Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Kings and Queens of the [[East Kingdom]]=== | |||
There is a [[Phonetic Roll|Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East]] available. | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
Line 13: | Line 9: | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/2/1968 | ||
|[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | |[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | ||
|[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | |[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | |[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | ||
|- | |||
|7/21/1968 | |||
|[[Bruce of Cloves]] | |||
|[[Florence of Cloves]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Bruce and Florence]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/24/1969 | |||
|[[Alpin the MacGregor of Gotz-Karlsburg]] | |||
|[[Morgana le May]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Alpin and Morgana]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/5/1970 | |||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | |||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Akbar and Khadijah]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/29/1970 | |||
|[[Murad nasl Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | |||
|[[Fatima of House Hakim]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Murad and Fatima]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/13/1971 | |||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | |||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Akbar II and Khadijah II]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/26/1971 | |||
|[[Rakkurai of Kamakura]] | |||
|[[Maureen ha-Ivriah]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Rakkurai and Maureen]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/8/1972 | |||
|[[Cariadoc of the Bow]] | |||
|[[Diana Alene]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Cariadoc and Diana]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/15/1972 | |||
|[[Jehan de la Marche]] | |||
|[[Lauryan Helhath]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Jehan and Lauryan]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/6/1973 | |||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | |||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Akbar III and Khadijah III]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/20/1973 | |||
|[[Finnvarr de Taahe]] | |||
|[[Caellyn y'Vearn Fitzhugh]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Finnvarr and Caellyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/16/1973 | |||
|[[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | |||
|[[Alyson of Islay]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Aonghais and Alyson]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/20/1974 | |||
|[[Asbjorn Gustavsson of Roed]] | |||
|[[Eloise of Roed]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Asbjorn and Eloise]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/1974 | |||
|[[Cariadoc of the Bow]] | |||
|[[Diana Alene]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Cariadoc II and Diana II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/19/1975 | |||
|[[Asbjorn Gustavsson of Roed]] | |||
|[[Brekke Franksdottir]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Asbjorn II and Brekke]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/11/1975 | |||
|[[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | |||
|[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Aonghais II and Ysabeau]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/24/1976 | |||
|[[Alaric von Rotstern]] | |||
|[[Yseult of Orkney]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Alaric and Yseult]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/9/1976 | |||
|[[Laeghaire O Laverty]] | |||
|[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Laeghaire and Ysabeau II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/16/1977 | |||
|[[Fernando Salazar y Perez]] | |||
|[[Ianthe d'Averoigne]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Fernando and Ianthe]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/8/1977 | |||
|[[Frederick of Holland]] | |||
|[[Nicorlynn of Caer Wydyr]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Frederick and Nicorlyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/1978 | |||
|[[Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur]] | |||
|[[Melisande de Belvoir]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Gyrth and Melisande]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/14/1978 | |||
|[[Bertrand de Flammepoing]] | |||
|[[Allanda de Warwick]] | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Bertrand and Allanda]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/1979 | |||
|[[Seanan an Chasur]] | |||
|[[Aidan ni Leir]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Seanan and Aidan]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/6/1979 | |||
|[[Vissevald Selkirksson]] | |||
|[[Eva van Oudeachterkol]] | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Vissevald and Embla]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/19/1980 | |||
|[[Gavin Kilkenny of Kilcarren]] | |||
|[[Tamera FitzGloucestre of the White Boar]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Gavin and Tamera]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/1980 | |||
|[[Michael of Bedford]] | |||
|[[Carissa of Burgundy]] | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Michael and Carissa]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/4/1981 | |||
|[[Siegfried von Halsstern]] | |||
|[[Wanda von Halsstern]] | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Siegfried and Wanda]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/1981 | |||
|[[Aelfwine Denedom]] | |||
|[[Arastorm the Golden]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Aelfwine and Arastorm]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/24/1982 | |||
|[[Barak Hasdrubal]] | |||
|[[Kunegunda Henschel von Schattenberg]] | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Hasdrubal and Kunegunda]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/2/1982 | |||
|[[Siegfried von Halsstern]] | |||
|[[Wanda von Halsstern]] | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Siegfried II and Wanda II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/23/1983 | |||
|[[Vissevald Selkirksson]] | |||
|[[Mara Teodora Kolarova]] | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Vissevald II and Mara]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/8/1983 | |||
|[[Viktor Ghadwers]] | |||
|[[Sedalia MacNare]] | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Viktor and Sedalia]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/1984 | |||
|[[Barak Hasdrubal]] | |||
|[[Ecaterina Amber of Tospenwood]] | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Hasdrubal II and Amber]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/20/1984 | |||
|[[Barak Elandris Hanno]] | |||
|[[Kunegunda Henschel von Schattenberg]] | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Hanno and Kunegunda II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/20/1985 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Rowan de la Garnison]] | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Morguhn and Rowan]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/1985 | |||
|[[Siegfried von Halsstern]] | |||
|[[Wanda von Halsstern]] | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Siegfried III and Wanda III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/1986 | |||
|[[Ronald Wilmot]] | |||
|[[Bronwyn Dawntreader]] | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Ronald and Bronwyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/14/1986 | |||
|[[Sebastian Nightwind]] | |||
|[[Sirillian Amber Tallin]] | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Sebastian and Sirillian]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/1987 | |||
|[[Randal of the Dark]] | |||
|[[Marieke van de Dal]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Randal and Marieke]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/10/1987 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Rowan de la Garnison]] | |||
|40 | |||
|[[Morguhn II and Rowan II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/16/1988 | |||
|[[Gavin Kilkenny of Kilcarren]] | |||
|[[Sedalia MacNare]] | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Gavin II and Sedalia II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/15/1988 | |||
|[[Randal of the Dark]] | |||
|[[Katherine Stanhope]] | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Randal II and Katherine]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/15/1989 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Maurya Etain Sableswan]] | |||
|43 | |||
|[[Morguhn III and Maurya]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/21/1989 | |||
|[[Horic Grarvargr Caithnes]] | |||
|[[Lea Grarvargr]] | |||
|44 | |||
|[[Horic and Lea]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/1990 | |||
|[[Ronald Wilmot]] | |||
|[[Bronwyn Dawntreader]] | |||
|45 | |||
|[[Ronald II and Bronwyn II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/6/1990 | |||
|[[Rhys of Harlech]] | |||
|[[Elaina of Oaklawn]] | |||
|46 | |||
|[[Rhys and Elaina]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/1991 | |||
|[[Randal of the Dark]] | |||
|[[Katherine Stanhope]] | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Randal III and Katherine II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/1991 | |||
|[[Balfar von Grunwald]] | |||
|[[Luna Athanwulf]] | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Balfar and Luna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/4/1992 | |||
|[[Ruslan Novgorodcev]] | |||
|[[Margaret ny Connor]] | |||
|49 | |||
|[[Ruslan and Margaret]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/1992 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Lucan and Jana]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/3/1993 | |||
|[[Kikuchi Tsuranaga]] | |||
|[[Genevieve de Blois]] | |||
|51 | |||
|[[Tsuranaga and Genevieve]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/9/1993 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Christence von Heiseler]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Gregor and Christence]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/1994 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|53 | |||
|[[Lucan II and Jana II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/1994 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Christence von Heiseler]] | |||
|54 | |||
|[[Gregor II and Christence II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/1995 | |||
|[[Timothy of Arindale]] | |||
|[[Gabrielle van Nijenrode]] | |||
|55 | |||
|[[Timothy and Gabrielle]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/30/1995 | |||
|[[Balfar von Grunwald]] | |||
|[[Luna Athanwulf]] | |||
|56 | |||
|[[Balfar II and Luna II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/13/1996 | |||
|[[Bjorn Karlsson]] | |||
|[[Morgen Duvall]] | |||
|57 | |||
|[[Bjorn and Morgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/1996 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham]] | |||
|58 | |||
|[[Lucan III and Elspeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/1997 | |||
|[[Hanse von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Moruadh of An Tir Caillte]] | |||
|59 | |||
|[[Hanse and Moruadh]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/27/1997 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Caitlin O hAodha]] | |||
|60 | |||
|[[Lucan IV and Caitlin]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/4/1998 | |||
|[[Timothy of Arindale]] | |||
|[[Gabrielle van Nijenrode]] | |||
|61 | |||
|[[Timothy II and Gabrielle II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/1998 | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon]] | |||
|62 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/10/1999 | |||
|[[Hanse von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Moruadh of An Tir Caillte]] | |||
|63 | |||
|[[Hanse II and Moruadh II]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/25/1999 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Marieke van de Dal]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Lucan V and Marieke II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/8/2000 | |||
|[[Balfar von Grunwald]] | |||
|[[Luna Athanwulf]] | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Balfar III and Luna III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/30/2000 | |||
|[[Andreas der Eisfalke]] | |||
|[[Isabella of York]] | |||
|66 | |||
|[[Andreas and Isabella]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/21/2001 | |||
|[[Hanse von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Olivia Graeme]] | |||
|67 | |||
|[[Hanse III and Olivia]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2001 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Lucan VI and Jana III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2002 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi]] | |||
|69 | |||
|[[Darius and Roxane]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/28/2002 | |||
|[[Andreas der Eisfalke]] | |||
|[[Isabella of York]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Andreas II and Isabella II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/12/2003 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi]] | |||
|71 | |||
|[[Darius II and Roxane II]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/27/2003 | |||
|[[Balfar von Grunwald]] | |||
|[[Luna Athanwulf]] | |||
|72 | |||
|[[Balfar IV and Luna IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/3/2004 | |||
|[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | |||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Gaufrid Kelson and Geneviere]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/2/2004 | |||
|[[Thorvald Halvorsson]] | |||
|[[Svava Thorgeirsdottir]] | |||
|74 | |||
|[[Thorvald and Svava]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/2/2005 | |||
|[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | |||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |||
|75 | |||
|[[Gaufrid Kelson II and Geneviere II]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/24/2005 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi]] | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Darius III and Roxane III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2006 | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon]] | |||
|77 | |||
|[[Brion II and Anna II]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/30/2006 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|78 | |||
|[[Lucan VII and Jana IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2007 | |||
|[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | |||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |||
|79 | |||
|[[Gryffith and Aikaterine]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2007 | |||
|[[Andreas der Eisfalke]] | |||
|[[Gabriella von Ulm]] | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Andreas III and Gabriella]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/12/2008 | |||
|[[Konrad von Ulm]] | |||
|[[Brenwen the Faire]] | |||
|81 | |||
|[[Konrad and Brenwen]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/27/2008 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Alethea Eastriding]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Darius IV and Alethea]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/2009 | |||
|[[Andreas der Eisfalke]] | |||
|[[Gabriella von Ulm]] | |||
|83 | |||
|[[Andreas IV and Gabriella II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2009 | |||
|[[Konrad von Ulm]] | |||
|[[Brenwen the Faire]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Konrad II and Brenwen II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/10/2010 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Marguerite Ingen Lachlainn]] | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Edward and Marguerite]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/25/2010 | |||
|[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | |||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Gryffith II and Aikaterine II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/2/2011 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|87 | |||
|[[Lucan VIII and Jana V]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2011 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|88 | |||
|[[Gregor III and Kiena]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2012 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex|Kenric of Warwick]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Kenric and Avelina]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/13/2012 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Edward II and Thyra]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2013 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|91 | |||
|[[Gregor IV and Kiena II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2013 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Kenric II and Avelina II]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/5/2014 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Brennan and Caoilfhionn]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/27/2014 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|94 | |||
|[[Edward III and Thyra II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/2015 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius|Darius Aurelius Serpentius called the Omega]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi|Etheldreda Evylchilde]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Omega_and_Etheldreda|Omega V and Etheldreda IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2015 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/2016 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|97 | |||
|[[Kenric III and Avelina III]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2016 | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon]] | |||
|98 | |||
|[[Brion III and Anna III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2017 | |||
|[[Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |||
|99 | |||
|[[Ioannes and Honig]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/7/2017 | |||
|[[Ivan Ivanov Syn Dimitriov Vynuk Tzardikov]] | |||
|[[Matilde DeCadenet]] | |||
|100 | |||
|[[Ivan and Matilde]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/2018 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2018 | |||
|[[Wilhelm von Ostenbrucke]] | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|102 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Vienna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2019 | |||
|[[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] | |||
|[[Fortune Sancte Keyne]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[Ozurr and Fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2019 | |||
| | |||
|[[Margarita de Siena]] | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Queen Margarita]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2020 | |||
|[[Magnus Tindal]] | |||
|[[Alberic von Rostock]] | |||
|105 | |||
|[[Tindal and Alberic]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Princes and Princesses of [[Atlantia]]=== | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Coronation Date | |||
! Prince | |||
! Princess | |||
! # | |||
! Reign | |||
|- | |||
|4/26/1977 | |||
|[[Alaric von Rotstern]] | |||
|[[Yseult of Orkney]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Alaric and Yseult (2)|Alaric and Yseult]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/24/1977 | |||
|[[Laeghaire O Laverty]] | |||
|[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Laeghaire and Ysabeau]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/18/1978 | |||
|[[Michael of Bedford]] | |||
|[[Carissa of Burgundy]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Michael and Carissa (2)|Michael and Carissa]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/23/1978 | |||
|[[Bryetor Aison of Devon]] | |||
|[[Khirsten Grenville of Devon]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Bryetor and Khirsten]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/24/1979 | |||
|[[Tojenareum Grenville of Devon]] | |||
|[[Deadra Colin Madoc]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Tojenareum and Deadra]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/15/1979 | |||
|[[Ragnarr Thorwaldsso]] | |||
|[[Gwenilian de la Foret]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Ragnarr and Gwenilian]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/12/1980 | |||
|[[Bertrand de Flammepoing]] | |||
|[[Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Bertrand and Astarte]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/11/1980 | |||
|[[Bryetor Aison of Devon]] | |||
|[[Kathryn Courtney]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Bryetor II and Kathryn]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Atlantia]] became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981 | |||
===Princes and Princesses of [[Drachenwald]]=== | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Coronation Date | |||
! Prince | |||
! Princess | |||
! # | |||
! Reign | |||
|- | |||
|6/28/1980 | |||
|[[Jahn of Outman]] | |||
|[[Tuiren de Lisle]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Jahn and Tuiren]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/10/1981 | |||
|[[Bearengaer hinn Raudi]] | |||
|[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Bearengaer and Nige]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/1981 | |||
|[[David Morgan of Clai Morgan]] | |||
|[[Catheryn Cameron Stewart Morgan]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[David and Catheryn]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/2/1982 | |||
|[[Doran MacCollom]] | |||
|[[Vincetta de Jarvain]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Doran and Vincetta]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/26/1982 | |||
|[[Raim y Hynnddyll]] | |||
|[[Regina Romsey]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Raim I and Regina]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/8/1983 | |||
|[[Wolf Dietrich von Hohenwald]] | |||
|[[Catriona ni Bhriain]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Wolf and Caitriona]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/9/1983 | |||
|[[Alexander Shanasie]] | |||
|[[Katya Ulibak]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Alexander and Katya]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/28/1984 | |||
|[[Galen of Bristol]] | |||
|[[Kaylitha Rhiannon of Southhaven]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Galen and Kaylitha]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/23/1984 | |||
|[[Raim y Hynnddyll]] | |||
|[[Gwynna Emrys]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Raim II and Gwynna]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/5/1985 | |||
|[[Dafydd Sean ap Hywel]] | |||
|[[Morgan Catriona Bruce]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Dafydd and Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/8/1985 | |||
|[[Richard Gilchrest]] | |||
|[[Joedda Francesca la Charmante]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Richard and Joedda]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/1986 | |||
|[[Wulfbrand Lurkr]] | |||
|[[Lucilla Theresa de Courtenay]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Wulfbrand and Lucilla]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/21/1986 | |||
|[[Justin Meteora]] | |||
|[[Gyth of the Danelaw]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Justin and Gyth]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/10/1987 | |||
|[[Ulric Breitwalde of the Dragon Bear]] | |||
|[[Eleonora Vittoria Alberti di Calabria]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Ulric and Eleonora]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/1987 | |||
|[[Ivar Corwin]] | |||
|[[Kathleen O'Donnelly]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Ivar and Kathleen]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/9/1988 | |||
|[[Stefan Wasniewski Ste'Kolm]] | |||
|[[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragon Keep]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Gwenllian and Stefan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/18/1988 | |||
|[[Axel of Taavistia]] | |||
|[[Jeanmaire Ilaria Beatrice du Domremy]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Axel and Jeanmaire]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/7/1989 | |||
|[[Ian Domhnall]] | |||
|[[Charitee Julienne du Bois]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Ian and Charitee]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/24/1989 | |||
|[[Atai Yoshina]] | |||
|[[Evonne la Doucette de Rouen]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Yoshina and Ivone]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/6/1990 | |||
|[[Bryon l'Ours d'Argent de Bourgogne]] | |||
|[[Silvia la Cherubica di Viso]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Bryon and Silesia]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/16/1990 | |||
|[[Karl von Sussen]] | |||
|[[Bettina von Sussen]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Karl and Bettina]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/5/1991 | |||
|[[Cian Conor MacQuaid]] | |||
|[[Catherine Greyeyes]] | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Cian and Catherine]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/22/1991 | |||
|[[Morgan FitzArthur de Grey]] | |||
|[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Morgan and Alienor]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/1992 | |||
|[[Myles Blackwolf]] | |||
|[[Katharina von der Waldwiese]] | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Myles and Katharina]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/1992 | |||
|[[Gareth Gordon MacGunter]] | |||
|[[Idunn Fellinoir]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Gareth and Idunn]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/9/1993 | |||
|[[Karl Helweg]] | |||
|[[Leia von Hagenstein]] | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Karl and Leia]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Drachenwald]] became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993 | |||
===Princes and Princesses of [[Æthelmearc]]=== | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Coronation Date | |||
! Prince | |||
! Princess | |||
! # | |||
! Reign | |||
|- | |||
|12/2/1989 | |||
|[[Tarbold Celerius]] | |||
|[[Cainder of Loch Suili]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Tarbold and Cainder]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/2/1990 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Hodierna Miriglee of Lincludin]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Yngvar I and Hodierna]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/2/1990 | |||
|[[Alexander Caithness]] | |||
|[[Rannveigr Haakonardottir]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Alexander and Rannveigr]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/1/1991 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Lucan and Jana (2)|Lucan and Jana]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/11/1992 | |||
|[[Ariel of Alon]] | |||
|[[Angharad of the Sleeping Lion]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Ariel and Angharad]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/1992 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Akiley du Remier]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Bear I and Akiley]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/12/1992 | |||
|[[Christopher of York]] | |||
|[[Maurya Etain Sableswan]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Christopher and Maurya]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/27/1993 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Judith of Kirtland]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Bear II and Judith]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/11/1993 | |||
|[[Haakon Oaktall]] | |||
|[[Eleanor of Waldren]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Haakon and Eleanor]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/26/1994 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Morgunn I and Meirwen I]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/24/1994 | |||
|[[Robin Wallace]] | |||
|[[Isabeau Elisabette de l'Isle]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Robin and Isabeau]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/1995 | |||
|[[Edmund Dracatorr]] | |||
|[[Rosalind Ashworth]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Edmund and Rosalind]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/9/1995 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Morgunn II and Meirwen II]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/23/1996 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Caryl Olesdattir]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Yngvar II and Caryl]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/14/1996 | |||
|[[Rurik Longsword]] | |||
|[[Elspeth Turnbull]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Rurik and Elspeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/1997 | |||
|[[Kyl the Wild]] | |||
|[[Susan of Fox Meadow]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Kyl and Susan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Æthelmearc]] became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997 | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 11:44, 18 September 2020
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997