Iron Bog: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(Added B&B id's and officers.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
==Awards== | ==Awards== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Emblazon''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Given for''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OSM.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Sable Martlet | |||
|service | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OSC.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Sable Compass | |||
|arts & sciences | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OSG.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Sable Gauntlet | |||
|martial | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OAgM.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Silver Martlet | |||
|service (higher level) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OAgC.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Silver Compass | |||
|arts & sciences (higher level) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_OAgG.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Silver Gauntlet | |||
|martial (higher level) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IB_duck.png|42px]] | |||
|Order of the Ducke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Award-silver-cattail.gif|42px]] | |||
|Silver Cattail | |||
|exceptional service | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Baroness's Silver Ring | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Territories of Iron Bog== | |||
* None | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 08:09, 22 August 2018
Barony of Iron Bog |
---|
File:Ib device.jpg Per chevron inverted argent and sable, a plant of three cattails slipped and leaved within a laurel wreath counterchanged |
Information |
Founded: November 1983 |
Location: Camden, Gloucester, S. Burlington, NJ |
Intro.
Overview
Established: November 1983 as Shire of Iron Bog.
Investiture: March 18, 2006, as the Barony of Iron Bog.
Blazon: Per chevron inverted argent and sable, a plant of three cattails slipped and leaved within a laurel wreath counterchanged.
Populace Badge: Per chevron inverted argent and sable, three swords conjoined at the point counterchanged and in base two bill hooks argent.
Heraldic officer's title: Cattail Pursuivant
Newsletter: Ironmonger
Baronial Seats of Iron Bog
The Baronage of Iron Bog is currently seated by Baron Declan Gobha and Baroness Aibhilin inghean Ui Phaidin. They can be contacted at baron@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) and baroness@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact), respectively.
Officers
Seneschal | Drueta de la Rosa | seneschal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Knight Marshal | Sterling de la Rosa | knightmarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Rapier Marshal | Wentlyanna Bengrek | rapiermarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Historian | Caitrina Gordon | historian@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Exchequer | Molly O'Reilly | exchequer@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chronicler | Pixie of Iron Bog | chronicler@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Herald | Duncan Kieran | herald@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chatelaine | Wentlyanna Bengrek | chatelaine-ib@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chancellor Minor | Fiadhnait inghean Chiaragáin | youth@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Minister of Lists | Sterling de la Rosa | mol@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Webminister | Declan Gobha | webminister@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Awards
Territories of Iron Bog
- None
More Information