Omega V and Etheldreda IV: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Royals|photo=[[Image:DariusandEtheldreda.jpg]] |photocaption=Darius Aurelius Serpentius called Omega and Etheldreda Evylchilde |king=[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius|Darius Aurelius Serpentius called | {{Royals|photo=[[Image:DariusandEtheldreda.jpg|250px]] |photocaption=Darius Aurelius Serpentius called Omega and Etheldreda Evylchilde |king=[[Darius Aurelius Serpentius|Darius Aurelius Serpentius called Omega]] |queen=[[Roxane Farabi|Etheldreda Evylchilde]] |reign#=95 |before=[[Edward III and Thyra II]] |after=[[Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II]]}} | ||
==Accomplishments== | ==Accomplishments== | ||
* Summer Reign of AS 49-50 (April- 2015). | |||
* Named the first three members of the [[Order of Defense]] from the East. | |||
* King and Queen for Pennsic 44 (2015). East/Mid Alliance 19, Æthelmearc Alliance 18 | |||
(declared a tie). | |||
==Staff== | ==Staff== | ||
Chief of Staff | Chief of Staff: | ||
Mistress Ro Honig von Summerfeldt | Mistress Ro Honig von Summerfeldt | ||
Deputy Chief of Staff - Southern Region | Deputy Chief of Staff - Southern Region: | ||
Colin Angstadt | Colin Angstadt | ||
Deputy Chief of Staff - Central Region | Deputy Chief of Staff - Central Region: | ||
Baroness Mathilde DeCadenet | Baroness Mathilde DeCadenet | ||
Deputy Chief of Staff - Northern Region | Deputy Chief of Staff - Northern Region: | ||
Lady Lucie Lovegood | Lady Lucie Lovegood | ||
Deputy Chief of Staff - Tir Mara Crown Principality | Deputy Chief of Staff - Tir Mara Crown Principality: | ||
Mistress Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys | Mistress Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys | ||
Vox Regis Herald (Royal Court Herald) | Vox Regis Herald (Royal Court Herald): | ||
Master Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen | Master Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen | ||
Court Scheduler | Court Scheduler: | ||
Mari Clock van Hoorne | Mari Clock van Hoorne | ||
Event Coordinator | Event Coordinator: | ||
Baroness Nadezhda Voronova | Baroness Nadezhda Voronova | ||
Royal Porter | Royal Porter: | ||
Lord Goerijs "the Unpronounceable" Goriszoon | Lord Goerijs "the Unpronounceable" Goriszoon | ||
Pennsic – EK Royal and Large Battlefield Tent Scheduler | Pennsic – EK Royal and Large Battlefield Tent Scheduler: | ||
Lady Wentlyanna Bengrek | Lady Wentlyanna Bengrek | ||
Wardrobe Coordinator | Wardrobe Coordinator: | ||
Lady Katheryn Fontayne | Lady Katheryn Fontayne | ||
Favour Coordinators | Favour Coordinators: | ||
Lady Jenevra de Carvalhal | Lady Jenevra de Carvalhal | ||
Lady Aislinn Chiabach | Lady Aislinn Chiabach | ||
Royal Largesse Liaison | Royal Largesse Liaison: | ||
Baroness Michel Almond de Champagne, OL, OP | Baroness Michel Almond de Champagne, OL, OP | ||
Toy Chest Coordinator | Toy Chest Coordinator: | ||
Lady Tysha z Kieva | Lady Tysha z Kieva | ||
Thank You Note Coordinator | Thank You Note Coordinator: | ||
Mistress Ardenia ARuadh | Mistress Ardenia ARuadh | ||
Court Historian (Photographer) | Court Historian (Photographer): | ||
Baronne Cateline la Broderesse | Baronne Cateline la Broderesse | ||
Webminister | Webminister: | ||
Mistress Zaneta "Gavlinne" Angiolieri | Mistress Zaneta "Gavlinne" Angiolieri | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
'''The King's Champions''' | '''The King's Champions''' | ||
* King's Archery Champion: | * King's Archery Champion: Mistress Jehannine de Flandres | ||
* King's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Naomi bat Avraham | * King's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Naomi bat Avraham | ||
* King's Bard: Mistress Ysemay Sterling | * King's Bard: Mistress Ysemay Sterling | ||
* King's Equestrian Champion: | * King's Equestrian Champion: Duke Randall of the Dark | ||
* King's Rapier Champion: Sir Antonio Patrasso | * King's Rapier Champion: Sir Antonio Patrasso | ||
* King's Champion of Arms: | * King's Champion of Arms: Sir Cullan MacKinnon | ||
'''The Queen's Champions''' | '''The Queen's Champions''' | ||
* Queen's Archery Champion: Master | * Queen's Archery Champion: Master Li Kung Lo | ||
* Queen's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Agatha Wanderer | * Queen's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Agatha Wanderer | ||
* Queen's Bard: Master William the Alchemist | * Queen's Bard: Master William the Alchemist | ||
* Queen's Equestrian Champion: | * Queen's Equestrian Champion: Baron Duncan Kerr | ||
* Queen's Rapier Champion: Lady Sorcha Dhocair | * Queen's Rapier Champion: Lady Sorcha Dhocair | ||
* Queen's Champion of Arms: Baron Matthias Grunwald | * Queen's Champion of Arms: Baron Matthias Grunwald | ||
==Progress== | |||
* River Wars | |||
* Siege of Castle Theo d'Ore III | |||
* EK Equestrian and Thrown Weapons Championships | |||
* Pennsic War XLIV | |||
* GNEW 29 | |||
* Northern Region War Camp | |||
* Dinner at the Kasbah | |||
* King's & Queen's Rattan Champions/Iron Bog Investiture | |||
* Southern Region War Camp / K&Q Archery Champions | |||
* Wars of the Roses | |||
* Crown Tourney | |||
* Tourney of the Daffodil | |||
* Balfars Challenge | |||
* Coronation | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Latest revision as of 15:12, 30 January 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darius Aurelius Serpentius called Omega and Etheldreda Evylchilde | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
- Summer Reign of AS 49-50 (April- 2015).
- Named the first three members of the Order of Defense from the East.
- King and Queen for Pennsic 44 (2015). East/Mid Alliance 19, Æthelmearc Alliance 18
(declared a tie).
Staff
Chief of Staff: Mistress Ro Honig von Summerfeldt
Deputy Chief of Staff - Southern Region: Colin Angstadt
Deputy Chief of Staff - Central Region: Baroness Mathilde DeCadenet
Deputy Chief of Staff - Northern Region: Lady Lucie Lovegood
Deputy Chief of Staff - Tir Mara Crown Principality: Mistress Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys
Vox Regis Herald (Royal Court Herald): Master Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen
Court Scheduler: Mari Clock van Hoorne
Event Coordinator: Baroness Nadezhda Voronova
Royal Porter: Lord Goerijs "the Unpronounceable" Goriszoon
Pennsic – EK Royal and Large Battlefield Tent Scheduler: Lady Wentlyanna Bengrek
Wardrobe Coordinator: Lady Katheryn Fontayne
Favour Coordinators: Lady Jenevra de Carvalhal
Lady Aislinn Chiabach
Royal Largesse Liaison: Baroness Michel Almond de Champagne, OL, OP
Toy Chest Coordinator: Lady Tysha z Kieva
Thank You Note Coordinator: Mistress Ardenia ARuadh
Court Historian (Photographer): Baronne Cateline la Broderesse
Webminister: Mistress Zaneta "Gavlinne" Angiolieri
Champions
The King's Champions
- King's Archery Champion: Mistress Jehannine de Flandres
- King's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Naomi bat Avraham
- King's Bard: Mistress Ysemay Sterling
- King's Equestrian Champion: Duke Randall of the Dark
- King's Rapier Champion: Sir Antonio Patrasso
- King's Champion of Arms: Sir Cullan MacKinnon
The Queen's Champions
- Queen's Archery Champion: Master Li Kung Lo
- Queen's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Agatha Wanderer
- Queen's Bard: Master William the Alchemist
- Queen's Equestrian Champion: Baron Duncan Kerr
- Queen's Rapier Champion: Lady Sorcha Dhocair
- Queen's Champion of Arms: Baron Matthias Grunwald
Progress
- River Wars
- Siege of Castle Theo d'Ore III
- EK Equestrian and Thrown Weapons Championships
- Pennsic War XLIV
- GNEW 29
- Northern Region War Camp
- Dinner at the Kasbah
- King's & Queen's Rattan Champions/Iron Bog Investiture
- Southern Region War Camp / K&Q Archery Champions
- Wars of the Roses
- Crown Tourney
- Tourney of the Daffodil
- Balfars Challenge
- Coronation