Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
|||
(79 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | ===Sovereigns and Consorts of the [[East Kingdom]]=== | ||
There is a [[Phonetic Roll|Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Sovereigns and Consorts of the East]] available. | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
! | ! Sovereign | ||
! | ! Consort | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/2/1968 | ||
|[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | |[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | ||
|[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | |[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | |[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/21/1968 | ||
|[[Bruce of Cloves]] | |[[Bruce of Cloves]] | ||
|[[Florence of Cloves]] | |[[Florence of Cloves]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/7/1979 | |4/7/1979 | ||
|[[Seanan an | |[[Seanan an Chasur]] | ||
|[[Aidan ni Leir]] | |[[Aidan ni Leir]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/3/1993 | |4/3/1993 | ||
|[[Kikuchi | |[[Kikuchi Tsuranaga]] | ||
|[[Genevieve de Blois]] | |[[Genevieve de Blois]] | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[ | |[[Tsuranaga and Genevieve]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/9/1993 | |10/9/1993 | ||
Line 440: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/3/2004 | |4/3/2004 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | ||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson and Geneviere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/2/2004 | |10/2/2004 | ||
Line 452: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/2/2005 | |4/2/2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | ||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson II and Geneviere II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/24/2005 | |9/24/2005 | ||
Line 476: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/14/2007 | |4/14/2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | ||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gryffith and Aikaterine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/29/2007 | |9/29/2007 | ||
Line 510: | Line 512: | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[Konrad II and Brenwen II]] | |[[Konrad II and Brenwen II]] | ||
|- | |||
|4/10/2010 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Marguerite Ingen Lachlainn]] | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Edward and Marguerite]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/25/2010 | |||
|[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | |||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Gryffith II and Aikaterine II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/2/2011 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|87 | |||
|[[Lucan VIII and Jana V]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2011 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|88 | |||
|[[Gregor III and Kiena]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2012 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex|Kenric of Warwick]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Kenric and Avelina]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/13/2012 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Edward II and Thyra]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2013 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|91 | |||
|[[Gregor IV and Kiena II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2013 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Kenric II and Avelina II]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/5/2014 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Brennan and Caoilfhionn]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/27/2014 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|94 | |||
|[[Edward III and Thyra II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/2015 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius|Darius Aurelius Serpentius called the Omega]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi|Etheldreda Evylchilde]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Omega_and_Etheldreda|Omega V and Etheldreda IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2015 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/2016 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|97 | |||
|[[Kenric III and Avelina III]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2016 | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon]] | |||
|98 | |||
|[[Brion III and Anna III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2017 | |||
|[[Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |||
|99 | |||
|[[Ioannes and Honig]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/7/2017 | |||
|[[Ivan Ivanov Syn Dimitriov Vynuk Tzardikov]] | |||
|[[Matilde DeCadenet]] | |||
|100 | |||
|[[Ivan and Matilde]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/2018 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2018 | |||
|[[Wilhelm von Ostenbrucke]] | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|102 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Vienna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2019 | |||
|[[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] | |||
|[[Fortune Sancte Keyne]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[Ozurr and Fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2019 | |||
|[[Margarita de Siena]] | |||
| | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Queen Margarita]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2020 | |||
|[[Magnus Tindal]] | |||
|[[Alberic von Rostock]] | |||
|105 | |||
|[[Tindal and Alberic]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/28/2021 | |||
|[[Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |||
|106 | |||
|[[Ioannes II and Honig II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/2022 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |||
|[[Indrakshi]] | |||
|107 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin and Indrakshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2022 | |||
|[[Mohammad Al-Manil Al-Wajdi Al-Abderrafi Ibn Horrah Ibn Gowan]] | |||
|[[Corotica merkka Senebelenae]] | |||
|108 | |||
|[[Mohammad and Corotica]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2023 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|109 | |||
|[[Brennan IV and Caoilfhionn IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/14/2023 | |||
|[[Matthias Grunewald]] | |||
|[[Æsa feilinn Jossursdottir]] | |||
|110 | |||
|[[Matthias and Feilinn]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2024 | |||
|[[Magnus Tindal]] | |||
|[[G. Emerson True]] | |||
|111 | |||
|[[Tindal II and Emerson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 587: | Line 751: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/10/1981 | |1/10/1981 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bearengaer hinn Raudi]] | ||
|[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | |[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bearengaer and Nige]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/6/1981 | |6/6/1981 | ||
Line 713: | Line 877: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/22/1991 | |6/22/1991 | ||
|[[Morgan | |[[Morgan FitzArthur de Grey]] | ||
|[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | |[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | ||
|23 | |23 |
Latest revision as of 12:10, 8 April 2024
Sovereigns and Consorts of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Sovereigns and Consorts of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997