Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Cloteworthy (talk | contribs) m (Added Ivan and Matilde) |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | ===Sovereigns and Consorts of the [[East Kingdom]]=== | ||
There is a [[Phonetic Roll|Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of | There is a [[Phonetic Roll|Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Sovereigns and Consorts of the East]] available. | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
! | ! Sovereign | ||
! | ! Consort | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|[[Ivan and Matilde]] | |[[Ivan and Matilde]] | ||
|- | |||
|4/7/2018 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2018 | |||
|[[Wilhelm von Ostenbrucke]] | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|102 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Vienna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2019 | |||
|[[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] | |||
|[[Fortune Sancte Keyne]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[Ozurr and Fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2019 | |||
|[[Margarita de Siena]] | |||
| | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Queen Margarita]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2020 | |||
|[[Magnus Tindal]] | |||
|[[Alberic von Rostock]] | |||
|105 | |||
|[[Tindal and Alberic]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/28/2021 | |||
|[[Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |||
|106 | |||
|[[Ioannes II and Honig II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/2022 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |||
|[[Indrakshi]] | |||
|107 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin and Indrakshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2022 | |||
|[[Mohammad Al-Manil Al-Wajdi Al-Abderrafi Ibn Horrah Ibn Gowan]] | |||
|[[Corotica merkka Senebelenae]] | |||
|108 | |||
|[[Mohammad and Corotica]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2023 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|109 | |||
|[[Brennan IV and Caoilfhionn IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/14/2023 | |||
|[[Matthias Grunewald]] | |||
|[[Æsa feilinn Jossursdottir]] | |||
|110 | |||
|[[Matthias and Feilinn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 812: | Line 872: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/22/1991 | |6/22/1991 | ||
|[[Morgan | |[[Morgan FitzArthur de Grey]] | ||
|[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | |[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | ||
|23 | |23 |
Latest revision as of 17:50, 4 November 2023
Sovereigns and Consorts of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Sovereigns and Consorts of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997