Towers: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Cernenwein (talk | contribs) |
Cernenwein (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| L. Thory Vedardottir | | L. Thory Vedardottir | ||
| [[Thory_Vedardottir | Thory Vedardottir]] | | [[Thory_Vedardottir | Thory Vedardottir]] | ||
|- | |||
| Damian Isolfsson | |||
| [[Damian_Isolfsson | Damian Isolfsson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Territories}} | {{Territories}} |
Revision as of 21:37, 11 July 2017
Canton of the Towers |
---|
Argent, a tyger dormant azure within a laurel wreath proper, on a canton azure, two towers in bend sinister argent |
Information |
Founded: April 1971 |
Location: Northeast MA, Canton of Carolingia |
Overview
Meaning:
Established: April 1971
Blazon: Argent, a tyger dormant azure within a laurel wreath proper, on a canton azure, two towers in bend sinister argent.
Badge: Azure, two towers palewise in bend sinister argent.
Heraldic officer's title:
Newsletter:
Fighting Unit(s): Carolingian Company of Bowmen
More Information
We communicate via: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/scatowers/
Members
Name | Wiki Page |
---|---|
Baron Cristoff (Clockwork) | Cristoff Gockerhan von Loch |
Lady Ella de Caleys | Ella de Caleys |
Lady Helen Attebrooke | Helen Attebrooke |
Master Peter the Red | Peter the Red |
Baroness Arlyana Van Wyck | Aryana van Wyck |
Donato Favro | Donato Favro |
Lady Katla of Viborg | Katla of Viborg |
Elian of the Fellswood | Elian of the Fellswood |
Lady Morwenna O Hurlihie | Morwenna O Hurlihie |
Lord Asher de Lincolia | Asher |
Lady Astridr Elfvensdottir | Astridr Elfvensdottir |
Mistress Johanna Dudley | Johanna Dudley |
Master Aquel of Darksted Wood | Aquel of Darksted Wood |
L. Thory Vedardottir | Thory Vedardottir |
Damian Isolfsson | Damian Isolfsson |