Sovereign's and Consort's Archery Champions: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Hobbe Yonge (talk | contribs) |
Hobbe Yonge (talk | contribs) (Added New Champions) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Orvar]] | |[[Orvar]] | ||
| 6/01/2013 | | 6/01/2013 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Colin Ursell]] | |||
| 1/25/2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rupert the Unbalanced]] | |||
|[[Peter the Red]] | |||
| 5/31/2014 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:37, 11 July 2014
Introduction
An event is held annually to determine the new Champions. The Queen's Archery champion is the person who places first, and the King's Champion is usually the person who places second. (Sometimes the King selects his own champion.)
History
Lineage of Champions