Sovereign's and Consort's Arts and Sciences Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
Elena hylton (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Elysabeth Underhill]] | |[[Elysabeth Underhill]] | ||
| February 6, 2016 | | February 6, 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sofya Gianetta di Trieste]] | |||
|[[Raziya bint Rusa]] | |||
| February 22, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doroga Voronin]] | |||
|[[Elena Hylton]] | |||
| February 10, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:13, 12 February 2018
Introduction
First selected by Darius II and Roxane II. While the format for each A&S Championship has varied over the years, the winner of the East Kingdom Arts & Sciences Championship is declared the Queen's Champion and the King's Champion is traditionally selected directly by the King from among the entrants.
Please see East Kingdom Law for the duties of both Champions.
History
Lineage of Champions
King's Champion | Queen's Champion | Year |
---|---|---|
Alianor de Ravenglas | Brynn Elionor nic Neachdainn | May 25, 2003 |
Kayleigh McWhyte | Rainnilt Leia de Bello Marisco | May 15, 2004 |
Geoffrey the Younger | Gavan Macbane | May 28, 2005 |
Alarich Jager von Bremen | Nest verch Tangwistel | January 14, 2006 |
Tristan de Worrell | Renye Wyrm | January 6, 2007 |
Jehannine de Flandres | Susanna Lockhart | March 29, 2008 |
Angus Kerr | Alheydis von Riga | March 28, 2009 |
Iheronimus Brückner | Alys Attewater | March 6, 2010 |
Xandra Rozina Xiberras Galea | Catheryn Shadwell | February 12, 2011 |
Alexander Younger | Caterina Giocchini | February 11, 2012 |
Solskinn of Smoking Rocks | Ose Silverhair | February 16, 2013 |
Luke Knowlton | Rainillt Leia de Bello Marisco | February 22, 2014 |
Naomi bat Avraham | Agatha Wanderer | March 7, 2015 |
Magnús_hvalmagi | Elysabeth Underhill | February 6, 2016 |
Sofya Gianetta di Trieste | Raziya bint Rusa | February 22, 2017 |
Doroga Voronin | Elena Hylton | February 10, 2018 |