Kingdom Chatelaine: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Viennademer (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Erhart von Stuttgart]] | |[[Erhart von Stuttgart]] | ||
|March 2015 | |March 2015 | ||
|- | |||
||- | |||
|[[Cellach Dhonn Inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh]] | |||
|March 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 10 April 2019
The Kingdom Chatelaine is responsible for the introduction and education of new members in the culture and customs of the Society.
Chatelaines of the East Kingdom
Name | Start Date | |
---|---|---|
Merlynia of Rivenoak | April 1987 | |
Juliana da Mestre | February 1991 | |
Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham | January 1995 | |
Caitlin Ó hAodha | July 1996 | |
Eleri of Nefyn | February 1997 | |
Irene Lenoir | February 2001 | |
Angharad verch Rees | March 2005 | |
Alison Wodehalle | January 31, 2009 | |
Vienna de la Mer | March 2013 | |
Erhart von Stuttgart | March 2015 | |
- | Cellach Dhonn Inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh | March 2017 |
|
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |