Difference between revisions of "Queen Margarita"

From EastKingdomWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Progress)
(Staff)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain
 
Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain
  
Wardrobe Coordinator: THL [[Rosamund d'Alwareton]]
+
Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness [[Anne De Basillon]]
  
 
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]]  
 
Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady [[Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir]]  

Revision as of 14:40, 20 February 2020

Photo

Caption Needed
Information
King:
Queen: Margarita de Siena
East Kingdom Crown #: 104
Preceded by: Ozurr and Fortune
Succeeded by:

Accomplishments

Staff

Chief of Staff: Mistress Ellesbeth Donofrey

Deputy Chief of Staff: THL Mariette de Bretagne

Consigliere: Mistress kasumi no tanaka

Head Retainer: Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkillsdottir

Vox Regis: Master Malcolm Bowman

Awards Scheduler: Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng

Captain of the Guard: Baron Devillin MacPherson

Event Coordinator/Liason: Cassair Ni Deorain

Wardrobe Coordinator: Baroness Anne De Basillon

Largesse & Gift Basket Coordinator: Lady Ástríðr Sægeirsdottir

Favor Coordinator: Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir

Toy Box Largesse/Coordinator: Lady Angelina Capasso

Webministers: Herr Matthias von Würzburg, Baroness Audrye Beneyt, and Maistir Mael Eoin mac Echuid

Champions

Archery: Aleksei Dmitriev and Julian Ridley

Arts and Sciences: Ástríðr Musi and Þórfinnr Hróðgeirsson

Bard: Laila al-Sanna' al-Andalusiyya and Margreþa La Fauvelle

Equestrian: Catháin Reiter and Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragonkeep

Rapier: Morwill MacShane and Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne

Champion of Arms: Brick James Beech and Horic Grarvargr Caithnes

Thrown Weapons: Symon of Barnesdale and Thráinn Steinsson

Poetry

Progress

  • November 2, 2019: Queen and Crown's Fencing Championships, Barony of Buckland Cross
  • November 9, 2019: Fall Crown Tournament, Shire of Nordenhalle
  • November 16, 2019: St. Eligius Arts and Science Competition, Barony of Dragonship Haven
  • November 23, 2019: 100 Minutes War, Shire of Rusted Woodlands
  • November 30, 2019: East Kingdom University and Ruantallan Baronial Investiture, Barony of Ruantallan
  • December 7, 2019: Barony Beyond the Mountain/Bergental Yule, Barony of Beyond the Mountain
  • December 14, 2019: Yule XLI and Baronial Investiture, Barony of Bhakail
  • January 4, 2020: East Kingdom Twelfth Night, Crown Province of Ostgardr
  • January 11, 2020: Acre Coronation, Kingdom of Acre
  • January 18, 2020: Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night, Kingdom of Atlantia
  • January 24-26, 2020: A Market Day at Birka, Barony of Stonemarche
  • February 8, 2020: At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXII, Shire of Nordenhalle
  • February 15-16, 2020: AE Swim V, Kingdom of Æthelmarc
  • February 22, 2020: Queen and Crown Bardic Championships AND Stringy, Scriby, Singy Thingy, Shire of Caer Adamant
  • February 29, 2020: Queen & Crown's Arts & Sciences Championship, Barony of Dragonship Haven
  • March 7, 2020: Black Rose Ball 43rd Anniversary, Barony of the Bridge
  • March 14-21, 2020: Gulf Wars, Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
  • March 28, 2020: Mudthaw, Barony of Settmour Swamp

More Information