Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Cloteworthy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|[[Omega_and_Etheldreda|Omega V and Etheldreda IV]] | |[[Omega_and_Etheldreda|Omega V and Etheldreda IV]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2015 | |||
|[[Mercedes de Calafia]] | |||
|* | |||
|[[The Crown Regency of Mercedes de Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2015 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Brennan II and CaoilfhionnII]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 4 October 2015
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997