Royals: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/28/1980 | |||
|[[Jahn of Outman]] | |||
|[[Tuiren de Lisle]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Jahn and Tuiren]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/10/1981 | |||
|[[Bearengar hinn Raudi]] | |||
|[[Nige of the Cleftlands]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Bearengear and Nige]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/1981 | |||
|[[David Morgan of Clai Morgan]] | |||
|[[Catheryn Cameron Stewart Morgan]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[David and Catheryn]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/2/1982 | |||
|[[Doran MacCollom]] | |||
|[[Vincetta de Jarvain]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Doran and Vincetta]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/26/1982 | |||
|[[Raim y Hynnddyll]] | |||
|[[Regina Romsey]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Raim I and Regina]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/8/1983 | |||
|[[Wolf Dietrich von Hohenwald]] | |||
|[[Catriona ni Bhriain]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Wolf and Caitriona]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/9/1983 | |||
|[[Alexander Shanasie]] | |||
|[[Katya Ulibak]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Alexander and Katya]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/28/1984 | |||
|[[Galen of Bristol]] | |||
|[[Kaylitha Rhiannon of Southhaven]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Galen and Kaylitha]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/23/1984 | |||
|[[Raim y Hynnddyll]] | |||
|[[Gwynna Emrys]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Raim II and Gwynna]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/5/1985 | |||
|[[Dafydd Sean ap Hywel]] | |||
|[[Morgan Catriona Bruce]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Dafydd and Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/8/1985 | |||
|[[Richard Gilchrest]] | |||
|[[Joedda Francesca la Charmante]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Richard and Joedda]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/1986 | |||
|[[Wulfbrand Lurkr]] | |||
|[[Lucilla Theresa de Courtenay]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Wulfbrand and Lucilla]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/21/1986 | |||
|[[Justin Meteora]] | |||
|[[Gyth of the Danelaw]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Justin and Gyth]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/10/1987 | |||
|[[Ulric Breitwalde of the Dragon Bear]] | |||
|[[Eleonora Vittoria Alberti di Calabria]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Ulric and Eleonora]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/1987 | |||
|[[Ivar]] | |||
|[[Kathleen]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Ivar and Kathleen]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/??/1987 | |||
|[[Stefan Wasniewski Ste'Kolm]] | |||
|[[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragon Keep]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Gwenllian and Stefan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/18/1988 | |||
|[[Axel of Taavistia]] | |||
|[[Jeanmaire Ilaria Beatrice du Domremy]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Axel and Jeanmaire]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/7/1989 | |||
|[[Ian Domhnall]] | |||
|[[Charitee Julienne du Bois]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Ian and Charitee]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/24/1989 | |||
|[[Atai Yoshina]] | |||
|[[Evonne la Doucette de Rouen]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Yoshina and Ivone]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/6/1990 | |||
|[[Bryon l'Ours d'Argent de Bourgogne]] | |||
|[[Silvia la Cherubica di Viso]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Bryon and Silesia]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/16/1990 | |||
|[[Karl von Sussen]] | |||
|[[Bettina von Sussen]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Karl and Bettina]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/5/1991 | |||
|[[Cian Conor MacQuaid]] | |||
|[[Catherine Greyeyes]] | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Cian and Catherine]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/22/1991 | |||
|[[Morgan fitzArthur deGrey]] | |||
|[[Alienor of Farryngdon]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Morgan and Alienor]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/1992 | |||
|[[Myles Blackwolf]] | |||
|[[Katharina von der Waldwiese]] | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Myles and Katharina]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/1992 | |||
|[[Gareth Gordon MacGunter]] | |||
|[[Idunn Fellinoir]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Gareth and Idunn]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/9/1993 | |||
|[[Karl Helweg]] | |||
|[[Leia von Hagenstein]] | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Karl and Leia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 10 December 2008
East Kingdom Royals.
Note: Names listed are the ones that were used during their reign, and have in some cases changed.
Kings and Queens of the East Kingdom
Princes and Princesses of Atlantia
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/1977 | Alaric von Rotstern | Yseult of Orkney | 1 | Alaric and Yseult (2) |
9/24/1977 | Laeghaire O Laverty | Ysabeau Cameron | 2 | Laeghaire and Ysabeau |
3/18/1978 | Michael of Bedford | Carissa of Burgundy | 3 | Michael and Carissa (2) |
9/23/1978 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Khirsten Grenville of Devon | 4 | Bryetor and Khirsten |
3/24/1979 | Tojenareum Grenville of Devon | Deadra Colin Madoc | 5 | Tojenareum and Deadra |
9/15/1979 | Ragnarr Thorwaldsso | Gwenilian de la Foret | 6 | Ragnarr and Gwenilian |
4/12/1980 | Bertrand de Flammepoing | Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy | 7 | Bertrand and Astarte |
10/11/1980 | Bryetor Aison of Devon | Kathryn Courtney | 8 | Bryetor II and Kathryn |
Atlantia became an independent Kingdom on 1981/05/02
Princes and Princesses of Drachenwald
Drachenwald became an independent Kingdom on 1993/06/05
Princes and Princesses of AEthelmearc
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|
Æthelmearc became an independent Kingdom on 1997/09/20