Inn of Bards Rest: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Households | {{Households | ||
|photo=[[Image: | |photo=[[Image:IoBR7.jpg|200px]] | ||
|photocaption= Inn of Bard's Rest 2019 | |photocaption= Inn of Bard's Rest 2019 | ||
|founded= January 1st, 2000 (AS ) | |founded= January 1st, 2000 (AS ) | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Motto is due to the fact that regardless of what we tell folks to bring, they always manage to include several other items in quantities to feed 3x the household | Motto is due to the fact that regardless of what we tell folks to bring, they always manage to include several other items in quantities to feed 3x the household | ||
==Members== | ==Members of the Inn of Bard's Rest== | ||
== | Members and Patrons: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name!!Device!!data-sort-type="number"|Member<br>Precedence!!Date!!Status<BR> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aibinn Ingen Eremon]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value=9.20210130"|Arc d'Or of Ansteorra | |||
||2021-08-21 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amy of Quintavia]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="Infinity"| | |||
|| | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Argus of the Seven Hills]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20090916"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2009-09-16 | |||
|Memoriam | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azis the Knife]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20210613"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2021-06-13 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cassandra Hobbes]] | |||
||[[File:Cassandra_hobbesC.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="9.20160130"|{{OSC}} | |||
||2016-01-30 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceara Inghean Eoin]] | |||
||[[File:Theresa.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="12.20120512"|{{Drachenwald Lindquistringes}} | |||
||2012-05-12 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cedric of the Floppy Hat]] | |||
||[[File:CedricFHArms.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="9.20180127"|{{OGR}} | |||
||2018-01-27 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conri McPherson]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20180527"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2018-05-27 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Else von Oberfranken]] | |||
||[[File:IsaHeraldry.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20170527"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2017-05-27 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ishikawa no Yukitaka]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="Infinity"| | |||
|| | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isobel Bennett]] | |||
||[[File:IsabelBenet.gif|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="10.20121110"|{{CourtBarony}} | |||
||2012-11-10 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kristen Spinster]] | |||
||[[File:Kris_Heraldry.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="9.20060610"|{{Maunche}} | |||
||2006-06-10 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Krzyslaw "Kythe" Szubielka]] | |||
||[[File:Heraldry_Kythe2.gif|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="6.20211113"|{{Laurel}} | |||
||2021-11-13 | |||
|Head | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laurel of Devon]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20000716"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2000-07-16 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madog Tellier]] | |||
||[[File:Madog.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="16.19980711"|{{AoA}} | |||
||1998-07-11 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marcus Bowyer]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="12.2021305"|{{OAA}} | |||
||2021-03-05 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Margaret Gresham]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20040717"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2004-07-17 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mira of Stonemarche]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="17.20211113"|{{OTCub}} | |||
||2021-11-13 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
||[[Onara Frizzel]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20190831"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2019-08-31 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rosaline Wright]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20060128"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2006-01-28 | |||
|Patron | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruadh Cruidh MacFrode]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.20000716"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2000-07-16 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seigine Ruadh Friseal]] | |||
||[[File:Sine2.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="9.20170128"|{{OSC}} | |||
||2017-01-28 | |||
|Head | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solveig Bjarnardottir]] | |||
||[[File:RenHeraldry.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="12.20180106"|{{OSB}} | |||
||2018-01-06 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
||[[Spyridon Tou Nkrizou Lykou]] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="12.20190831"|{{OSB}} | |||
||2019-08-31 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[https://historian.ansteorra.org/wiki/index.php?title=Wladyslaw_Ny%C3%ADlas Lord Wladislaw Nyilas] | |||
|| | |||
|data-sort-value="16.202100821"|{{AoA}} | |||
||2021-08-21 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolfgang Holzhauer]] | |||
||[[Image:Wolfgang Holzhauer color cropped.jpg|50px]] | |||
|data-sort-value="12.20220716"|{{OSB}} | |||
||2022-07-16 | |||
|Member | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==In memoria== | ==In memoria== | ||
* Pumita de Barcelona lost in the Forests of Stonemarche Jan 2001 | * Pumita de Barcelona lost in the Forests of Stonemarche Jan 2001 | ||
* Lord [[Argus of the Seven Hills| | * Lord [[Argus of the Seven Hills|Argus of the Seven Hills]] crossed the Rainbow Bridge Feb 1,2017 | ||
==Awards== | ==Awards== |
Revision as of 20:51, 29 January 2023
Photo | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Inn of Bard's Rest 2019 | ||||
Information | ||||
| ||||
Heraldry | ||||
Tenne a Backed Chair in bend sable | ||||
Award Badges | ||||
Introduction
Welcome to the Inn of Bard's Rest. We are a Household of Entertainers, Archers and Brewers mostly located in the Barony of Stonemarche in the Kingdom of the East.
Motto
Nos sugentes fame "We suck at famine" Motto is due to the fact that regardless of what we tell folks to bring, they always manage to include several other items in quantities to feed 3x the household
Members of the Inn of Bard's Rest
Members and Patrons:
Name | Device | Member Precedence |
Date | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aibinn Ingen Eremon | Arc d'Or of Ansteorra | 2021-08-21 | Member | |
Amy of Quintavia | Patron | |||
Argus of the Seven Hills | 2009-09-16 | Memoriam | ||
Azis the Knife | 2021-06-13 | Member | ||
Cassandra Hobbes | 2016-01-30 | Patron | ||
Ceara Inghean Eoin | 2012-05-12 | Patron | ||
Cedric of the Floppy Hat | 2018-01-27 | Patron | ||
Conri McPherson | 2018-05-27 | Patron | ||
Else von Oberfranken | 2017-05-27 | Member | ||
Ishikawa no Yukitaka | Patron | |||
Isobel Bennett | 2012-11-10 | Member | ||
Kristen Spinster | 2006-06-10 | Patron | ||
Krzyslaw "Kythe" Szubielka | 2021-11-13 | Head | ||
Laurel of Devon | 2000-07-16 | Member | ||
Madog Tellier | 1998-07-11 | Member | ||
Marcus Bowyer | 2021-03-05 | Member | ||
Margaret Gresham | 2004-07-17 | Patron | ||
Mira of Stonemarche | 2021-11-13 | Member | ||
Onara Frizzel | 2019-08-31 | Member | ||
Rosaline Wright | 2006-01-28 | Patron | ||
Ruadh Cruidh MacFrode | 2000-07-16 | Member | ||
Seigine Ruadh Friseal | 2017-01-28 | Head | ||
Solveig Bjarnardottir | 2018-01-06 | Member | ||
Spyridon Tou Nkrizou Lykou | 2019-08-31 | Member | ||
Lord Wladislaw Nyilas | 2021-08-21 | Member | ||
Wolfgang Holzhauer | 2022-07-16 | Member |
In memoria
- Pumita de Barcelona lost in the Forests of Stonemarche Jan 2001
- Lord Argus of the Seven Hills crossed the Rainbow Bridge Feb 1,2017
Awards
Inn of Bard's Rest "House Cup" given to those who have shown talent in either Bardic or Brewing. Recipients are neither Patrons nor Members of the Household.
Bard's Rest House Cup | Talent in Bardic or Brewing |
Recipients:
- Cynric the Dabbler (Brewing)
- Sean O'Cealaigh (Brewing)
More Information
Although the Household started in Jan of 2000, the actual bar (furniture) wasn't invented until 2006. The Bar is now 16 years old and counting.