Iron Bog: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
m (Added link to populace page) |
(Added B&B id's and officers.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Baronial Seats of Iron Bog== | ==Baronial Seats of Iron Bog== | ||
[[Baronage#Barony_of_Iron_Bog|The Baronage of Iron Bog]] | [[Baronage#Barony_of_Iron_Bog|The Baronage of Iron Bog]] is currently seated by [[Declan Gobha|Baron Declan Gobha]] and [[Aibhilin inghean Ui Phaidin|Baroness Aibhilin inghean Ui Phaidin]]. They can be contacted at baron@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:baron@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) and baroness@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:baroness@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]), respectively. | ||
== | ==Officers== | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seneschal]] | |||
| [[Drueta de la Rosa]] | |||
| seneschal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:seneschal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marshal|Knight Marshal]] | |||
| [[Sterling de la Rosa]] | |||
| knightmarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:knightmarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marshal|Rapier Marshal]] | |||
| [[Wentlyanna Bengrek]] | |||
| rapiermarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:rapiermarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Historian]] | |||
| [[Caitrina Gordon]] | |||
| historian@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:historian@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exchequer]] | |||
| [[Molly O'Reilly]] | |||
| exchequer@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:exchequer@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chronicler]] | |||
| [[Pixie of Iron Bog]] | |||
| chronicler@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:chronicler@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herald]] | |||
| [[Duncan Kieran]] | |||
| herald@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:herald@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chatelaine]] | |||
| [[Wentlyanna Bengrek]] | |||
| chatelaine-ib@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:chatelaine-ib@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Youth|Chancellor Minor]] | |||
| [[Fiadhnait inghean Chiaragáin]] | |||
| youth@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:youth@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lists|Minister of Lists]] | |||
| [[Sterling de la Rosa]] | |||
| mol@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:mol@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Web|Webminister]] | |||
| [[Declan Gobha]] | |||
| webminister@ironbog.eastkingdom.org ([mailto:webminister@ironbog.eastkingdom.org contact]) | |||
|} | |||
==Awards== | ==Awards== |
Revision as of 15:20, 21 August 2018
Barony of Iron Bog |
---|
File:Ib device.jpg Per chevron inverted argent and sable, a plant of three cattails slipped and leaved within a laurel wreath counterchanged |
Information |
Founded: November 1983 |
Location: Camden, Gloucester, S. Burlington, NJ |
Intro.
Overview
Established: November 1983 as Shire of Iron Bog.
Investiture: March 18, 2006, as the Barony of Iron Bog.
Blazon: Per chevron inverted argent and sable, a plant of three cattails slipped and leaved within a laurel wreath counterchanged.
Populace Badge: Per chevron inverted argent and sable, three swords conjoined at the point counterchanged and in base two bill hooks argent.
Heraldic officer's title: Cattail Pursuivant
Newsletter: Ironmonger
Baronial Seats of Iron Bog
The Baronage of Iron Bog is currently seated by Baron Declan Gobha and Baroness Aibhilin inghean Ui Phaidin. They can be contacted at baron@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) and baroness@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact), respectively.
Officers
Seneschal | Drueta de la Rosa | seneschal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Knight Marshal | Sterling de la Rosa | knightmarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Rapier Marshal | Wentlyanna Bengrek | rapiermarshal@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Historian | Caitrina Gordon | historian@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Exchequer | Molly O'Reilly | exchequer@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chronicler | Pixie of Iron Bog | chronicler@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Herald | Duncan Kieran | herald@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chatelaine | Wentlyanna Bengrek | chatelaine-ib@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Chancellor Minor | Fiadhnait inghean Chiaragáin | youth@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Minister of Lists | Sterling de la Rosa | mol@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Webminister | Declan Gobha | webminister@ironbog.eastkingdom.org (contact) |
Awards
More Information