Kingdom Chirurgeon: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(Undo revision 35367 - not a Kingdom Chirurgeon.) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Kingdom Chirurgeon | The Kingdom Chirurgeon coordinated and supervised the practice of voluntary first aid. This office was closed in 2015. | ||
== | == Kingdom Chirurgeons of the East == | ||
{|{{Tablestyle1}} | {|{{Tablestyle1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|November 1986 | |November 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Devin Adair Bartholomy]] | ||
|May 1989 | |May 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|July 1995 | |July 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donnan | |[[Donnan of Whispering Wude]] | ||
|February 1999 | |February 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Hawk Galloway]] | |[[James "Hawk" Galloway]] | ||
|June 2001 | |June 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fia | |[[Fia Kareman]] | ||
|March 2005 | |March 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elizabeth Reed]] | |[[Elizabeth Reed]] | ||
|August 2005 | |August 2005 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fia Kareman]] | |||
|January 31, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galefridus Peregrinus]] (acting) | |||
|October 4, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fia Kareman]] | |||
|April 14, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Galefridus Peregrinus]] | |||
|January 5, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:36, 16 August 2016
The Kingdom Chirurgeon coordinated and supervised the practice of voluntary first aid. This office was closed in 2015.
Kingdom Chirurgeons of the East
Name | Start Date |
---|---|
Bohemund von Greifshafen | April 1980 |
Anne of Porcellus | July 1980 |
Ingrid von Baumgarten | July 1982 |
Morag MacFarlane | December 1984 |
Arnoff Ragnarsson | November 1986 |
Devin Adair Bartholomy | May 1989 |
Amaryllis Coleman | September 1994 |
Ingrid von Baumgarten | July 1995 |
Donnan of Whispering Wude | February 1999 |
James "Hawk" Galloway | June 2001 |
Fia Kareman | March 2005 |
Elizabeth Reed | August 2005 |
Fia Kareman | January 31, 2009 |
Galefridus Peregrinus (acting) | October 4, 2011 |
Fia Kareman | April 14, 2012 |
Galefridus Peregrinus | January 5, 2013 |
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |