Sovereign's and Consort's Archery Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Hobbe Yonge (talk | contribs) (Added New Champions) |
Caoilfhionn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Peter the Red]] | |[[Peter the Red]] | ||
| 5/31/2014 | | 5/31/2014 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Li Kung Lo]] | |||
|[[Jehannine de Flandres]] | |||
| 5/30/2015 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:28, 15 June 2015
Introduction
An event is held annually to determine the new Champions. The Queen's Archery champion is the person who places first, and the King's Champion is usually the person who places second. (Sometimes the King selects his own champion.)
History
Lineage of Champions