Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
[[Drachenwald]] became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993 | [[Drachenwald]] became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993 | ||
===Princes and Princesses of [[ | ===Princes and Princesses of [[Æthelmearc]]=== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
Line 738: | Line 738: | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/2/1989 | |||
|[[Tarbold Celerius]] | |||
|[[Cainder of Loch Suili]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Tarbold and Cainder]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/2/1990 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Hodierna Miriglee of Lincludin]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Yngvar I and Hodierna]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/2/1990 | |||
|[[Alexander Caithness]] | |||
|[[Rannveigr Haakonardottir]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Alexander and Rannveigr]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/1/1991 | |||
|[[Lucan von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|[[Jana von Drachenklaue]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Lucan and Jana (2)]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/11/1992 | |||
|[[Ariel of Alon]] | |||
|[[Angharad of the Sleeping Lion]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Ariel and Angharad]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/1992 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Akiley du Remier]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Bear I and Akiley]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/12/1992 | |||
|[[Christopher of York]] | |||
|[[Maurya Etain Sableswan]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Christopher and Maurya]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/27/1993 | |||
|[[Bear the Wallsbane]] | |||
|[[Judith of Kirtland]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Bear II and Judith]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/11/1993 | |||
|[[Haakon Oaktall]] | |||
|[[Eleanor of Waldren]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Haakon and Eleanor]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/26/1994 | |||
|[[Morguhn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Morguhn I and Meirwen I]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/24/1994 | |||
|[[Robin Wallace]] | |||
|[[Isabeau Elisabette de l'Isle]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Robin and Isabeau]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/1995 | |||
|[[Edmund Dracatorr]] | |||
|[[Rosalind Ashworth]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Edmund and Rosalind]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/9/1995 | |||
|[[Morguhn Sheridan]] | |||
|[[Meirwen uerch Owein]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Morguhn II and Meirwen II]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/23/1996 | |||
|[[Yngvar the Dismal]] | |||
|[[Caryl Olesdattir]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Yngvar II and Caryl]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/14/1996 | |||
|[[Rurik Longsword]] | |||
|[[Elspeth Turnbull]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Rurik and Elspeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/1997 | |||
|[[Kyl the Wild]] | |||
|[[Susan of Fox Meadow]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Kyl and Susan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Æthelmearc]] became an independent Kingdom on | [[Æthelmearc]] became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997 | ||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 15:21, 10 December 2008
East Kingdom Royals.
Note: Names listed are the ones that were used during their reign, and have in some cases changed.
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult (2) |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa (2) |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 05/02/1981
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 06/05/1993
Princes and Princesses of Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 09/20/1997