Kingdom Seneschal: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Matthiasvw (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Walter of Greenwalls]] & [[Elfrida of Greenwalls]] | |[[Walter of Greenwalls]] & [[Elfrida of Greenwalls]] | ||
|May 1968 | |May 19, 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rakkurai of Kamakura]] | ||
|November 1969 | |November 9, 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[El of the Two Knives]] | |[[El of the Two Knives]] | ||
|February 1971 | |February 9, 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[William de Montegilt]] | |[[William de Montegilt]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|May 1995 | |May 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beowulf tha Meerstapa]] | |[[Beowulf Wyrmcleaw tha Meerstapa]] | ||
|October 1997 | |October 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|January 2009 | |January 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hedewigis Ockenfüßin]] | |||
|December 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercedes de Calafia]] | |||
|November 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katherine Barr of Cumberland]] | |||
|October 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medhbh inghean ui Cheallaigh]] | |||
|October 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 4 February 2020
The Kingdom Seneschal acts as advisor in the legal and governmental activities of the Crown and subjects of the Kingdom. Acts as the chief coordinating Officer of the Kingdom in fulfilling the reporting function to the Society Seneschal and the Board of Directors. And is responsible for coordinating Curia Regis and maintaining the current version of East Kingdom Law.
Seneschals of the East Kingdom
Name | Start Date |
---|---|
Walter of Greenwalls & Elfrida of Greenwalls | May 19, 1968 |
Rakkurai of Kamakura | November 9, 1969 |
El of the Two Knives | February 9, 1971 |
William de Montegilt | January 1977 |
Melisande de Belvoir | February 1979 |
Geoffrey d'Ayr Montalban | February 1981 |
Jaelle of Armida (acting) | September 1982 |
Arwen Evaine ferch Rhys of Gwynnedd | November 1982 |
Alric Bowbreaker of the High March | May 1984 |
Aidan ni Leir | August 1986 |
Oswald von dem Grünwald | August 1990 |
Sedalia MacNare | September 1991 |
Lawrence Thornguard | September 1993 |
Frydherik Eysenkopf | September 1994 |
Rhiannon the Curious | May 1995 |
Beowulf Wyrmcleaw tha Meerstapa | October 1997 |
Lawrence Thornguard | June 1998 |
G. Emerson True | November 1998 |
Katherine Barr of Cumberland | October 2002 |
Edward Zifran of Gendy | October 2005 |
Phillip Reed | January 2009 |
Hedewigis Ockenfüßin | December 2011 |
Mercedes de Calafia | November 2013 |
Katherine Barr of Cumberland | October 2017 |
Medhbh inghean ui Cheallaigh | October 2019 |
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |