Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/14/2012 | |4/14/2012 | ||
|[[Kenric of Warwick]] | |[[Kenric æt Essex|Kenric of Warwick]] | ||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |[[Avelina Keyes]] | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/5/2013 | |10/5/2013 | ||
|[[Kenric | |[[Kenric æt Essex]] | ||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |[[Avelina Keyes]] | ||
|92 | |92 | ||
Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/9/2016 | |4/9/2016 | ||
|[[Kenric | |[[Kenric æt Essex]] | ||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |[[Avelina Keyes]] | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | ||
|99 | |99 | ||
|[[Ioannes | |[[Ioannes and Honig]] | ||
|- | |||
|10/7/2017 | |||
|[[Ivan Ivanov Syn Dimitriov Vynuk Tzardikov]] | |||
|[[Matilde DeCadenet]] | |||
|100 | |||
|[[Ivan and Matilde]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/2018 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2018 | |||
|[[Wilhelm von Ostenbrucke]] | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|102 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Vienna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2019 | |||
|[[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] | |||
|[[Fortune Sancte Keyne]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[Ozurr and Fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2019 | |||
| | |||
|[[Margarita de Siena]] | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Queen Margarita]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:28, 10 November 2019
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997