Sovereign's and Consort's Arts and Sciences Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Hobbe Yonge (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Alys Attewater]] | |[[Alys Attewater]] | ||
| March 6, 2010 | | March 6, 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Xandra Rozina Xiberras Galea]] | |||
|[[Catheryn Shadwell]] | |||
| February 12, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alexander Younger]] | |||
|[[Caterina Giocchini]] | |||
| February 11, 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:41, 13 February 2012
Introduction
First selected by Darius II and Roxane II
History
Lineage of Champions
King's Champion | Queen's Champion | Year |
---|---|---|
Alianor de Ravenglas | Brynn Elionor nic Neachdainn | May 25, 2003 |
Kayleigh McWhyte | Rainnilt Leia de Bello Marisco | May 15, 2004 |
Geoffrey the Younger | Gavan Macbane | May 28, 2005 |
Alarich Jager von Bremen | Nest verch Tangwistel | January 14, 2006 |
Tristan de Warrell | Renye Wyrm | January 6, 2007 |
Jehannine de Flandres | Susanna Lockhart | March 29, 2008 |
Angus Kerr | Alheydis von Riga | March 28, 2009 |
Iheronimus Bruckner | Alys Attewater | March 6, 2010 |
Xandra Rozina Xiberras Galea | Catheryn Shadwell | February 12, 2011 |
Alexander Younger | Caterina Giocchini | February 11, 2012 |