Sovereign's and Consort's Fencing Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
m (→History) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Champion | |||
|badge=[[Image:RapierChampsBadge.png|200px]] | |||
|badgecaption = (Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper. | |||
|founded =1990 | |||
}} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
The list of | The list of rapier champions of the East. Previously known as King's Champion or Queen's Champion, the positions were renamed in September 2018 to Sovereign's Champion and Consort's Champion. | ||
==Badge== | |||
(Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 13: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Thomas Alexandre of Hastings]] | |[[Thomas Alexandre of Hastings]] | ||
|[[Sym of Clan Fraser]] | |[[Sym of Clan Fraser]] | ||
| | | 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seosamh | |[[Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille]] | ||
|[[Rian Gortroyan]] | |[[Rian Gortroyan]] | ||
| | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Ailis Catriona mac an Toisich]] | |[[Ailis Catriona mac an Toisich]] | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danulf Donaldson]] | |[[Danulf Donaldson]] | ||
|[[Seosamh | |[[Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille]] | ||
| | | 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Michael of Castlekeep]] | |[[Michael of Castlekeep]] | ||
|[[Morgaine ferch Cadwr]] | |[[Morgaine ferch Cadwr]] | ||
| | | 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Christian von Jauergk]] | |[[Christian von Jauergk]] | ||
| | | 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enrique de Valencia]] | |[[Enrique de Valencia]] | ||
|[[Brokk Jarlson]] | |[[Brokk Jarlson]] | ||
| | | 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Fionn MacNeassa]] | |[[Fionn MacNeassa]] | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jerryd de Wayne]] | |[[Jerryd de Wayne]] | ||
|[[Frasier MacLeod]] | |[[Frasier MacLeod]] | ||
| | | 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Alexandre Lerot | |[[Alexandre Lerot d'Avigne]] | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Martin Quicksilver]] | |[[Martin Quicksilver]] | ||
|[[Connor MacGilivray]] | |[[Connor MacGilivray]] | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nigel of Castle West]] | |[[Nigel of Castle West]] | ||
|[[Antonio | |[[Antonio Patrasso]] | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brokk Jarlson]] | |[[Brokk Jarlson]] | ||
|[[Jost von Aichstatt]] | |[[Jost von Aichstatt]] | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Antonio | |[[Antonio Patrasso]] | ||
|[[Thomas | |[[Thomas Delbroc]] | ||
| | | 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pascual | |[[Pascual Del Mar]] | ||
|[[Caine Ramsey]] | |[[Caine Ramsey]] | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Paul | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
|[[Marion | |[[Marion del Okes]] | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian Raven of Tadcaster]] | |[[Ian Raven of Tadcaster]] | ||
|[[Lilias de Cheryngton]] | |[[Lilias de Cheryngton]] | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Griffith Davion]] | |[[Griffith Davion]] | ||
|[[Collin Monro of Tadcaster]] | |[[Collin Monro of Tadcaster]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caine Ramsey]] | |[[Caine Ramsey]] | ||
|[[Thomas de Castellan]] | |[[Thomas de Castellan]] | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Griffith Davion]] | |[[Griffith Davion]] | ||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
|[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Wyatt]] | |[[Nathaniel Wyatt]] | ||
|[[Davius | |[[Davius Saint-Jacques]] | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Thomas of Effingham]] | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antonio Patrasso]] | |||
|[[Sorcha Dhocair]] | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Llewellyn Walsh]] | |||
| 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lupold Hass]] | |||
|[[Lottieri Malocchio]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Devillin MacPherson]] | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne]] | |||
|[[Morwill MacShane]] | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!Sovereign's Champion | |||
!Consort's Champion | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Robert Tytes]] | |||
| 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | [https://op.eastkingdom.org/op_award.php?award_id=902 Sovereign's Champions] | ||
[https://op.eastkingdom.org/op_award.php?award_id=903 Consort's Champions] | |||
[[Category:Articles]] | |||
[[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 14:57, 26 April 2021
Introduction
The list of rapier champions of the East. Previously known as King's Champion or Queen's Champion, the positions were renamed in September 2018 to Sovereign's Champion and Consort's Champion.
Badge
(Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper.
History
Lineage of Champions