Queen Margarita: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Royals | {{Royals | ||
|photo= | |photo= | ||
|photocaption=Caption Needed | |photocaption=Caption Needed | ||
|king= | |king= | ||
|queen= [[Margarita de Siena]] | |queen= [[Margarita de Siena]] | ||
|reign#= 104 | |reign#= 104 | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Accomplishments== | ==Accomplishments== | ||
==Staff== | ==Staff== | ||
Chief of Staff: Mistress [[Ellesbeth Donofrey]] | |||
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL [[Mariette de Bretagne]] | |||
Consigliere: Mistress [[kasumi no tanaka]] | |||
Head Retainer: Baroness [[Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir]] | |||
Vox Regis: Master [[Malcolm Bowman]] | |||
Awards Scheduler: Mistress [[Ysemay Sterlyng]] | |||
Captain of the Guard: Baron [[Devillin MacPherson]] | |||
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain | |||
Wardrobe Coordinator: THL [[Rosamund d'Alwareton]] | |||
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]] | |||
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess [[Sefa Hrafnsdóttir]] | |||
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady [[Angelina Capasso]] | |||
Webministers: | |||
Herr [[Matthias von Würzburg]], Baroness [[Audrye Beneyt]], and Maistir [[Mael Eoin mac Echuid]] | |||
==Champions== | ==Champions== | ||
Archery: [[Aleksei Dmitriev]] and [[Julian Ridley]] | |||
Arts and Sciences: [[Ástríðr Musi]] and [[Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson]] | |||
Bard: [[Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya]] and [[Margreþa La Fauvelle]] | |||
Equestrian: [[Catháin Reiter]] and [[Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep]] | |||
Rapier: [[Morwill MacShane]] and [[Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne]] | |||
Champion of Arms: [[Brick James Beech]] and [[Horic Grarvargr Caithnes]] | |||
Thrown Weapons: [[Symon of Barnesdale]] and [[Thráinn Steinsson]] | |||
==Poetry== | ==Poetry== | ||
==Progress== | ==Progress== | ||
*November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross | |||
*November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle | |||
*November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven | |||
*November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands | |||
*November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan | |||
*December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain | |||
*December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail | |||
*January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr | |||
*January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre | |||
*January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia | |||
*January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche | |||
*February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle | |||
*February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc | |||
*February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant | |||
*February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven | |||
*March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge | |||
*March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann | |||
*March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== | ||
{{EKreigns}} | {{EKreigns}} |
Revision as of 18:27, 18 February 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey
Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne
Consigliere: Mistress kasumi no tanaka
Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir
Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman
Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng
Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain
Wardrobe Coordinator: THL Rosamund d'Alwareton
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir
Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir
Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso
Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid
Champions
Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley
Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson
Bard: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle
Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep
Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne
Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes
Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson
Poetry
Progress
- November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
- November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
- November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
- November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
- December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
- December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
- January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
- January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
- January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
- January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
- February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
- February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
- February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
- February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
- March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
- March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
- March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp