Queen Margarita: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
m (→Queen's Guard) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
*[[Roy de Basillion]] | *[[Roy de Basillion]] | ||
*[[Maria]] | *[[Maria]] | ||
*[[Magnus | *[[Magnus Wolfhunte]] | ||
*[[Safiya al-Naghira]] | *[[Safiya al-Naghira]] | ||
*[[Thora Kottr]] | *[[Thora Kottr]] |
Revision as of 16:17, 20 February 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne
Consigliere: Mistress Kasumi no Tanaka
Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir
Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman
Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng
Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness Anne De Basillon
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso
Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid
Queen's Guard
Captain: Devillin MacPherson
Lieutenant: Trentus Nubianus
Champions
Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley
Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson
Bardic: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle
Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep
Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne, followed by Donovan Shinnock and Robert Tytes
Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes
Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson
Poetry
Progress
- October 5, 2019: Coronation, Shire of Owlsherste
- November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
- November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
- November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
- November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
- December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
- December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
- January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
- January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
- January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
- January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
- February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
- February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
- February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
- February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
- March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
- March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp