Sovereign's and Consort's Equestrian Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Doucette de Verdun]] | |[[Doucette de Verdun]] | ||
|[[Geoffrey FitzGalen]] | |[[Geoffrey FitzGalen]] | ||
| 2011 | | July 3, 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sylvia du Vey]] | |||
|[[Alanna of Skye]] | |||
| June 16, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duncan Kerr]] | |||
|[[Lillian Stanhope]] | |||
| July 6, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:05, 19 February 2014
Introduction
Equestrian Champions of the East Kingdom
History
Lineage of Champions
King's Champion | Queen's Champion | Year |
---|---|---|
Julian le Scot | Cailean MacKenzie | May 28, 1998 |
Madeline Olafsdottir | Ellen du Grandchamp | May 30, 1999 |
Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon | Eleanor fitzPatrick | May 27, 2000 |
Elaine de Caer Llynnedd | Julian le Scot | May 27, 2001 |
Martin Quicksilver | Duncan Kerr | May 26, 2002 |
Eleanor fitzPatrick | Ankara lig Nikki | July 5, 2003 |
Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon | Martin Quicksilver | July 3, 2004 |
Duncan Kerr | Randal of the Dark | June 11, 2005 |
Kiena Stewart | Katherine Stanhope | June 10, 2006 |
Alanna of Skye | Angus O'Neill | June 9, 2007 |
Ellen du Grandchamp | Doucette de Verdun | July 5, 2008 |
Katherine Stanhope | Sylvia du Vey | July 4, 2009 |
Kiena Stewart | Franqueite du Grandchamp | May 30, 2010 |
Doucette de Verdun | Geoffrey FitzGalen | July 3, 2011 |
Sylvia du Vey | Alanna of Skye | June 16, 2012 |
Duncan Kerr | Lillian Stanhope | July 6, 2013 |
Source
http://op.eastkingdom.org/Misc/Equestrian.htm http://www.eastkingdom.org/equestrian/index.htm