Queen Margarita: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|photo= | |photo= | ||
|photocaption=Caption Needed | |photocaption=Caption Needed | ||
|king= | |king= | ||
|queen= [[Margarita de Siena]] | |queen= [[Margarita de Siena]] | ||
|reign#= 104 | |reign#= 104 | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Accomplishments== | ==Accomplishments== | ||
*Winter reign of A.S. 54 (October 2019-April 2020) | |||
*Held a tournament at Coronation to determine the kingdom's first youth combat champions | |||
*Created the "Campaign through the East" | |||
*:-subjects collected stickers from each Royal Progress event they attended in a passport book | |||
*:-at the end of the reign, rewards will be given out for different tiers of participation | |||
*Increased the maximum number of recipients of the Award of Valor from 3 to 6 per reign | |||
==Staff== | ==Staff== | ||
Chief of Staff: Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | '''Chief of Staff:''' Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | ||
'''Deputy Chief of Staff:''' THL [[Mariette de Bretagne]] | |||
'''Consigliere:''' Mistress [[Kasumi no Tanaka]] | |||
'''Head Retainer:''' Baroness [[Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir]] | |||
'''Vox Regis:''' Master [[Malcolm Bowman]] | |||
'''Awards Scheduler:''' Mistress [[Ysemay Sterlyng]] | |||
'''Captain of the Guard:''' Baron [[Devillin MacPherson]] | |||
'''Event Coordinator/Liason:''' [[Kassir Ni Deoraine]] | |||
'''Wardrobe Coordinator:''' Baroness [[Anne De Basillon]] | |||
'''Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator:''' Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]] | |||
'''Favor Coordinator:''' Viscountess [[Sefa Hrafnsdóttir]] | |||
Largesse | '''Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator:''' Lady [[Angelina Capasso]] | ||
'''Webministers:''' | |||
Herr [[Matthias von Würzburg]], Baroness [[Audrye Beneyt]], and Maistir [[Mael Eoin mac Echuid]] | |||
==Queen's Guard== | |||
'''Captain:''' [[Devillin MacPherson]] | |||
'''Northern Lieutenant:''' [[Trentus Nubianus]] | |||
'''Southern Lieutenant:''' [[Magnus Wolfhunte]] | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
*[[Roy de Basillion]] | |||
*[[Maria]] | |||
*[[Safiya al-Naghira]] | |||
*[[Thora Kottr]] | |||
*[[Ciaran Ua Meic Thire]] | |||
*[[Sigvardr Halfdanarson]] | |||
*[[Dominico of Settmour Swamp]] | |||
*[[Alexander Krause]] | |||
*[[Alastar Tucker]] | |||
*[[Agnes De Lyon]] | |||
*[[Kara Njalsdottir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Runi inn Irski]] | |||
*[[Iriniia Mieszkowna]] | |||
*[[Gareth Lockwood]] | |||
*[[Solveig Bjarnardottir]] | |||
*[[Kenneric Aubrey]] | |||
*[[Cat Spoonbreaker]] | |||
*[[David Poirier de LeLoup]] | |||
*[[Wulfgar Silfrahárr]] | |||
*[[Isabel del Okes]] | |||
*[[Margot de la Mer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Alexi Gensel]] | |||
*[[Eleanor Grey]] | |||
*[[Bran mac Airt]] | |||
*[[Brian of Stonemarche]] | |||
*[[Rafi al-Qasid]] | |||
*[[Thorin Ulfsson]] | |||
*[[Edmund Woderose]] | |||
*[[Jason Toulany]] | |||
*[[Alex Greencorn]] | |||
*[[Yin Fengyu]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Champions== | ==Champions== | ||
'''Archery:''' [[Aleksei Dmitriev]] and [[Julian Ridley]] | |||
'''Arts and Sciences:''' [[Ástríðr Musi]] and [[Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson]] | |||
'''Bardic:''' [[Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya]] and [[Margreþa La Fauvelle]] followed by [[Drake Oranwood]] and [[Grim the Skald]] | |||
'''Equestrian:''' [[Catháin Reiter]] and [[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep]] | |||
'''Rapier:''' [[Morwill MacShane]] and [[Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne]], followed by [[Donovan Shinnock]] and [[Robert Tytes]] | |||
'''Champion of Arms:''' [[Brick James Beech]] and [[Horic Grarvargr Caithnes]] | |||
'''Thrown Weapons:''' [[Symon of Barnesdale]] and [[Thráinn Steinsson]] | |||
==Poetry== | ==Poetry== | ||
==Progress== | ==Progress== | ||
*October 5, 2019: Coronation, Shire of Owlsherste | |||
*November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross | |||
*November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle | |||
*November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven | |||
*November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands | |||
*November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan | |||
*December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain | |||
*December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail | |||
*January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr | |||
*January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre | |||
*January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia | |||
*January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche | |||
*February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle | |||
*February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc | |||
*February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant | |||
*February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven | |||
*March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge | |||
*March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann | |||
*March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== | ||
{{EKreigns}} | {{EKreigns}} |
Revision as of 15:53, 26 February 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
- Winter reign of A.S. 54 (October 2019-April 2020)
- Held a tournament at Coronation to determine the kingdom's first youth combat champions
- Created the "Campaign through the East"
- -subjects collected stickers from each Royal Progress event they attended in a passport book
- -at the end of the reign, rewards will be given out for different tiers of participation
- Increased the maximum number of recipients of the Award of Valor from 3 to 6 per reign
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne
Consigliere: Mistress Kasumi no Tanaka
Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir
Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman
Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng
Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson
Event Coordinator/Liason: Kassir Ni Deoraine
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness Anne De Basillon
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso
Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid
Queen's Guard
Captain: Devillin MacPherson
Northern Lieutenant: Trentus Nubianus
Southern Lieutenant: Magnus Wolfhunte
Champions
Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley
Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson
Bardic: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle followed by Drake Oranwood and Grim the Skald
Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep
Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne, followed by Donovan Shinnock and Robert Tytes
Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes
Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson
Poetry
Progress
- October 5, 2019: Coronation, Shire of Owlsherste
- November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
- November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
- November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
- November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
- December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
- December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
- January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
- January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
- January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
- January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
- February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
- February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
- February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
- February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
- March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
- March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp