Kingdom Chamberlain: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|June 2003 | |June 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kenric of Warwick]] | |[[Kenric æt Essex|Kenric of Warwick]] | ||
|March 2007 | |March 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alanna of Skye]] | |[[Alanna of Skye]] | ||
|January 2011 | |January 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cristoff Gockerhan von Loch]] | |||
|February 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goerijs Goriszoon]] | |||
|December 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{officers}} | {{officers}} |
Latest revision as of 15:03, 21 February 2018
The Kingdom Chamberlain provides a central storage place for all Regalia which the Crown may give into his/her keeping.
Kingdom Chamberlains of the East Kingdom
Name | Start Date |
---|---|
G. Emerson True | April/May 1990? |
Jean-Edme du Corbeau Blanc | February 1994 |
Genvieve | August 1994 |
G. Emerson True | November 1994? |
Aonghas of Clan Campbell | January 1995 |
Eleanor fitzPatrick | December 1999 |
Ekaterina de Chat | March 2003 |
Padair MacGilleRuaidh | June 2003 |
Kenric of Warwick | March 2007 |
Alanna of Skye | January 2011 |
Cristoff Gockerhan von Loch | February 2015 |
Goerijs Goriszoon | December 2017 |
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |