Sovereign's and Consort's Fencing Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Champion | |||
|badge=[[Image:RapierChampsBadge.png|200px]] | |||
|badgecaption = (Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper. | |||
|founded =1990 | |||
}} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
The list of rapier champions of the East | The list of rapier champions of the East | ||
==Badge== | |||
(Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 13: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Thomas Alexandre of Hastings]] | |[[Thomas Alexandre of Hastings]] | ||
|[[Sym of Clan Fraser]] | |[[Sym of Clan Fraser]] | ||
| | | 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seosamh | |[[Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille]] | ||
|[[Rian Gortroyan]] | |[[Rian Gortroyan]] | ||
| | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Ailis Catriona mac an Toisich]] | |[[Ailis Catriona mac an Toisich]] | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danulf Donaldson]] | |[[Danulf Donaldson]] | ||
|[[Seosamh | |[[Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille]] | ||
| | | 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Michael of Castlekeep]] | |[[Michael of Castlekeep]] | ||
|[[Morgaine ferch Cadwr]] | |[[Morgaine ferch Cadwr]] | ||
| | | 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Christian von Jauergk]] | |[[Christian von Jauergk]] | ||
| | | 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enrique de Valencia]] | |[[Enrique de Valencia]] | ||
|[[Brokk Jarlson]] | |[[Brokk Jarlson]] | ||
| | | 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Fionn MacNeassa]] | |[[Fionn MacNeassa]] | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jerryd de Wayne]] | |[[Jerryd de Wayne]] | ||
|[[Frasier MacLeod]] | |[[Frasier MacLeod]] | ||
| | | 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | |[[Dylan ap Maelgwn]] | ||
|[[Alexandre Lerot | |[[Alexandre Lerot d'Avigne]] | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Martin Quicksilver]] | |[[Martin Quicksilver]] | ||
|[[Connor MacGilivray]] | |[[Connor MacGilivray]] | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nigel of Castle West]] | |[[Nigel of Castle West]] | ||
|[[Antonio | |[[Antonio Patrasso]] | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brokk Jarlson]] | |[[Brokk Jarlson]] | ||
|[[Jost von Aichstatt]] | |[[Jost von Aichstatt]] | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Antonio | |[[Antonio Patrasso]] | ||
|[[Thomas | |[[Thomas Delbroc]] | ||
| | | 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pascual | |[[Pascual Del Mar]] | ||
|[[Caine Ramsey]] | |[[Caine Ramsey]] | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Paul | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
|[[Marion | |[[Marion del Okes]] | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian Raven of Tadcaster]] | |[[Ian Raven of Tadcaster]] | ||
|[[Lilias de Cheryngton]] | |[[Lilias de Cheryngton]] | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Griffith Davion]] | |[[Griffith Davion]] | ||
|[[Collin Monro of Tadcaster]] | |[[Collin Monro of Tadcaster]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caine Ramsey]] | |[[Caine Ramsey]] | ||
|[[Thomas de Castellan]] | |[[Thomas de Castellan]] | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Griffith Davion]] | |[[Griffith Davion]] | ||
|[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | |[[Edward Grey of Lochleven]] | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
|[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | |[[Jean Paul Ducasse]] | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Wyatt]] | |[[Nathaniel Wyatt]] | ||
|[[Davius | |[[Davius Saint-Jacques]] | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
|[[Thomas of Effingham]] | |[[Thomas of Effingham]] | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Antonio Patrasso]] | |[[Antonio Patrasso]] | ||
|[[Sorcha Dhocair]] | |[[Sorcha Dhocair]] | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |[[Donovan Shinnock]] | ||
|[[Llewellyn Walsh]] | |[[Llewellyn Walsh]] | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lupold Hass]] | |||
|[[Lottieri Malocchio]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Devillin MacPherson]] | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne]] | |||
|[[Morwill MacShane]] | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Shinnock]] | |||
|[[Robert Tytes]] | |||
| 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Articles]] | |||
[[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 19:12, 3 November 2019
Introduction
The list of rapier champions of the East
Badge
(Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining a rapier proper.
History
Lineage of Champions