|Agrippa ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||Angus McHaley ||Ávaldr Valbjarnarson ||Cassius Pontus
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue ||Donnan Fitzgerald ||Erich Hundeman ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven)
 
|Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue ||Donnan Fitzgerald ||Erich Hundeman ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven)
 
|-
 
|-
|Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius (formerly John the Breeder) ||Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev ||Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) ||Julien Lapointe ||Karl Meerstapa
+
|[[John the Breeder]] ||Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev ||Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Karl Meerstapa
 
|-
 
|-
|Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey ||Luis di Castilla ||Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork ||Matthias Grünewald
+
|Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Luis di Castilla ||Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork ||Matthias Grünewald
 
|-
 
|-
|Richard Crowe ||Ryouko’Jin of Iron Skies ||Sigurðr berserkr ||Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr ||Simon Gwyn
+
|[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Sigurðr berserkr ||Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr ||[[Simon Gwyn]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sterling de la Rosa ||Tiberius Nautius Maximus ||Tiernan MacAlpine ||Turi MacKinnon ||Ubu Sedere
+
|Sterling de la Rosa ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Turi MacKinnon ||Ubu Sedere
 
|-
 
|-
|Wilham de Broc ||William Ravenhair
+
|Wilham de Broc ||[[William Ravenhair]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
'''Alternates'''
 
'''Alternates'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Gryffyn Dunham ||Erich Von Hemeor ||Jibril al-Dahkil ||Harald Hokkenson ||William McCrimmon
+
|Gryffyn Dunham ||Erich Von Hemeor ||Jibril al-Dahkil ||[[Harold Hokonson]] ||William McCrimmon
 
|-
 
|-
|M. Antonius Stabala ||Joseph Harcourt ||Christophe Lejeune ||Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven ||Valerian of Somerset
+
|[[M. Antonius Stabala]] ||Joseph Harcourt ||Christophe Lejeune ||Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven ||Valerian of Somerset
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Wulfhere ||Vassilis Monevassios
 
|Wulfhere ||Vassilis Monevassios
Line 328: Line 334:
  
 
==2014 Team==
 
==2014 Team==
'''Captain''' Angus Pembridge
+
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]]
  
 
'''Deputy Captain''' Ivan Valfrekr  
 
'''Deputy Captain''' Ivan Valfrekr  
  
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Donnan ||Michael Von Lubeck ||Berkhammer ||Klaus ||Ionnes Serpentius
+
|Donnan ||Michael Von Lubeck ||Berkhammer ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Ionness Aurelius Serpentius]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Constantine ||Pellandres ||Hrafn ||Matthew ||Ryoukojin
+
|Constantine ||[[Pellandres, dit le frère]] ||Hrafn ||Matthew ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angus ||Kennimathor ||Karl ||Ketil ||Gellyes
+
|Angus ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Karl ||Ketil ||Gellyes
 
|-
 
|-
|Ivan Valfreker ||Aiden ||Turi ||Tiernen MacAlpine ||Brien
+
|Ivan Valfreker ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Aiden ||Turi ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Brien
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Ivan Ivanov ||Gavin ||Sigurthr ||Mattias ||Tiberius
 
|Ivan Ivanov ||Gavin ||Sigurthr ||Mattias ||Tiberius
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassius ||Jozef ||William McCrimmon ||Ulfgar the Nice ||William Ravenhair
+
|Cassius ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||William McCrimmon ||Ulfgar the Nice ||[[William Ravenhair]]
 
|}
 
|}
 
   
 
   
Line 349: Line 355:
  
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Kazmer ||Richard Crowe ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Joseph of Bloodguard ||Caius
+
|Kazmer ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Joseph of Bloodguard ||Caius
 
|-
 
|-
|Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik ||Olaf Haraldson ||Erich Hundemann ||Robert Gower ||Ian MacDonald
+
||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||Erich Hundemann ||Robert Gower ||Ian MacDonald
 
|-
 
|-
|Sigurdr Berserk ||Durkin ||Antonius ||Sterling de la Rosa
+
|Sigurdr Berserk ||Durkin ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Sterling de la Rosa
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 359: Line 365:
  
 
==2015 Team==
 
==2015 Team==
'''Captains''' Harald Hokonson and Tiernan MacAlpine
+
'''Captains''' [[Harold Hokonson]] and [[Tiernan Mac Alpin]]
  
 
'''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex
 
'''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex
Line 366: Line 372:
 
|Euric Germanicis ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||Matthias Grunwold
 
|Euric Germanicis ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||Matthias Grunwold
 
|-
 
|-
|Brien McShane ||Asgar Rolfes sune ||Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||Tiernan McAlpine ||Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin
+
|Brien McShane ||Asgar Rolfes sune ||Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin
 
|-
 
|-
|Klaus of Bloodguard ||Gawyn O’Clery ||William McCrimmon ||Hassan ibn ‘Abd al-Malik ||Dominus Tiberius Nautius Maximus
+
|[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Gawyn O’Clery ||William McCrimmon ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Dominus [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Barium ||Morikatzu ||Ryouko’jin of Iron Skies ||Harold Hawkinson ||Fergus of Serpentius
+
|Barium ||Morikatzu ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Harold Hawkinson ||[[Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 377: Line 383:
 
|Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius ||Godric White Wolf
 
|Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius ||Godric White Wolf
 
|-
 
|-
|Hassan ||Weefoker ||Gunther der Dunkle ||Cristoff ||Matias Barabbas
+
|Weefoker ||Gunther der Dunkle ||Cristoff ||Matias Barabbas
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
'''Unbelted Heroic Champions'''
 
'''Unbelted Heroic Champions'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Ingvar Thortenstien ||Hrafn Bonesetter ||Kennemather ||Simon Gwynn ||Dimitri Stephenovich
+
|[[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]] ||Hrafn Bonesetter ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Dimitri Stephenovich
 
|-
 
|-
|Arn Ulricsonn ||Richard Crowe ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||Sterling DeLaRosa ||Eric Hundermann
+
|[[Arne Ulrichson]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||Sterling DeLaRosa ||Eric Hundermann
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 395: Line 401:
  
 
==2016 Team ==
 
==2016 Team ==
'''Captain''' Angus Pembridge
+
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]]
  
'''Deputy Captain''' Ryouko’jin of the Ironskies
+
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]]
  
'''Regional Commanders''' Brien McShane, Tiernan MacAilpin, Kennimathor Geirrson and Sterling de la Rosa
+
'''Regional Commanders''' Brien McShane, [[Tiernan Mac Alpin]], [[Kennimathor Geirsson]] and Sterling de la Rosa
  
 
'''Melee Team Champions'''
 
'''Melee Team Champions'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Angus Pembridge ||Olaf Haraldsson ||Euric Germanicus ||Fionn Mac Conn Dubh ||Joachim Liechtenauwer
+
|[[Angus Pembridge]] ||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||[[Euric Germanicus]] ||[[Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh]] ||[[Joachim Liechtenauwer]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rory MacLellan ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||Tiberius Nautius Maximus ||Antonii Machinevik ||Baptiste of Al-Karakal
+
|[[Rory MacLellan]] ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Baptiste of Al-Karakal
  
 
|-
 
|-
|Brien McShane ||Cassius Pontus ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||Gelleys Jaffery
+
|Brien McShane ||Cassius Pontus ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||[[Gelleys Jaffery]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hassan ibn Abd al-Malik ||Kennimathor Geirrson ||Klaus Winterhalter Von Wallachia ||Richard Crowe ||Ryouko’jin of the Ironskies
+
|[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sterling de la Rosa ||Tiernan MacAilpin ||Kit deColdwood ||Aquilla ||Brick James Beech
+
|Sterling de la Rosa ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] || [[Kit de Coldwood]] ||Aquilla ||[[Brick James Beech]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Hashiji Morikatzu ||Joseph von Ulm ||Ozurr the Boot-Giver ||Phellippe du Peirigore ||Seamus Mac Neachtain
 
|Hashiji Morikatzu ||Joseph von Ulm ||Ozurr the Boot-Giver ||Phellippe du Peirigore ||Seamus Mac Neachtain
Line 419: Line 425:
 
'''Heroic Champions'''
 
'''Heroic Champions'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Simon Montgumery ||Durkin MacWard ||Arne Ulrichsson ||Luthor VonEisenfaust
+
|[[Simon Montgumery]] ||Durkin MacWard ||Arne Ulrichsson ||Luthor VonEisenfaust
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
'''Alternates'''
 
'''Alternates'''
 
{| cellpadding=5
 
{| cellpadding=5
|Jozef Ludwiczck ||Talan Gwyllt ||Wulfhere ||Christophe Le Jeune ||Sigurthr Berserker
+
|[[Jozef Ludwiczak]]||Talan Gwyllt ||Wulfhere ||Christophe Le Jeune ||Sigurthr Berserker
 
|-
 
|-
|Ulfgar Ragnarsson ||William Ravenhair ||Barium ||Bergsveinn ||Galvyn Lockhart
+
|[[Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Barium ||Bergsveinn ||[[William Lockhart]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Matthew McGyver ||Talan ap Gueiluirth ||Trentus Nubianus ||William Deth ||Lambert du Dragon Dormant
+
|[[Matthew MacGyver]] ||Talan ap Gueiluirth || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || William Deth || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10153770535616705/?comment_id=10153792273736705&notif_t=group_comment_mention&notif_id=1469031759245604 Facebook Post]]''
 
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10153770535616705/?comment_id=10153792273736705&notif_t=group_comment_mention&notif_id=1469031759245604 Facebook Post]]''
 +
 +
==2017 Team==
 +
'''Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]]  - Pole
 +
 +
'''Melee Team Champions'''
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| Cassius - Pole || [[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]], called Critter - Pole || Baptiste - Pole || [[Euric Germanicus]] - w&s || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] - w&s
 +
|-
 +
| Gavin McKinnon - w&s || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] - w&s || Viktor Calhoun - w&s || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] - w&s || Morikatsu - Pole
 +
|-
 +
| Talan - Pole || [[Brick James Beech]] – w&s || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] – W&s || Galbraith -W&S || [[Kit de Coldwood]] – w&s
 +
|-
 +
| Jocim - W&s
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''Alternates'''
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| David Goldstein || Gavin Strong || BloodGuard Joe || Seamus || Beirsgvien
 +
|-
 +
| Duarcaín MacWard || Kristoph
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''Heroics'''
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| [[Arne Ulrichson]] || [[Rory MacLellan]] || [[Antonii Machinevik]], called Rainbringer ||  || 
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''Heroic Alternate'''
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| Luthor Eisenfaust
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10154818714291705/ Facebook Post]]''
 +
 +
== 2018 Team ==
 +
'''Captain''' Joachim Liechtenauwer
 +
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] || [[Euric Germanicus]] || [[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] || Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]]
 +
|-
 +
| [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || Micah of Brighton Manner || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]]
 +
|-
 +
| Svend O'Brien || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Luthor von Eisenfaust]]
 +
|-
 +
| Bergsveinn Hondbrotna || [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Angus Pembridge]] || [[Holev Disgratiov]]
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10155613777591705/ Facebook Post]]''
 +
 +
== 2019 Team ==
 +
 +
'''Captain''' [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]]
 +
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || Joseph Harcourt
 +
|-
 +
| [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || Bergsveinn Hondbrotna
 +
|-
 +
| [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Matthew MacGyver]] || Duarcaín MacWard || [[Holev Disgratiov]] || Brom De Fechten
 +
|-
 +
| Caius Pontianus || Pandarus || [[Thorin Ulfsson]] || [[Seamus Mac Neachtain]]
 +
|}
 +
 +
 +
'''Alternates'''
 +
 +
{| cellpadding=5
 +
| Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice || [[Jozef Ludwiczak]] || Gavin MacKinnon || Gowain MacAiodh || [[Josef Von Ulm]]
 +
|-
 +
| Sigurd || [[Budang Altajin]] || [[Ikhlas Al-Chakib]] || Boltock || Vachir Arslanjin
 +
|-
 +
| [[Bran mac Airt]] || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || [[Ulfr Hofhorr]] || Rafi al-Qasid
 +
|-
 +
| Bran Finn Mac Aeda || Berkhommer von Nurnberg || Talan Gwyllt || [[Olaf Olafsson]] || Egill Illugasson called Badhands
 +
|}
 +
 +
'''The Unbelted Heroes'''
 +
[[Brick James Beech]]
 +
[[William Lockhart]]
 +
 +
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10156421021701705/ Facebook Post]]''
 +
[[Category:History]]

Latest revision as of 15:32, 20 October 2019

The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of Champion's Battles. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced.

"Forsaking All Others", commissioned by Angus Pembridge and written by Aneleda Falconbridge, is considered the theme song of the Unbelts.

The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, The Chain of the Faithful.

2001 Team

Captain

Deputy Captain

Lars Wulfsblat Baron Wulfbrand Weigand Cian ap Cadwalder Harald Tyggrson Asbjorn Johansen
Antonio de Napoli Konrad von Ulm Dietrich Roger Stockton Ateno of Annun Ridge
Jan Janowicz Bogdanski Locklin of Stirling Donal Gallavin Godfrey Kelson Fulk
Finn Finnegan O'Flynn Johan Istvan Gibral Al-Dakhil Siescletta Von Halstern
Lothar William Ravenhair Cedric of Armorica Kenrick Burne Herrian
Lucius Aurelias Varus Angus O'Neal Ivar Volosatoi Conrad Connor MacAllyn Angus Bruce
Randal O'Choda Tammaltach Mutshiro Ischido Vulgier Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus
Alexander de Hautville Colin of Lockleven Stu Mudfoot Federach MacCian Relven of Outpost
William Giles Trout Osgkar of the Wood Kai MacLain Shiro Aenghas MacLaidigg

Alternates

Talen Tyrsson Arnulf Adler Geoffrey the Younger Willem Otto
William MacCrimmon Lassar Ingenaeda Mathias Bedivere Gerhardt
Fweolan Thovald Anton La Flamme Modred Duncan Forbes Ryan
Duncan Kerr

Source - listserv SCA Freehold Archives

2004 Team

Captain

Deputy Captain

Angus the Bruce Wulfbrand Weigand Shiro Lucius Aurielius Varus Alexander de Hautville
Colin Mac Eoin Ishido Baliq Gareth Grey de Wilton Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus
Emerys ap Cynwyd Cullyn MacKinnon Gerhardt of Oakenwode Iron Dwarf Vulgier
Mohammed Douglas Henry Seamus of Arindale Maximillian Delmonico Jibril al Dakhil
Edward Grey of Lochleven Ankara lig Nikki Simon Gwyn Federach Sigurdr
Wilhelm von Ostenbroke Cet Donegal Cedric of Armorica Ian MacDonald Wulfhere of Stonemarche
Oskar of the Wood Edvall Toopole Garrett Shadwell Agnar Skulason Gunter der Dunkle
Angus McHaley Alaric von Drachenklaue Valentinius von Drachenklaue Karl Meerstape Richard Crowe
Rolland Ian MacPherson

Alternates - All others who tried out for the Unbelted practices were considered Alternates

Source - [SCA Today]

2005 Team

Captain Anghaus of Bruce

Deputy Captain

Anghaus Tobias Ian Wolfhere Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus
Alex d'hautville Richard Crowe Angus Mac Haley Balique(fish) Alric VDK
Emrys Ageis Karl Mersthaapa Edward Grey of Lochleven Simon Gwyn
Colin LL Walter Greenway Cedric of Armorica Fedarach Randel O'Choda
Sigirthir Cullyn MacKinnion Turi MacKinnion Dietrich Von Krieger Victor
Lewellyn Frodo Colin Aethelreddson Edvall Bedivier
Elglin Agnar Christian Knox Wilheln Von Osterbrook Gunther de Dunkel
Hawkin Gui Istavan Ket ysingi
Jabril Max Delmonico Seamus of Airendale Douglas Henery Stefic of Airendale

Alternates

Tomaslov Eloi Ivar Shiro Schiel
Louis Harold Max VH Otto Daffyd Rhys
Angus Kerr Christoff Beraque Shamus MacNaughton

Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group

2006 Team

Team Commander Culann Mac Cianain

Deputy Captain

A Team

Colin mac Eoain Cullyn mac Kinnon Edward Grey of Lochleven Simon Gwyn Valdr (aka Walter Greenway)
Mathias Greenway Llewellyn Turi mac Kinnon Karl Meerstappa Aegis
Federach mac Cian Anghaus Bruce Sigurdr Cedric of Armorica Viktor

B Team

Gunther der Dunkel Barach Roger Stockton Jibril al Dakhil Antonio Patrauquin
Maximilian Delmonico Christian Cnox Conrad MacAllyn Angus McHaley Alexander de Hautville
Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus Wulfhere of Stonemarch Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood Richard Crowe

C Team

Dietrich von Kreiger Christophe Lejeune Brennan mac Fearghus Ceawlin Alredsson Tobias
Constantine Cet Donagal Talon Arab boy Marek O'Brien
Galbraith MacGowan Yesungge Altan Seamus Tableburner John Williams Seamus of Arindale
Elglin Of House Eagle Erich Hundeman (Larry) Luis Castillo Sichelgaita von Halstern Seamus of Arindale
Elglin Of House Eagle Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch Julien Lapointe Thadeus of Stonemarch Kane
Agnar of Glenn Linn

Source Unbelt Yahoo Group

2007 Team

Captain Culann mac Cianain

Deputy Captain

2008 Team

Captain Culann mac Cianain

Deputy Captain

Angus McHaley Marek O'Brien Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke Wolfhere of Stonemarch Ian Mcdonald
Asgar Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus Ané du Vey Richard Crowe Julien Lapointe
Matthew Abdenmork William Ravenhair Micah of Brighton Hall Damon of Stonemarch Kettilfastr Thorkillson
Gaven Von Abendroth Einar Saelinger Titus Claudius Silvanus Culann mac Cianain Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn
Simon Gwyn Federach Mac Cian Karl Meerstapa Valdr Sigurdr
Turi mac Kinnon Mathias Greenway Cedric of Armorica Aegis Constantine von Drachenklaue
Ivar Volasatoi Finn Saburou Christophe Lejeune Angus Kerr
Ceawlin Alredsson Deacon de Chatillion Brennan mac Fearghus Di Sebastian Roger Stockton
Donnan Fitzgerald Berach Mac Tavish Antonio Patraquin Gunter Der Dunkel Ivan
Talon Wristbiter Anton Hugo Andreas Morgan Horace Of Serpentius
Josef Of Serpentius Heirich Brower Oscad Gui Seamus of Arindale
Luis Castillio Erich Hindermin

Source Unbelts Yahoo Group

2009 Team

Captain Culann mac Cianain

Deputy Captain

2010 Team

Captain Culann mac Cianain

Gold Team Leader - Purple Team Leader - Blue Team Leader - Diomedes Sebastianus

Team Gold

Cullyn Mathias Greenway Constantine Sigurthr Brennan mac Fearghus
Avalder Aegis Karl Meerstapa Tory Llewellyn Jozef Ludwiczak
Kennimathor Geirsson Ceawlin Gerwulf

Team Purple

Ivan Sterling Donnan Gunther Luis de Castilla
Roger Tristan Heinrick Guy Talon
Hugo Wilhelm Mikel Oscad Horace

Team Blue

Diomedes Sebastianus Asgar Marcus Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus Ian MacDonald
Marek Angus MacHaley William Ravenhair Damon VDK Ketil
Matthew Abdenmork Pondscum Christophe Lejeune Richard Crowe Micah of Brighton Hall

Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group

2011 Team

Captain Cedric of Armorica

Deputy Captain Angus Pembridge

Karl Meerstapa Matthew Abdenmork Ivar Constantine Turi MacKinnon
Brennan mac Fearghus Oscad Gunther Roger Stockton Ivan Valfrekr
Black Douglas Bleiddwn Emrys Jibril Michael von Lubeck Erich Hundemann
John the Breeder Vasilius Heinrich Brauer Willem Ketil
Angus Pembridge Avaldr Matthias Simon Pellandres dit le Frère
Mareck O'Brien Brien McShane Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus Ané du Vey Richard Crowe
Cedric of Armorica Ceawlin Alreding Aiden of Coldwood Ian MacDonald Angus McHaley

Alternates

Jozef Ludwiczak Kennimathor Geirsson Eoghan Samuel Donnan
Klaus Tristan Aegis Deacon de Chatillon Julien Lapointe
Tiernan Mac Alpin Harkin Mactiernan Sigurd Christophe Lejeune Rolland Macpherson
Gryffin Fitzwilliam Killian the Black Seamus of Arendale William MacCrimmon William Ravenhair
Alberic von Rostock Sigurd Gui Gerulf Richard Leviathan

Source - Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group

2012 Team

Captain Cedric of Armorica

Deputy Captain Angus Pembridge

Cedric of Armorica Gryffin Dunham Erik von Hemeor Wilham de Broc Ketilfastir Thorkelson
Angus Pembridge Victor Caewlin Alreddson Wulfhere Avaldr
Matthias Simon Jozef Ludwiczak Kennimathor Geirsson Samuel (Lochleven)
Karl Meerstapa Wulfgar Sigurthr Turi MacKinnon Brennan mac Fearghus
Gavin Brien McShane Aiden of Coldwood Angus McHaley Ian MacDonald
Olaf Haraldsson William Ravenhair Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus Ané du Vey Richard Crowe
Matthew Abdenmork Julien Lapointe Micah of Brighton Manor Jibril Michael von Lubeck
Erich Hundemann Wulfgar Luis de Castilla Donnan Ivan Valfrekr
Sterling de la Rosa Bleiddwn Emrys John the Breeder Tiberius Ivan Ivanov

Alternates

Alberic von Rostock Johannes Harkin Mactiernan Sigurd Gilles
Constantine Bran Durkin o’Neall Richard Leviathan Christophe Lejeune
Tiernan Aegis Asgar Titus Claudius Silvanus Mithias Volseug
Panda Ubu Brice Talen Wristbiter William McCrimmon
Anton of house Three Skulls Titus of House Three Skulls Heinrich Brauer Seamus of Arindale Jonathan Miles
Caius Cassius

Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group

2013 Team

Captain Angus Pembridge

Deputy Captain Brennan mac Fearghus (Brénainn mac Fergusa)

Agrippa Ané du Vey Angus McHaley Ávaldr Valbjarnarson Cassius Pontus
Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue Donnan Fitzgerald Erich Hundeman Gavin MacKinnon Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven)
John the Breeder Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) Julien Lapointe Karl Meerstapa
Ketilfastr Thorkilson Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Luis di Castilla Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork Matthias Grünewald
Richard Crowe Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies Sigurðr berserkr Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr Simon Gwyn
Sterling de la Rosa Tiberius Nautius Maximus Tiernan Mac Alpin Turi MacKinnon Ubu Sedere
Wilham de Broc William Ravenhair

Alternates

Gryffyn Dunham Erich Von Hemeor Jibril al-Dahkil Harold Hokonson William McCrimmon
M. Antonius Stabala Joseph Harcourt Christophe Lejeune Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven Valerian of Somerset
Wulfhere Vassilis Monevassios

Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]

2014 Team

Captain Angus Pembridge

Deputy Captain Ivan Valfrekr

Donnan Michael Von Lubeck Berkhammer Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Ionness Aurelius Serpentius
Constantine Pellandres, dit le frère Hrafn Matthew Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies
Angus Kennimathor Geirsson Karl Ketil Gellyes
Ivan Valfreker Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik Aiden Turi Tiernan Mac Alpin Brien
Ivan Ivanov Gavin Sigurthr Mattias Tiberius
Cassius Jozef Ludwiczak William McCrimmon Ulfgar the Nice William Ravenhair

Alternates

Kazmer Richard Crowe Ulf Hof Hor Joseph of Bloodguard Caius
Olaf Haraldsson Erich Hundemann Robert Gower Ian MacDonald
Sigurdr Berserk Durkin Antonii Machinevik Sterling de la Rosa

Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group

2015 Team

Captains Harold Hokonson and Tiernan Mac Alpin

Chivalric Advisor Sir Alex

Euric Germanicis Aiden of Coldwood Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice Sigurthr Vigurhafn Matthias Grunwold
Brien McShane Asgar Rolfes sune Ketilfastr Thorkilson Tiernan Mac Alpin Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Gawyn O’Clery William McCrimmon Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik Dominus Tiberius Nautius Maximus
Barium Morikatzu Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies Harold Hawkinson Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair

Alternates

Derk Hammer Casius Ulf Hof Hor Caius Godric White Wolf
Weefoker Gunther der Dunkle Cristoff Matias Barabbas

Unbelted Heroic Champions

Ingvar Thorsteinsson Hrafn Bonesetter Kennimathor Geirsson Simon Gwyn Dimitri Stephenovich
Arne Ulrichson Richard Crowe Gavin Von Abentrot Sterling DeLaRosa Eric Hundermann

Unbelted Heroic Champions Alternates

Donnan Fitzgerald Spurious Richard Leviathan Damon VDK Bergens Fenn Joseph Von Ulm

Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]

2016 Team

Captain Angus Pembridge

Deputy Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies

Regional Commanders Brien McShane, Tiernan Mac Alpin, Kennimathor Geirsson and Sterling de la Rosa

Melee Team Champions

Angus Pembridge Olaf Haraldsson Euric Germanicus Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh Joachim Liechtenauwer
Rory MacLellan Sigurthr Vigurhafn Tiberius Nautius Maximus Antonii Machinevik Baptiste of Al-Karakal
Brien McShane Cassius Pontus Gavin MacKinnon Gavin Von Abentrot Gelleys Jaffery
Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik Kennimathor Geirsson Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Richard Crowe Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies
Sterling de la Rosa Tiernan Mac Alpin Kit de Coldwood Aquilla Brick James Beech
Hashiji Morikatzu Joseph von Ulm Ozurr the Boot-Giver Phellippe du Peirigore Seamus Mac Neachtain

Heroic Champions

Simon Montgumery Durkin MacWard Arne Ulrichsson Luthor VonEisenfaust

Alternates

Jozef Ludwiczak Talan Gwyllt Wulfhere Christophe Le Jeune Sigurthr Berserker
Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson William Ravenhair Barium Bergsveinn William Lockhart
Matthew MacGyver Talan ap Gueiluirth Trentus Nubianus William Deth Lambert D'Ogremont

Source - [Facebook Post]

2017 Team

Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies - Pole

Melee Team Champions

Cassius - Pole Ingvar Thorsteinsson, called Critter - Pole Baptiste - Pole Euric Germanicus - w&s Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik - w&s
Gavin McKinnon - w&s Lambert D'Ogremont - w&s Viktor Calhoun - w&s Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey - w&s Morikatsu - Pole
Talan - Pole Brick James Beech – w&s Tiberius Nautius Maximus – W&s Galbraith -W&S Kit de Coldwood – w&s
Jocim - W&s

Alternates

David Goldstein Gavin Strong BloodGuard Joe Seamus Beirsgvien
Duarcaín MacWard Kristoph

Heroics

Arne Ulrichson Rory MacLellan Antonii Machinevik, called Rainbringer

Heroic Alternate

Luthor Eisenfaust

Source - [Facebook Post]

2018 Team

Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer

Joachim Liechtenauwer Euric Germanicus Ozurr the Boot-Giver Hashiji Morikatsu Lambert D'Ogremont
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Micah of Brighton Manner Talan ap Gueiluirth Reinhart Basarab Draculesti Tiberius Nautius Maximus
Svend O'Brien Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik Galbraith MacGowan Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah Luthor von Eisenfaust
Bergsveinn Hondbrotna Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) Vlad Iliescu Angus Pembridge Holev Disgratiov

Source - [Facebook Post]

2019 Team

Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer

Hashiji Morikatsu Tiberius Nautius Maximus Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey Talan ap Gueiluirth Joseph Harcourt
Lambert D'Ogremont Galbraith MacGowan Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah Reinhart Basarab Draculesti Bergsveinn Hondbrotna
Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) Matthew MacGyver Duarcaín MacWard Holev Disgratiov Brom De Fechten
Caius Pontianus Pandarus Thorin Ulfsson Seamus Mac Neachtain


Alternates

Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice Jozef Ludwiczak Gavin MacKinnon Gowain MacAiodh Josef Von Ulm
Sigurd Budang Altajin Ikhlas Al-Chakib Boltock Vachir Arslanjin
Bran mac Airt Vlad Iliescu Trentus Nubianus Ulfr Hofhorr Rafi al-Qasid
Bran Finn Mac Aeda Berkhommer von Nurnberg Talan Gwyllt Olaf Olafsson Egill Illugasson called Badhands

The Unbelted Heroes Brick James Beech William Lockhart

Source - [Facebook Post]