Queen Margarita: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
m (→Staff) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Accomplishments== | ==Accomplishments== | ||
*Winter reign of A.S. 54 (October 2019-April 2020) | |||
*Held a tournament at Coronation to determine the kingdom's first youth combat champions | |||
*Created the "Campaign through the East" | |||
*:-subjects collected stickers from each Royal Progress event they attended in a passport book | |||
*:-at the end of the reign, rewards will be given out for different tiers of participation | |||
*Increased the maximum number of recipients of the Award of Valor from 3 to 6 per reign | |||
==Staff== | ==Staff== | ||
'''Chief of Staff:''' Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | '''Chief of Staff:''' Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
*[[Ciaran Ua Meic Thire]] | *[[Ciaran Ua Meic Thire]] | ||
*[[Sigvardr Halfdanarson]] | *[[Sigvardr Halfdanarson]] | ||
*[[Dominico]] | *[[Dominico of Settmour Swamp]] | ||
*[[Alexander Krause]] | *[[Alexander Krause]] | ||
*[[Alastar Tucker]] | *[[Alastar Tucker]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
*[[Cat Spoonbreaker]] | *[[Cat Spoonbreaker]] | ||
*[[David Poirier de LeLoup]] | *[[David Poirier de LeLoup]] | ||
*[[Wulfgar | *[[Wulfgar Silfrahárr]] | ||
*[[Isabel del Okes]] | *[[Isabel del Okes]] | ||
*[[Margot de | *[[Margot de la Mer]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
'''Arts and Sciences:''' [[Ástríðr Musi]] and [[Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson]] | '''Arts and Sciences:''' [[Ástríðr Musi]] and [[Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson]] | ||
'''Bardic:''' [[Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya]] and [[Margreþa La Fauvelle]] | '''Bardic:''' [[Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya]] and [[Margreþa La Fauvelle]] followed by [[Drake Oranwood]] and [[Grim the Skald]] | ||
'''Equestrian:''' [[Catháin Reiter]] and [[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep]] | '''Equestrian:''' [[Catháin Reiter]] and [[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep]] |
Revision as of 15:53, 26 February 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
- Winter reign of A.S. 54 (October 2019-April 2020)
- Held a tournament at Coronation to determine the kingdom's first youth combat champions
- Created the "Campaign through the East"
- -subjects collected stickers from each Royal Progress event they attended in a passport book
- -at the end of the reign, rewards will be given out for different tiers of participation
- Increased the maximum number of recipients of the Award of Valor from 3 to 6 per reign
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne
Consigliere: Mistress Kasumi no Tanaka
Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir
Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman
Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng
Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson
Event Coordinator/Liason: Kassir Ni Deoraine
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness Anne De Basillon
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso
Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid
Queen's Guard
Captain: Devillin MacPherson
Northern Lieutenant: Trentus Nubianus
Southern Lieutenant: Magnus Wolfhunte
Champions
Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley
Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson
Bardic: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle followed by Drake Oranwood and Grim the Skald
Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep
Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne, followed by Donovan Shinnock and Robert Tytes
Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes
Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson
Poetry
Progress
- October 5, 2019: Coronation, Shire of Owlsherste
- November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
- November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
- November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
- November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
- December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
- December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
- January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
- January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
- January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
- January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
- February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
- February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
- February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
- February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
- March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
- March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp