Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
|[[Ioannes II and Honig II]] | |[[Ioannes II and Honig II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/9/2022 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin Of-The Iron-Skies]] | |||
|[[Indrakshi]] | |||
|107 | |||
|[[Ryouko'jin and Indrakshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Princes and Princesses of [[Atlantia]]=== | ===Princes and Princesses of [[Atlantia]]=== |
Revision as of 12:53, 12 April 2022
Sovereigns and Consorts of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Sovereigns and Consorts of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997