Sovereign's and Consort's Archery Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
Caoilfhionn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Jehannine de Flandres]] | |[[Jehannine de Flandres]] | ||
| 5/30/2015 | | 5/30/2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Peter the Red]] | |||
|[[Godric of Hamtun]] | |||
| 6/4/2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kusunoki Yoshimoto]] | |||
|[[Siobhan inghean Cormaic]] | |||
| 5/28/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colin Ursell]] | |||
|[[Ruan Shi Tian]] | |||
| 6/16/2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Articles]] | [[Category:Articles]] | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 14:26, 17 October 2018
Introduction
An event is held annually to determine the new Champions. The Queen's Archery champion is the person who places first, and the King's Champion is usually the person who places second. (Sometimes the King selects his own champion.)
Badge
(Fieldless) A tyger rampant azure maintaining an arrow Or.
History
Lineage of Champions