Unbelted Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(→2004) |
|||
(96 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Unbelted Champions are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of [[Champion's Battles]]. | The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of [[Champion's Battles]]. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced. | ||
"[[Forsaking All Others]]", commissioned by [[Angus Pembridge]] and written by [[Aneleda Falconbridge]], is considered the theme song of the Unbelts. | |||
The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, [[The Chain of the Faithful]]. | |||
==2001 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Lars Wulfsblat ||Baron Wulfbrand Weigand ||Cian ap Cadwalder ||Harald Tyggrson ||Asbjorn Johansen | |||
|- | |||
|Antonio de Napoli ||[[Konrad von Ulm]] ||Dietrich ||Roger Stockton ||Ateno of Annun Ridge | |||
|- | |||
|Jan Janowicz Bogdanski ||Locklin of Stirling ||Donal Gallavin ||Godfrey Kelson ||Fulk | |||
|- | |||
|Finn Finnegan O'Flynn ||Johan ||Istvan ||Gibral Al-Dakhil ||Siescletta Von Halstern | |||
|- | |||
|Lothar ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Kenrick Burne ||Herrian | |||
|- | |||
|Lucius Aurelias Varus ||Angus O'Neal ||Ivar Volosatoi ||Conrad Connor MacAllyn ||Angus Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|Randal O'Choda ||Tammaltach ||Mutshiro Ischido ||Vulgier ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Alexander de Hautville ||Colin of Lockleven ||Stu Mudfoot ||Federach MacCian ||Relven of Outpost | |||
|- | |||
|William Giles Trout ||Osgkar of the Wood ||Kai MacLain ||Shiro ||Aenghas MacLaidigg | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Talen Tyrsson ||Arnulf Adler ||Geoffrey the Younger ||Willem ||Otto | |||
|- | |||
|William MacCrimmon ||Lassar Ingenaeda ||Mathias ||Bedivere ||Gerhardt | |||
|- | |||
|Fweolan Thovald ||Anton La Flamme ||Modred ||Duncan Forbes ||Ryan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duncan Kerr]] | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - [http://list.uvm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A3=ind0108&L=SCA-FREEHOLD&E=0&P=12211&B=--&T=TEXT%2FPLAIN;%20charset=US-ASCII&header=1 listserv SCA Freehold Archives]'' | |||
==2004 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Angus the Bruce ||Wulfbrand Weigand ||Shiro ||Lucius Aurielius Varus ||Alexander de Hautville | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Mac Eoin ||Ishido ||Baliq ||Gareth Grey de Wilton ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Emerys ap Cynwyd ||Cullyn MacKinnon ||Gerhardt of Oakenwode ||Iron Dwarf ||Vulgier | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed ||Douglas Henry ||Seamus of Arindale ||Maximillian Delmonico ||Jibril al Dakhil | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Ankara lig Nikki]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Federach ||Sigurdr | |||
|- | |||
|Wilhelm von Ostenbroke ||Cet Donegal ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Ian MacDonald ||Wulfhere of Stonemarche | |||
|- | |||
|Oskar of the Wood ||Edvall Toopole ||Garrett Shadwell ||Agnar Skulason ||Gunter der Dunkle | |||
|- | |||
|Angus McHaley ||Alaric von Drachenklaue ||Valentinius von Drachenklaue ||Karl Meerstape ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rolland Ian MacPherson | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' - All others who tried out for the Unbelted practices were considered Alternates | |||
'''''Source''' - [[http://www.scatoday.net/node/2474 SCA Today]]'' | |||
==2005 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' Anghaus of Bruce | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Anghaus ||Tobias ||Ian ||Wolfhere ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Alex d'hautville ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Angus Mac Haley ||Balique(fish) ||Alric VDK | |||
|- | |||
|Emrys ||Ageis ||Karl Mersthaapa ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|Colin LL ||Walter Greenway ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Fedarach ||Randel O'Choda | |||
|- | |||
|Sigirthir ||Cullyn MacKinnion ||Turi MacKinnion ||Dietrich Von Krieger ||Victor | |||
|- | |||
|Lewellyn ||Frodo ||Colin Aethelreddson ||Edvall ||Bedivier | |||
|- | |||
|Elglin ||Agnar ||Christian Knox ||Wilheln Von Osterbrook ||Gunther de Dunkel | |||
|- | |||
|Hawkin ||Gui ||Istavan ||Ket ||ysingi | |||
|- | |||
|Jabril ||Max Delmonico ||Seamus of Airendale ||Douglas Henery ||Stefic of Airendale | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Tomaslov ||Eloi ||Ivar ||Shiro ||Schiel | |||
|- | |||
|Louis ||Harold ||Max VH ||Otto ||Daffyd Rhys | |||
|- | |||
|Angus Kerr ||Christoff ||Beraque ||Shamus MacNaughton | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - Unbelts Yahoo Group | |||
==2006 Team== | |||
'''Team Commander''' [[Culann Mac Cianain]] | |||
==2015== | '''Deputy Captain''' | ||
'''Captains''' | |||
'''A Team''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Colin mac Eoain ||Cullyn mac Kinnon ||[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Valdr (aka Walter Greenway) | |||
|- | |||
|Mathias Greenway ||Llewellyn ||Turi mac Kinnon ||Karl Meerstappa ||Aegis | |||
|- | |||
|Federach mac Cian ||Anghaus Bruce ||Sigurdr ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Viktor | |||
|} | |||
'''B Team''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Gunther der Dunkel ||Barach ||Roger Stockton ||Jibril al Dakhil ||Antonio Patrauquin | |||
|- | |||
|Maximilian Delmonico ||Christian Cnox ||Conrad MacAllyn ||Angus McHaley ||Alexander de Hautville | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Wulfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |||
|} | |||
'''C Team''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Dietrich von Kreiger ||Christophe Lejeune ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Ceawlin Alredsson ||Tobias | |||
|- | |||
|Constantine ||Cet Donagal ||Talon ||Arab boy ||Marek O'Brien | |||
|- | |||
|Galbraith MacGowan ||Yesungge Altan ||Seamus Tableburner ||John Williams ||Seamus of Arindale | |||
|- | |||
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Erich Hundeman (Larry) ||Luis Castillo ||Sichelgaita von Halstern ||Seamus of Arindale | |||
|- | |||
|Elglin Of House Eagle ||Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Thadeus of Stonemarch ||Kane | |||
|- | |||
|Agnar of Glenn Linn | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' Unbelt Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2007 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|} | |||
==2008 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Angus McHaley ||Marek O'Brien ||Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke ||Wolfhere of Stonemarch ||Ian Mcdonald | |||
|- | |||
|Asgar ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Julien Lapointe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew Abdenmork ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Micah of Brighton Hall ||Damon of Stonemarch ||Kettilfastr Thorkillson | |||
|- | |||
|Gaven Von Abendroth ||Einar Saelinger ||[[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] ||[[Culann mac Cianain]] ||Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Federach Mac Cian ||Karl Meerstapa ||Valdr ||Sigurdr | |||
|- | |||
|Turi mac Kinnon ||Mathias Greenway ||[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Aegis ||Constantine von Drachenklaue | |||
|- | |||
|Ivar Volasatoi ||Finn ||Saburou ||Christophe Lejeune ||Angus Kerr | |||
|- | |||
|Ceawlin Alredsson ||Deacon de Chatillion ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Di Sebastian ||Roger Stockton | |||
|- | |||
|Donnan Fitzgerald ||Berach Mac Tavish ||Antonio Patraquin ||Gunter Der Dunkel ||Ivan | |||
|- | |||
|Talon Wristbiter ||Anton ||Hugo ||Andreas Morgan ||Horace Of Serpentius | |||
|- | |||
|Josef Of Serpentius ||Heirich Brower ||Oscad ||Gui ||Seamus of Arindale | |||
|- | |||
|Luis Castillio ||Erich Hindermin | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' Unbelts Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2009 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|} | |||
==2010 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Culann mac Cianain]] | |||
'''Gold Team Leader''' - '''Purple Team Leader''' - '''Blue Team Leader''' - [[Diomedes Sebastianus]] | |||
'''Team Gold''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Cullyn ||Mathias Greenway ||Constantine ||Sigurthr ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Avalder ||Aegis ||Karl Meerstapa ||Tory ||Llewellyn ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Ceawlin ||Gerwulf | |||
|} | |||
'''Team Purple''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Ivan ||Sterling ||Donnan ||Gunther ||Luis de Castilla | |||
|- | |||
|Roger ||Tristan ||Heinrick ||Guy ||Talon | |||
|- | |||
|Hugo ||Wilhelm ||Mikel ||Oscad ||Horace | |||
|} | |||
'''Team Blue''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[Diomedes Sebastianus]] ||Asgar ||Marcus ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||Ian MacDonald | |||
|- | |||
|Marek ||Angus MacHaley ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Damon VDK ||Ketil | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew Abdenmork ||Pondscum ||Christophe Lejeune ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Micah of Brighton Hall | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - Unbelts Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2011 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Karl Meerstapa ||Matthew Abdenmork ||Ivar ||Constantine ||Turi MacKinnon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] ||Oscad ||Gunther ||Roger Stockton ||Ivan Valfrekr | |||
|- | |||
|Black Douglas ||Bleiddwn Emrys ||Jibril ||Michael von Lubeck ||Erich Hundemann | |||
|- | |||
|[[John the Breeder]] ||Vasilius ||Heinrich Brauer ||Willem ||Ketil | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angus Pembridge]] ||Avaldr || Matthias ||Simon ||Pellandres dit le Frère | |||
|- | |||
|Mareck O'Brien ||Brien McShane ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Ceawlin Alreding ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ian MacDonald ||Angus McHaley | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Eoghan ||Samuel ||Donnan | |||
|- | |||
|Klaus ||Tristan ||Aegis ||Deacon de Chatillon ||[[Julien Lapointe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Harkin Mactiernan ||Sigurd ||Christophe Lejeune ||Rolland Macpherson | |||
|- | |||
|Gryffin Fitzwilliam ||Killian the Black ||Seamus of Arendale ||William MacCrimmon ||[[William Ravenhair]] | |||
|- | |||
|Alberic von Rostock ||Sigurd ||Gui ||Gerulf ||Richard Leviathan | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2012 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Cedric of Armorica]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[Cedric of Armorica]] ||Gryffin Dunham ||Erik von Hemeor ||Wilham de Broc ||Ketilfastir Thorkelson | |||
|- | |||
|Angus Pembridge ||Victor ||Caewlin Alreddson ||Wulfhere ||Avaldr | |||
|- | |||
|Matthias ||Simon ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Samuel (Lochleven) | |||
|- | |||
|Karl Meerstapa ||Wulfgar ||Sigurthr ||Turi MacKinnon ||[[Brennan mac Fearghus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gavin ||Brien McShane ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Angus McHaley ||Ian MacDonald | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||[[Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus]] ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew Abdenmork ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Micah of Brighton Manor ||Jibril ||Michael von Lubeck | |||
|- | |||
|Erich Hundemann ||Wulfgar ||Luis de Castilla ||Donnan ||Ivan Valfrekr | |||
|- | |||
|Sterling de la Rosa ||Bleiddwn Emrys ||[[John the Breeder]] ||Tiberius ||Ivan Ivanov | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Alberic von Rostock ||Johannes ||Harkin Mactiernan ||Sigurd ||Gilles | |||
|- | |||
|Constantine ||Bran ||Durkin o’Neall ||Richard Leviathan ||Christophe Lejeune | |||
|- | |||
|Tiernan ||Aegis ||Asgar ||[[Titus Claudius Silvanus]] ||Mithias Volseug | |||
|- | |||
|Panda ||Ubu ||Brice ||Talen Wristbiter ||William McCrimmon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anton of house Three Skulls]] ||Titus of House Three Skulls ||Heinrich Brauer ||Seamus of Arindale ||Jonathan Miles | |||
|- | |||
|Caius ||Cassius | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source'''- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2013 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Brennan mac Fearghus]] (Brénainn mac Fergusa) | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Agrippa ||[[Ané du Vey]] ||Angus McHaley ||Ávaldr Valbjarnarson ||Cassius Pontus | |||
|- | |||
|Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue ||Donnan Fitzgerald ||Erich Hundeman ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven) | |||
|- | |||
|[[John the Breeder]] ||Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev ||Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) ||[[Julien Lapointe]] ||Karl Meerstapa | |||
|- | |||
|Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Luis di Castilla ||Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork ||Matthias Grünewald | |||
|- | |||
|[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Sigurðr berserkr ||Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr ||[[Simon Gwyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sterling de la Rosa ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Turi MacKinnon ||Ubu Sedere | |||
|- | |||
|Wilham de Broc ||[[William Ravenhair]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Gryffyn Dunham ||Erich Von Hemeor ||Jibril al-Dahkil ||[[Harold Hokonson]] ||William McCrimmon | |||
|- | |||
|[[M. Antonius Stabala]] ||Joseph Harcourt ||Christophe Lejeune ||Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven ||Valerian of Somerset | |||
|- | |||
|Wulfhere ||Vassilis Monevassios | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://eastkingdomgazette.org/2013/08/28/the-easts-unbelted-pennsic-champions/ East Kingdom Gazette]]'' | |||
==2014 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' Ivan Valfrekr | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Donnan ||Michael Von Lubeck ||Berkhammer ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Ionness Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|- | |||
|Constantine ||[[Pellandres, dit le frère]] ||Hrafn ||Matthew ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |||
|- | |||
|Angus ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||Karl ||Ketil ||Gellyes | |||
|- | |||
|Ivan Valfreker ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Aiden ||Turi ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Brien | |||
|- | |||
|Ivan Ivanov ||Gavin ||Sigurthr ||Mattias ||Tiberius | |||
|- | |||
|Cassius ||[[Jozef Ludwiczak]] ||William McCrimmon ||Ulfgar the Nice ||[[William Ravenhair]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Kazmer ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Joseph of Bloodguard ||Caius | |||
|- | |||
||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||Erich Hundemann ||Robert Gower ||Ian MacDonald | |||
|- | |||
|Sigurdr Berserk ||Durkin ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Sterling de la Rosa | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source'''- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group'' | |||
==2015 Team== | |||
'''Captains''' [[Harold Hokonson]] and [[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] | |||
'''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex | '''Chivalric Advisor''' Sir Alex | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Euric Germanicis || | |Euric Germanicis ||Aiden of Coldwood ||Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||Matthias Grunwold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brien McShane ||Asgar Rolfes sune ||Ketilfastr Thorkilson ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] ||Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Klaus | |[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||Gawyn O’Clery ||William McCrimmon ||[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||Dominus [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barium ||Morikatzu || | |Barium ||Morikatzu ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] ||Harold Hawkinson ||[[Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Alternates''' | '''Alternates''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
|Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius || | |Derk Hammer ||Casius ||Ulf Hof Hor ||Caius ||Godric White Wolf | ||
|- | |||
|Weefoker ||Gunther der Dunkle ||Cristoff ||Matias Barabbas | |||
|} | |||
'''Unbelted Heroic Champions''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]] ||Hrafn Bonesetter ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||[[Simon Gwyn]] ||Dimitri Stephenovich | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Arne Ulrichson]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||Sterling DeLaRosa ||Eric Hundermann | ||
|} | |||
'''Unbelted Heroic Champions Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|Donnan Fitzgerald ||Spurious ||Richard Leviathan ||Damon VDK ||Bergens Fenn ||Joseph Von Ulm | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''''Source''' - [[https://eastkingdomgazette.org/2015/07/18/eastern-champions-for-pennsic/ East Kingdom Gazette]]'' | |||
''' | |||
''' | ==2016 Team == | ||
'''Captain''' [[Angus Pembridge]] | |||
'''Deputy Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |||
'''Regional Commanders''' Brien McShane, [[Tiernan Mac Alpin]], [[Kennimathor Geirsson]] and Sterling de la Rosa | |||
''' | |||
''' | '''Melee Team Champions''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
| | |[[Angus Pembridge]] ||[[Olaf Haraldsson]] ||[[Euric Germanicus]] ||[[Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh]] ||[[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rory MacLellan]] ||Sigurthr Vigurhafn ||[[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] ||[[Antonii Machinevik]] ||Baptiste of Al-Karakal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brien McShane ||Cassius Pontus ||Gavin MacKinnon ||Gavin Von Abentrot ||[[Gelleys Jaffery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] ||[[Kennimathor Geirsson]] ||[[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] ||[[Richard Crowe]] ||[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sterling de la Rosa ||[[Tiernan Mac Alpin]] || [[Kit de Coldwood]] ||Aquilla ||[[Brick James Beech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hashiji Morikatzu ||Joseph von Ulm ||Ozurr the Boot-Giver ||Phellippe du Peirigore ||Seamus Mac Neachtain | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
'''Heroic Champions''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[Simon Montgumery]] ||Durkin MacWard ||Arne Ulrichsson ||Luthor VonEisenfaust | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Alternates''' | '''Alternates''' | ||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
| | |[[Jozef Ludwiczak]]||Talan Gwyllt ||Wulfhere ||Christophe Le Jeune ||Sigurthr Berserker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson]] ||[[William Ravenhair]] ||Barium ||Bergsveinn ||[[William Lockhart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Matthew MacGyver]] ||Talan ap Gueiluirth || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || William Deth || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | '''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10153770535616705/?comment_id=10153792273736705¬if_t=group_comment_mention¬if_id=1469031759245604 Facebook Post]]'' | ||
'''Captain''' | |||
==2017 Team== | |||
'''Captain''' [[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] - Pole | |||
'''Melee Team Champions''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Cassius - Pole || [[Ingvar Thorsteinsson]], called Critter - Pole || Baptiste - Pole || [[Euric Germanicus]] - w&s || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] - w&s | |||
|- | |||
| Gavin McKinnon - w&s || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] - w&s || Viktor Calhoun - w&s || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] - w&s || Morikatsu - Pole | |||
|- | |||
| Talan - Pole || [[Brick James Beech]] – w&s || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] – W&s || Galbraith -W&S || [[Kit de Coldwood]] – w&s | |||
|- | |||
| Jocim - W&s | |||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| David Goldstein || Gavin Strong || BloodGuard Joe || Seamus || Beirsgvien | |||
|- | |||
| Duarcaín MacWard || Kristoph | |||
|} | |||
'''Heroics''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Arne Ulrichson]] || [[Rory MacLellan]] || [[Antonii Machinevik]], called Rainbringer || || | |||
|} | |||
'''Heroic Alternate''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Luthor Eisenfaust | |||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10154818714291705/ Facebook Post]]'' | |||
== 2018 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' Joachim Liechtenauwer | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | {| cellpadding=5 | ||
| | | [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] || [[Euric Germanicus]] || [[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] || Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || Micah of Brighton Manner || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Svend O'Brien || [[Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Luthor von Eisenfaust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bergsveinn Hondbrotna || [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Angus Pembridge]] || [[Holev Disgratiov]] | ||
|} | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10155613777591705/ Facebook Post]]'' | |||
== 2019 Team == | |||
'''Captain''' [[Joachim Liechtenauwer]] | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Hashiji Morikatsu || [[Tiberius Nautius Maximus]] || [[Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey]] || [[Talan ap Gueiluirth]] || Joseph Harcourt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lambert D'Ogremont]] || Galbraith MacGowan || [[Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah]] || [[Reinhart Basarab Draculesti]] || Bergsveinn Hondbrotna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood]] (called Kit) || [[Matthew MacGyver]] || Duarcaín MacWard || [[Holev Disgratiov]] || Brom De Fechten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caius Pontianus || Pandarus || [[Thorin Ulfsson]] || [[Seamus Mac Neachtain]] | ||
|} | |||
'''Alternates''' | |||
{| cellpadding=5 | |||
| Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice || [[Jozef Ludwiczak]] || Gavin MacKinnon || Gowain MacAiodh || [[Josef Von Ulm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sigurd || [[Budang Altajin]] || [[Ikhlas Al-Chakib]] || Boltock || Vachir Arslanjin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bran mac Airt]] || [[Vlad Iliescu]] || [[Trentus Nubianus]] || [[Ulfr Hofhorr]] || Rafi al-Qasid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bran Finn Mac Aeda || Berkhommer von Nurnberg || Talan Gwyllt || [[Olaf Olafsson]] || Egill Illugasson called Badhands | ||
|} | |} | ||
''' | '''The Unbelted Heroes''' | ||
'''Source''' - [[ | [[Brick James Beech]] | ||
[[William Lockhart]] | |||
'''''Source''' - [[https://www.facebook.com/groups/17551346704/permalink/10156421021701705/ Facebook Post]]'' | |||
[[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 15:32, 20 October 2019
The Unbelted Champions (or "Unbelts") are a small group of fighters chosen by Their Majesties each year to represent the East at Pennsic in a single small melee battle. This battle is usually fought after the opening ceremonies and is worth a War Point. None of these fighters can be a Knight or Master at Arms. This battle is part of a series of Champion's Battles. It is important to note that these are the teams that were announced before Pennsic. Due to things like injury, scheduling conflicts, or other life incidents, the team that actually took the field was not necessarily the same one that was announced.
"Forsaking All Others", commissioned by Angus Pembridge and written by Aneleda Falconbridge, is considered the theme song of the Unbelts.
The Captain of the Unbelted Tygers bears the East Kingdom artifact, The Chain of the Faithful.
2001 Team
Captain
Deputy Captain
Lars Wulfsblat | Baron Wulfbrand Weigand | Cian ap Cadwalder | Harald Tyggrson | Asbjorn Johansen |
Antonio de Napoli | Konrad von Ulm | Dietrich | Roger Stockton | Ateno of Annun Ridge |
Jan Janowicz Bogdanski | Locklin of Stirling | Donal Gallavin | Godfrey Kelson | Fulk |
Finn Finnegan O'Flynn | Johan | Istvan | Gibral Al-Dakhil | Siescletta Von Halstern |
Lothar | William Ravenhair | Cedric of Armorica | Kenrick Burne | Herrian |
Lucius Aurelias Varus | Angus O'Neal | Ivar Volosatoi | Conrad Connor MacAllyn | Angus Bruce |
Randal O'Choda | Tammaltach | Mutshiro Ischido | Vulgier | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Alexander de Hautville | Colin of Lockleven | Stu Mudfoot | Federach MacCian | Relven of Outpost |
William Giles Trout | Osgkar of the Wood | Kai MacLain | Shiro | Aenghas MacLaidigg |
Alternates
Talen Tyrsson | Arnulf Adler | Geoffrey the Younger | Willem | Otto |
William MacCrimmon | Lassar Ingenaeda | Mathias | Bedivere | Gerhardt |
Fweolan Thovald | Anton La Flamme | Modred | Duncan Forbes | Ryan |
Duncan Kerr |
Source - listserv SCA Freehold Archives
2004 Team
Captain
Deputy Captain
Angus the Bruce | Wulfbrand Weigand | Shiro | Lucius Aurielius Varus | Alexander de Hautville |
Colin Mac Eoin | Ishido | Baliq | Gareth Grey de Wilton | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Emerys ap Cynwyd | Cullyn MacKinnon | Gerhardt of Oakenwode | Iron Dwarf | Vulgier |
Mohammed | Douglas Henry | Seamus of Arindale | Maximillian Delmonico | Jibril al Dakhil |
Edward Grey of Lochleven | Ankara lig Nikki | Simon Gwyn | Federach | Sigurdr |
Wilhelm von Ostenbroke | Cet Donegal | Cedric of Armorica | Ian MacDonald | Wulfhere of Stonemarche |
Oskar of the Wood | Edvall Toopole | Garrett Shadwell | Agnar Skulason | Gunter der Dunkle |
Angus McHaley | Alaric von Drachenklaue | Valentinius von Drachenklaue | Karl Meerstape | Richard Crowe |
Rolland Ian MacPherson |
Alternates - All others who tried out for the Unbelted practices were considered Alternates
Source - [SCA Today]
2005 Team
Captain Anghaus of Bruce
Deputy Captain
Anghaus | Tobias | Ian | Wolfhere | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus |
Alex d'hautville | Richard Crowe | Angus Mac Haley | Balique(fish) | Alric VDK |
Emrys | Ageis | Karl Mersthaapa | Edward Grey of Lochleven | Simon Gwyn |
Colin LL | Walter Greenway | Cedric of Armorica | Fedarach | Randel O'Choda |
Sigirthir | Cullyn MacKinnion | Turi MacKinnion | Dietrich Von Krieger | Victor |
Lewellyn | Frodo | Colin Aethelreddson | Edvall | Bedivier |
Elglin | Agnar | Christian Knox | Wilheln Von Osterbrook | Gunther de Dunkel |
Hawkin | Gui | Istavan | Ket | ysingi |
Jabril | Max Delmonico | Seamus of Airendale | Douglas Henery | Stefic of Airendale |
Alternates
Tomaslov | Eloi | Ivar | Shiro | Schiel |
Louis | Harold | Max VH | Otto | Daffyd Rhys |
Angus Kerr | Christoff | Beraque | Shamus MacNaughton |
Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group
2006 Team
Team Commander Culann Mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
A Team
Colin mac Eoain | Cullyn mac Kinnon | Edward Grey of Lochleven | Simon Gwyn | Valdr (aka Walter Greenway) |
Mathias Greenway | Llewellyn | Turi mac Kinnon | Karl Meerstappa | Aegis |
Federach mac Cian | Anghaus Bruce | Sigurdr | Cedric of Armorica | Viktor |
B Team
Gunther der Dunkel | Barach | Roger Stockton | Jibril al Dakhil | Antonio Patrauquin |
Maximilian Delmonico | Christian Cnox | Conrad MacAllyn | Angus McHaley | Alexander de Hautville |
Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Wulfhere of Stonemarch | Ian Mcdonald of Coldwood | Richard Crowe |
C Team
Dietrich von Kreiger | Christophe Lejeune | Brennan mac Fearghus | Ceawlin Alredsson | Tobias |
Constantine | Cet Donagal | Talon | Arab boy | Marek O'Brien |
Galbraith MacGowan | Yesungge Altan | Seamus Tableburner | John Williams | Seamus of Arindale |
Elglin Of House Eagle | Erich Hundeman (Larry) | Luis Castillo | Sichelgaita von Halstern | Seamus of Arindale |
Elglin Of House Eagle | Damon/Conruse of Stonemarch | Julien Lapointe | Thadeus of Stonemarch | Kane |
Agnar of Glenn Linn |
Source Unbelt Yahoo Group
2007 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
2008 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
Angus McHaley | Marek O'Brien | Edmond "Fast Eddy" O'Rourke | Wolfhere of Stonemarch | Ian Mcdonald |
Asgar | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe | Julien Lapointe |
Matthew Abdenmork | William Ravenhair | Micah of Brighton Hall | Damon of Stonemarch | Kettilfastr Thorkillson |
Gaven Von Abendroth | Einar Saelinger | Titus Claudius Silvanus | Culann mac Cianain | Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn |
Simon Gwyn | Federach Mac Cian | Karl Meerstapa | Valdr | Sigurdr |
Turi mac Kinnon | Mathias Greenway | Cedric of Armorica | Aegis | Constantine von Drachenklaue |
Ivar Volasatoi | Finn | Saburou | Christophe Lejeune | Angus Kerr |
Ceawlin Alredsson | Deacon de Chatillion | Brennan mac Fearghus | Di Sebastian | Roger Stockton |
Donnan Fitzgerald | Berach Mac Tavish | Antonio Patraquin | Gunter Der Dunkel | Ivan |
Talon Wristbiter | Anton | Hugo | Andreas Morgan | Horace Of Serpentius |
Josef Of Serpentius | Heirich Brower | Oscad | Gui | Seamus of Arindale |
Luis Castillio | Erich Hindermin |
Source Unbelts Yahoo Group
2009 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Deputy Captain
2010 Team
Captain Culann mac Cianain
Gold Team Leader - Purple Team Leader - Blue Team Leader - Diomedes Sebastianus
Team Gold
Cullyn | Mathias Greenway | Constantine | Sigurthr | Brennan mac Fearghus | |
Avalder | Aegis | Karl Meerstapa | Tory | Llewellyn | Jozef Ludwiczak |
Kennimathor Geirsson | Ceawlin | Gerwulf |
Team Purple
Ivan | Sterling | Donnan | Gunther | Luis de Castilla |
Roger | Tristan | Heinrick | Guy | Talon |
Hugo | Wilhelm | Mikel | Oscad | Horace |
Team Blue
Diomedes Sebastianus | Asgar | Marcus | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ian MacDonald |
Marek | Angus MacHaley | William Ravenhair | Damon VDK | Ketil |
Matthew Abdenmork | Pondscum | Christophe Lejeune | Richard Crowe | Micah of Brighton Hall |
Source - Unbelts Yahoo Group
2011 Team
Captain Cedric of Armorica
Deputy Captain Angus Pembridge
Karl Meerstapa | Matthew Abdenmork | Ivar | Constantine | Turi MacKinnon |
Brennan mac Fearghus | Oscad | Gunther | Roger Stockton | Ivan Valfrekr |
Black Douglas | Bleiddwn Emrys | Jibril | Michael von Lubeck | Erich Hundemann |
John the Breeder | Vasilius | Heinrich Brauer | Willem | Ketil |
Angus Pembridge | Avaldr | Matthias | Simon | Pellandres dit le Frère |
Mareck O'Brien | Brien McShane | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe |
Cedric of Armorica | Ceawlin Alreding | Aiden of Coldwood | Ian MacDonald | Angus McHaley |
Alternates
Jozef Ludwiczak | Kennimathor Geirsson | Eoghan | Samuel | Donnan |
Klaus | Tristan | Aegis | Deacon de Chatillon | Julien Lapointe |
Tiernan Mac Alpin | Harkin Mactiernan | Sigurd | Christophe Lejeune | Rolland Macpherson |
Gryffin Fitzwilliam | Killian the Black | Seamus of Arendale | William MacCrimmon | William Ravenhair |
Alberic von Rostock | Sigurd | Gui | Gerulf | Richard Leviathan |
Source - Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2012 Team
Captain Cedric of Armorica
Deputy Captain Angus Pembridge
Cedric of Armorica | Gryffin Dunham | Erik von Hemeor | Wilham de Broc | Ketilfastir Thorkelson |
Angus Pembridge | Victor | Caewlin Alreddson | Wulfhere | Avaldr |
Matthias | Simon | Jozef Ludwiczak | Kennimathor Geirsson | Samuel (Lochleven) |
Karl Meerstapa | Wulfgar | Sigurthr | Turi MacKinnon | Brennan mac Fearghus |
Gavin | Brien McShane | Aiden of Coldwood | Angus McHaley | Ian MacDonald |
Olaf Haraldsson | William Ravenhair | Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus | Ané du Vey | Richard Crowe |
Matthew Abdenmork | Julien Lapointe | Micah of Brighton Manor | Jibril | Michael von Lubeck |
Erich Hundemann | Wulfgar | Luis de Castilla | Donnan | Ivan Valfrekr |
Sterling de la Rosa | Bleiddwn Emrys | John the Breeder | Tiberius | Ivan Ivanov |
Alternates
Alberic von Rostock | Johannes | Harkin Mactiernan | Sigurd | Gilles |
Constantine | Bran | Durkin o’Neall | Richard Leviathan | Christophe Lejeune |
Tiernan | Aegis | Asgar | Titus Claudius Silvanus | Mithias Volseug |
Panda | Ubu | Brice | Talen Wristbiter | William McCrimmon |
Anton of house Three Skulls | Titus of House Three Skulls | Heinrich Brauer | Seamus of Arindale | Jonathan Miles |
Caius | Cassius |
Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2013 Team
Captain Angus Pembridge
Deputy Captain Brennan mac Fearghus (Brénainn mac Fergusa)
Agrippa | Ané du Vey | Angus McHaley | Ávaldr Valbjarnarson | Cassius Pontus |
Constantine (Constantinius) von Drachenklaue | Donnan Fitzgerald | Erich Hundeman | Gavin MacKinnon | Hrafn Odinsson (formerly Samuel of Lochleven) |
John the Breeder | Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev | Ivan Valfrekr Hroereksson (formerly Ivan Valfrekr) | Julien Lapointe | Karl Meerstapa |
Ketilfastr Thorkilson | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Luis di Castilla | Matthew Moraveous Avdenmork | Matthias Grünewald |
Richard Crowe | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | Sigurðr berserkr | Sigurthr Vigahamarr het Saurfotr | Simon Gwyn |
Sterling de la Rosa | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Turi MacKinnon | Ubu Sedere |
Wilham de Broc | William Ravenhair |
Alternates
Gryffyn Dunham | Erich Von Hemeor | Jibril al-Dahkil | Harold Hokonson | William McCrimmon |
M. Antonius Stabala | Joseph Harcourt | Christophe Lejeune | Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven | Valerian of Somerset |
Wulfhere | Vassilis Monevassios |
Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]
2014 Team
Captain Angus Pembridge
Deputy Captain Ivan Valfrekr
Donnan | Michael Von Lubeck | Berkhammer | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Ionness Aurelius Serpentius | |
Constantine | Pellandres, dit le frère | Hrafn | Matthew | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | |
Angus | Kennimathor Geirsson | Karl | Ketil | Gellyes | |
Ivan Valfreker | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Aiden | Turi | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Brien |
Ivan Ivanov | Gavin | Sigurthr | Mattias | Tiberius | |
Cassius | Jozef Ludwiczak | William McCrimmon | Ulfgar the Nice | William Ravenhair |
Alternates
Kazmer | Richard Crowe | Ulf Hof Hor | Joseph of Bloodguard | Caius |
Olaf Haraldsson | Erich Hundemann | Robert Gower | Ian MacDonald | |
Sigurdr Berserk | Durkin | Antonii Machinevik | Sterling de la Rosa |
Source- Unbelted Champions Yahoo Group
2015 Team
Captains Harold Hokonson and Tiernan Mac Alpin
Chivalric Advisor Sir Alex
Euric Germanicis | Aiden of Coldwood | Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice | Sigurthr Vigurhafn | Matthias Grunwold |
Brien McShane | Asgar Rolfes sune | Ketilfastr Thorkilson | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Colin O’Rien, known as Wee Colin |
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Gawyn O’Clery | William McCrimmon | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Dominus Tiberius Nautius Maximus |
Barium | Morikatzu | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies | Harold Hawkinson | Fearghus_Ó_Conchobhair |
Alternates
Derk Hammer | Casius | Ulf Hof Hor | Caius | Godric White Wolf |
Weefoker | Gunther der Dunkle | Cristoff | Matias Barabbas |
Unbelted Heroic Champions
Ingvar Thorsteinsson | Hrafn Bonesetter | Kennimathor Geirsson | Simon Gwyn | Dimitri Stephenovich |
Arne Ulrichson | Richard Crowe | Gavin Von Abentrot | Sterling DeLaRosa | Eric Hundermann |
Unbelted Heroic Champions Alternates
Donnan Fitzgerald | Spurious | Richard Leviathan | Damon VDK | Bergens Fenn | Joseph Von Ulm |
Source - [East Kingdom Gazette]
2016 Team
Captain Angus Pembridge
Deputy Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies
Regional Commanders Brien McShane, Tiernan Mac Alpin, Kennimathor Geirsson and Sterling de la Rosa
Melee Team Champions
Angus Pembridge | Olaf Haraldsson | Euric Germanicus | Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh | Joachim Liechtenauwer |
Rory MacLellan | Sigurthr Vigurhafn | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Antonii Machinevik | Baptiste of Al-Karakal |
Brien McShane | Cassius Pontus | Gavin MacKinnon | Gavin Von Abentrot | Gelleys Jaffery |
Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Kennimathor Geirsson | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Richard Crowe | Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies |
Sterling de la Rosa | Tiernan Mac Alpin | Kit de Coldwood | Aquilla | Brick James Beech |
Hashiji Morikatzu | Joseph von Ulm | Ozurr the Boot-Giver | Phellippe du Peirigore | Seamus Mac Neachtain |
Heroic Champions
Simon Montgumery | Durkin MacWard | Arne Ulrichsson | Luthor VonEisenfaust |
Alternates
Jozef Ludwiczak | Talan Gwyllt | Wulfhere | Christophe Le Jeune | Sigurthr Berserker |
Ulfgeirr Ragnarrson | William Ravenhair | Barium | Bergsveinn | William Lockhart |
Matthew MacGyver | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Trentus Nubianus | William Deth | Lambert D'Ogremont |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2017 Team
Captain Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies - Pole
Melee Team Champions
Cassius - Pole | Ingvar Thorsteinsson, called Critter - Pole | Baptiste - Pole | Euric Germanicus - w&s | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik - w&s |
Gavin McKinnon - w&s | Lambert D'Ogremont - w&s | Viktor Calhoun - w&s | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey - w&s | Morikatsu - Pole |
Talan - Pole | Brick James Beech – w&s | Tiberius Nautius Maximus – W&s | Galbraith -W&S | Kit de Coldwood – w&s |
Jocim - W&s |
Alternates
David Goldstein | Gavin Strong | BloodGuard Joe | Seamus | Beirsgvien |
Duarcaín MacWard | Kristoph |
Heroics
Arne Ulrichson | Rory MacLellan | Antonii Machinevik, called Rainbringer |
Heroic Alternate
Luthor Eisenfaust |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2018 Team
Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer
Joachim Liechtenauwer | Euric Germanicus | Ozurr the Boot-Giver | Hashiji Morikatsu | Lambert D'Ogremont |
Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Micah of Brighton Manner | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Reinhart Basarab Draculesti | Tiberius Nautius Maximus |
Svend O'Brien | Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik | Galbraith MacGowan | Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah | Luthor von Eisenfaust |
Bergsveinn Hondbrotna | Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) | Vlad Iliescu | Angus Pembridge | Holev Disgratiov |
Source - [Facebook Post]
2019 Team
Captain Joachim Liechtenauwer
Hashiji Morikatsu | Tiberius Nautius Maximus | Klaus Winterhalter von Walachey | Talan ap Gueiluirth | Joseph Harcourt |
Lambert D'Ogremont | Galbraith MacGowan | Hakan Al Bashir Abdallah | Reinhart Basarab Draculesti | Bergsveinn Hondbrotna |
Kathrine Du Pré of Coldwood (called Kit) | Matthew MacGyver | Duarcaín MacWard | Holev Disgratiov | Brom De Fechten |
Caius Pontianus | Pandarus | Thorin Ulfsson | Seamus Mac Neachtain |
Alternates
Ulfgeirr Ragnarsson the Nice | Jozef Ludwiczak | Gavin MacKinnon | Gowain MacAiodh | Josef Von Ulm |
Sigurd | Budang Altajin | Ikhlas Al-Chakib | Boltock | Vachir Arslanjin |
Bran mac Airt | Vlad Iliescu | Trentus Nubianus | Ulfr Hofhorr | Rafi al-Qasid |
Bran Finn Mac Aeda | Berkhommer von Nurnberg | Talan Gwyllt | Olaf Olafsson | Egill Illugasson called Badhands |
The Unbelted Heroes Brick James Beech William Lockhart
Source - [Facebook Post]