Kingdom Chatelaine: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(New page: The Kingdom Chatelaine is responsible for the introduction and education of new members in the culture and customs of the Society. == Chatelaines of the East Kingdom == {|{{Tablestyle1}} ...) |
Viennademer (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Angharad verch Rees]] | |[[Angharad verch Rees]] | ||
|March 2005 | |March 2005 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alison Wodehalle]] | |||
|January 31, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vienna de la Mer]] | |||
|March 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Erhart von Stuttgart]] | |||
|March 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cellach Dhonn inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh]] | |||
|March 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:26, 10 April 2019
The Kingdom Chatelaine is responsible for the introduction and education of new members in the culture and customs of the Society.
Chatelaines of the East Kingdom
Name | Start Date |
---|---|
Merlynia of Rivenoak | April 1987 |
Juliana da Mestre | February 1991 |
Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham | January 1995 |
Caitlin Ó hAodha | July 1996 |
Eleri of Nefyn | February 1997 |
Irene Lenoir | February 2001 |
Angharad verch Rees | March 2005 |
Alison Wodehalle | January 31, 2009 |
Vienna de la Mer | March 2013 |
Erhart von Stuttgart | March 2015 |
Cellach Dhonn inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh | March 2017 |
|
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |