Queen Margarita: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(→Staff) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Accomplishments== | ==Accomplishments== | ||
==Staff== | ==Staff== | ||
Chief of Staff: Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | '''Chief of Staff:''' Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | ||
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL [[Mariette de Bretagne]] | '''Deputy Chief of Staff:''' THL [[Mariette de Bretagne]] | ||
Consigliere: Mistress [[Kasumi no Tanaka]] | '''Consigliere:''' Mistress [[Kasumi no Tanaka]] | ||
Head Retainer: Baroness [[Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir]] | '''Head Retainer:''' Baroness [[Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir]] | ||
Vox Regis: Master [[Malcolm Bowman]] | '''Vox Regis:''' Master [[Malcolm Bowman]] | ||
Awards Scheduler: Mistress [[Ysemay Sterlyng]] | '''Awards Scheduler:''' Mistress [[Ysemay Sterlyng]] | ||
Captain of the Guard: Baron [[Devillin MacPherson]] | '''Captain of the Guard:''' Baron [[Devillin MacPherson]] | ||
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain | '''Event Coordinator/Liason:''' Cassair Ni Deorain | ||
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness [[Anne De Basillon]] | '''Wardrobe Coordinator:''' Baroness [[Anne De Basillon]] | ||
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]] | '''Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator:''' Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]] | ||
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess [[Sefa Hrafnsdóttir]] | '''Favor Coordinator:''' Viscountess [[Sefa Hrafnsdóttir]] | ||
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady [[Angelina Capasso]] | '''Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator:''' Lady [[Angelina Capasso]] | ||
Webministers: | '''Webministers:''' | ||
Herr [[Matthias von Würzburg]], Baroness [[Audrye Beneyt]], and Maistir [[Mael Eoin mac Echuid]] | Herr [[Matthias von Würzburg]], Baroness [[Audrye Beneyt]], and Maistir [[Mael Eoin mac Echuid]] | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 20 February 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne
Consigliere: Mistress Kasumi no Tanaka
Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir
Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman
Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng
Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness Anne De Basillon
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso
Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid
Queen's Guard
Captain: Devillin MacPherson
Northern Lieutenant: Trentus Nubianus
Southern Lieutenant: Magnus Wolfhunte
Champions
Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley
Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson
Bardic: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle
Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep
Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne, followed by Donovan Shinnock and Robert Tytes
Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes
Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson
Poetry
Progress
- October 5, 2019: Coronation, Shire of Owlsherste
- November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
- November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
- November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
- November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
- December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
- December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
- January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
- January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
- January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
- January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
- February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
- February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
- February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
- February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
- March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
- March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp