Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Caoilfhionn (talk | contribs) |
|||
(69 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
East Kingdom | ===Kings and Queens of the [[East Kingdom]]=== | ||
There is a [[Phonetic Roll|Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East]] available. | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/2/1968 | ||
|[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | |[[Maragorn the Artificer]] | ||
|[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | |[[Adrienne of Toledo]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | |[[Maragorn and Adrienne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/21/1968 | ||
|[[Bruce of Cloves]] | |[[Bruce of Cloves]] | ||
|[[Florence of Cloves]] | |[[Florence of Cloves]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/5/1970 | |5/5/1970 | ||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben ibn Hakim]] | |[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | ||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/13/1971 | |6/13/1971 | ||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben ibn Hakim]] | |[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | ||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/6/1973 | |1/6/1973 | ||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben ibn Hakim]] | |[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | ||
|[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | |[[Khadijah of House Hakim]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Akbar III and Khadijah]] | |[[Akbar III and Khadijah III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/20/1973 | |5/20/1973 | ||
Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/16/1973 | |9/16/1973 | ||
|[[Aonghais | |[[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | ||
|[[Alyson of Islay]] | |[[Alyson of Islay]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/11/1975 | |10/11/1975 | ||
|[[Aonghais | |[[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | ||
|[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | |[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 114: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/9/1976 | |10/9/1976 | ||
|[[Laeghaire | |[[Laeghaire O Laverty]] | ||
|[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | |[[Ysabeau Cameron]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 144: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/7/1979 | |4/7/1979 | ||
|[[Seanan an | |[[Seanan an Chasur]] | ||
|[[Aidan ni Leir]] | |[[Aidan ni Leir]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
|10/18/1980 | |10/18/1980 | ||
|[[Michael of Bedford]] | |[[Michael of Bedford]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Carissa of Burgundy]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|[[Michael and Carissa]] | |[[Michael and Carissa]] | ||
Line 312: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/3/1993 | |4/3/1993 | ||
|[[Kikuchi | |[[Kikuchi Tsuranaga]] | ||
|[[Genevieve de Blois]] | |[[Genevieve de Blois]] | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[ | |[[Tsuranaga and Genevieve]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/9/1993 | |10/9/1993 | ||
|[[Gregor | |[[Gregor Heiseler]] | ||
|[[Christence von Heiseler]] | |[[Christence von Heiseler]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
Line 330: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/1/1994 | |10/1/1994 | ||
|[[Gregor | |[[Gregor Heiseler]] | ||
|[[Christence von Heiseler]] | |[[Christence von Heiseler]] | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
Line 337: | Line 335: | ||
|4/1/1995 | |4/1/1995 | ||
|[[Timothy of Arindale]] | |[[Timothy of Arindale]] | ||
|[[Gabrielle | |[[Gabrielle van Nijenrode]] | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|[[Timothy and Gabrielle]] | |[[Timothy and Gabrielle]] | ||
Line 373: | Line 371: | ||
|4/4/1998 | |4/4/1998 | ||
|[[Timothy of Arindale]] | |[[Timothy of Arindale]] | ||
|[[Gabrielle | |[[Gabrielle van Nijenrode]] | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|[[Timothy II and Gabrielle II]] | |[[Timothy II and Gabrielle II]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 419: | ||
|4/6/2002 | |4/6/2002 | ||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | ||
|[[Roxane Farabi | |[[Roxane Farabi]] | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|[[Darius and Roxane]] | |[[Darius and Roxane]] | ||
Line 433: | Line 431: | ||
|4/12/2003 | |4/12/2003 | ||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | ||
|[[Roxane Farabi | |[[Roxane Farabi]] | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|[[Darius II and Roxane II]] | |[[Darius II and Roxane II]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/3/2004 | |4/3/2004 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | ||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson and Geneviere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/2/2004 | |10/2/2004 | ||
Line 456: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/2/2005 | |4/2/2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg]] | ||
|[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | |[[Geneviere d'Alsace]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaufrid Kelson II and Geneviere II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/24/2005 | |9/24/2005 | ||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | |[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius]] | ||
|[[Roxane Farabi | |[[Roxane Farabi]] | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|[[Darius III and Roxane III]] | |[[Darius III and Roxane III]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/14/2007 | |4/14/2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | ||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gryffith and Aikaterine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/29/2007 | |9/29/2007 | ||
Line 502: | Line 500: | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|[[Darius IV and Alethea]] | |[[Darius IV and Alethea]] | ||
|- | |||
|4/11/2009 | |||
|[[Andreas der Eisfalke]] | |||
|[[Gabriella von Ulm]] | |||
|83 | |||
|[[Andreas IV and Gabriella II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2009 | |||
|[[Konrad von Ulm]] | |||
|[[Brenwen the Faire]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Konrad II and Brenwen II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/10/2010 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Marguerite Ingen Lachlainn]] | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Edward and Marguerite]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/25/2010 | |||
|[[Gryffith FitzWilliam]] | |||
|[[Aikaterine FitzWilliam]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Gryffith II and Aikaterine II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/2/2011 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|87 | |||
|[[Lucan VIII and Jana V]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2011 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|88 | |||
|[[Gregor III and Kiena]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2012 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex|Kenric of Warwick]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Kenric and Avelina]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/13/2012 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Edward II and Thyra]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2013 | |||
|[[Gregor Heiseler]] | |||
|[[Kiena Stewart]] | |||
|91 | |||
|[[Gregor IV and Kiena II]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/2013 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Kenric II and Avelina II]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/5/2014 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Brennan and Caoilfhionn]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/27/2014 | |||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |||
|[[Thyra Eiriksdottir]] | |||
|94 | |||
|[[Edward III and Thyra II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/11/2015 | |||
|[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius|Darius Aurelius Serpentius called the Omega]] | |||
|[[Roxane Farabi|Etheldreda Evylchilde]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Omega_and_Etheldreda|Omega V and Etheldreda IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2015 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/9/2016 | |||
|[[Kenric æt Essex]] | |||
|[[Avelina Keyes]] | |||
|97 | |||
|[[Kenric III and Avelina III]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/1/2016 | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon]] | |||
|98 | |||
|[[Brion III and Anna III]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/2017 | |||
|[[Ioannes Aurelius Serpentius]] | |||
|[[Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt]] | |||
|99 | |||
|[[Ioannes and Honig]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/7/2017 | |||
|[[Ivan Ivanov Syn Dimitriov Vynuk Tzardikov]] | |||
|[[Matilde DeCadenet]] | |||
|100 | |||
|[[Ivan and Matilde]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/2018 | |||
|[[Brennan mac Fearghus|Brennan MacFergus]] | |||
|[[Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin|Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/2018 | |||
|[[Wilhelm von Ostenbrucke]] | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|102 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Vienna]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/6/2019 | |||
|[[Ozurr the Boot-Giver]] | |||
|[[Fortune Sancte Keyne]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[Ozurr and Fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Princes and Princesses of Atlantia=== | ===Princes and Princesses of [[Atlantia]]=== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
Line 516: | Line 641: | ||
|[[Yseult of Orkney]] | |[[Yseult of Orkney]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Alaric and Yseult (2)]] | |[[Alaric and Yseult (2)|Alaric and Yseult]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/24/1977 | |9/24/1977 | ||
Line 528: | Line 653: | ||
|[[Carissa of Burgundy]] | |[[Carissa of Burgundy]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Michael and Carissa (2)]] | |[[Michael and Carissa (2)|Michael and Carissa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/23/1978 | |9/23/1978 | ||
Line 560: | Line 685: | ||
|[[Bryetor II and Kathryn]] | |[[Bryetor II and Kathryn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Atlantia]] became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981 | [[Atlantia]] became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981 | ||
Line 578: | Line 704: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/10/1981 | |1/10/1981 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bearengaer hinn Raudi]] | ||
|[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | |[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bearengaer and Nige]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/6/1981 | |6/6/1981 | ||
Line 656: | Line 782: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/20/1987 | |6/20/1987 | ||
|[[Ivar]] | |[[Ivar Corwin]] | ||
|[[Kathleen]] | |[[Kathleen O'Donnelly]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Ivar and Kathleen]] | |[[Ivar and Kathleen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/ | |1/9/1988 | ||
|[[Stefan Wasniewski Ste'Kolm]] | |[[Stefan Wasniewski Ste'Kolm]] | ||
|[[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragon Keep]] | |[[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragon Keep]] | ||
Line 727: | Line 853: | ||
|[[Karl and Leia]] | |[[Karl and Leia]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Drachenwald]] became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993 | [[Drachenwald]] became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993 | ||
===Princes and Princesses of [[ | ===Princes and Princesses of [[Æthelmearc]]=== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
Line 738: | Line 865: | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/2/1989 | |||
|[[Tarbold Celerius]] | |||
|[[Cainder of Loch Suili]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Tarbold and Cainder]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/2/1990 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Hodierna Miriglee of Lincludin]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Yngvar I and Hodierna]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/2/1990 | |||
|[[Alexander Caithness]] | |||
|[[Rannveigr Haakonardottir]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Alexander and Rannveigr]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/1/1991 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Lucan and Jana (2)|Lucan and Jana]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/11/1992 | |||
|[[Ariel of Alon]] | |||
|[[Angharad of the Sleeping Lion]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Ariel and Angharad]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/1992 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Akiley du Remier]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Bear I and Akiley]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/12/1992 | |||
|[[Christopher of York]] | |||
|[[Maurya Etain Sableswan]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Christopher and Maurya]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/27/1993 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Judith of Kirtland]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Bear II and Judith]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/11/1993 | |||
|[[Haakon Oaktall]] | |||
|[[Eleanor of Waldren]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Haakon and Eleanor]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/26/1994 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Morgunn I and Meirwen I]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/24/1994 | |||
|[[Robin Wallace]] | |||
|[[Isabeau Elisabette de l'Isle]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Robin and Isabeau]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/1995 | |||
|[[Edmund Dracatorr]] | |||
|[[Rosalind Ashworth]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Edmund and Rosalind]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/9/1995 | |||
|[[Morgunn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Morgunn II and Meirwen II]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/23/1996 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Caryl Olesdattir]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Yngvar II and Caryl]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/14/1996 | |||
|[[Rurik Longsword]] | |||
|[[Elspeth Turnbull]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Rurik and Elspeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/1997 | |||
|[[Kyl the Wild]] | |||
|[[Susan of Fox Meadow]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Kyl and Susan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Æthelmearc]] became an independent Kingdom on | |||
[[Æthelmearc]] became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997 | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 17:22, 8 April 2019
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
There is a Phonetic Pronunciation Guide to the Roll of Kings and Queens of the East available.
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997