Hugoline the Delicate: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|status = Active | |status = Active | ||
|opid = 8975 | |opid = 8975 | ||
|device = [[File:Device | |device = [[File:Hugoline the Delicate Device.jpg|200px]] | ||
|devicecaption = | |devicecaption = Per chevron azure and argent, a chief invected argent and a point pointed invected sable | ||
|awards = | |awards = | ||
|offices = | |offices = | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Introduction == | == Introduction == | ||
Hugoline the Delicate, from the Barony of An Dubhaigeainn. Member of House Three Skulls. | Hugoline the Delicate (she/her), from the Barony of An Dubhaigeainn. Member of House Three Skulls. | ||
== Persona == | == Persona == | ||
Sister to Fiona the Volatile | Sister to Fiona the Volatile. | ||
== Offices & Positions == | == Offices & Positions == | ||
* | *Youth Officer at Large (2012-Present) | ||
* | *Chancellor Minor, East Kingdom (December 2017-present) | ||
[[Category:Barony of An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
== | == Youth Activities at Events == | ||
* | '''2019''' | ||
* | *August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point) | ||
*July - Novice Day (Needle felt applique) | |||
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Kubb); Farmingdale Demo (Needle felt applique) | |||
*April - Coronation (setup and supervised quite youth area with "grab and go" crafts during court, supervised a white vine painting class, taught a class on embroidery) | |||
*March - An Dubh Schola (Wire Wrap Ring making) | |||
== | '''2018''' | ||
* | *October - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, butter making) | ||
* | *September - Coronation (origami, kumihimo weaving); Feast of John Barleycorn (Kubb) | ||
*August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point and Youth University, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point) | |||
*July - Novice Day (SCAvenger Hunt, Kubb, Origami, medieval board games) | |||
*June - EK50 (Origami, helped supervise youth activities); Farmingdale Demo (shield coloring) | |||
*May - Ostgardr AnDubh Challenge (STEM lesson on arches, Aqueduct building challenge) | |||
*April - Ostgardr Schola: Lions in Winter (candle making, kumihimo weaving) | |||
'''2017''' | |||
*October - Goat Tavern (candle making, pirate logic puzzle and treasure hunt, knot tying, walk the plank game) | |||
*September - Feast of St. Andrews (crafts, Rota) | |||
*August - Pennsic War (taught classes in Youth University, planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile) | |||
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast | |||
*May - Silverhorde Anniversary (Mongol adventure RPG, Hobby horse making, Ming Mang) | |||
*April - AnDubh Schola (paint like Michelangelo) | |||
'''2016''' | |||
*November - 100 Minutes War (Spool knitting, Kubb) | |||
*October - St. Andrews Beyond the Veil; Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, candle making, spool knitting) | |||
*September - Arrows, Axes, and Ales (catapults, sugar paste); Feast of John Barleycorn (intro to tin whistle) | |||
*August - Pennsic War (planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile) | |||
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast | |||
*May - 1066 (Scroll making for tournament winners, origami, table decorations, sugar paste) | |||
*March - An Dubh Schola | |||
== Other Event Staffing == | |||
'''2019''' | |||
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile, Ratained for Her Higness Margarita during EK Court) | |||
*July - GNEW (Retained for Her Highness Margarita, retained during court); Novice Day (Retained for Her Highness Margarita during court) | |||
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Helped prepare Day Board, participated in setup and breakdown of site) | |||
*May - Lions End Schola (wire wrap ring making class); Longwood Demo (Organized Demo as part of Lonngwood Day and the Longwood Relay for Life) | |||
*April - Coronation (helped with kitchen setup and day board, participated in EK Choir, participated in bardic during dinner); Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Brought materials for and participated in favor making) | |||
*March - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Organized and packaged "Gran and Go" craft packages for Coronation); Participated in gnocchi making workshop hosted by Monkey McGee for Coronation | |||
'''2018''' | |||
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile) | |||
*March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff, logic puzzle party game) | |||
*February - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (intro to bardic) | |||
'''2017''' | |||
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile) | |||
*September - Feast of St. Andrews: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Kitchen help, feast serving staff) | |||
*March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff) | |||
'''2016''' | |||
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile) | |||
*March - Bear's Tavern (kitchen staff) | |||
== Awards == | |||
*Award of Arms (East) {{AoA}} 3/22/2014 - Mudthaw (Settmour Swamp) | |||
*Silver Feather (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) {{AnD_SilverFeather}} 6/26/2016 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn) | |||
*Bronze Duck (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) {{AnD_BronzeDuck}} 5/07/2016 - Baronial - 1066 (An Dubhaigeainn) | |||
*Silver Crescent (East) {{OSC}} 2/10/2018 - K&Q A&S and Bardic Championships (Ostgardr) | |||
*Silvanus Doke (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) {{AnD_SilvanusDoke}} 6/15/2019 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn) | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == | ||
ICOP - Please speak to my sister Fiona the Volatile. | |||
I am okay with receiving awards online during Ethereal Courts. |
Revision as of 12:12, 21 July 2020
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
See Template_talk:Populace for full suggested contents.
Photo |
---|
Enjoying Barleycorn |
Information |
Resides: Barony of An Dubhaigeainn |
Status: Active |
Awards: Order of Precedence |
Heraldry |
Per chevron azure and argent, a chief invected argent and a point pointed invected sable |
Award & Office Badges |
Introduction
Hugoline the Delicate (she/her), from the Barony of An Dubhaigeainn. Member of House Three Skulls.
Persona
Sister to Fiona the Volatile.
Offices & Positions
- Youth Officer at Large (2012-Present)
- Chancellor Minor, East Kingdom (December 2017-present)
Youth Activities at Events
2019
- August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
- July - Novice Day (Needle felt applique)
- June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Kubb); Farmingdale Demo (Needle felt applique)
- April - Coronation (setup and supervised quite youth area with "grab and go" crafts during court, supervised a white vine painting class, taught a class on embroidery)
- March - An Dubh Schola (Wire Wrap Ring making)
2018
- October - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, butter making)
- September - Coronation (origami, kumihimo weaving); Feast of John Barleycorn (Kubb)
- August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point and Youth University, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
- July - Novice Day (SCAvenger Hunt, Kubb, Origami, medieval board games)
- June - EK50 (Origami, helped supervise youth activities); Farmingdale Demo (shield coloring)
- May - Ostgardr AnDubh Challenge (STEM lesson on arches, Aqueduct building challenge)
- April - Ostgardr Schola: Lions in Winter (candle making, kumihimo weaving)
2017
- October - Goat Tavern (candle making, pirate logic puzzle and treasure hunt, knot tying, walk the plank game)
- September - Feast of St. Andrews (crafts, Rota)
- August - Pennsic War (taught classes in Youth University, planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
- June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
- May - Silverhorde Anniversary (Mongol adventure RPG, Hobby horse making, Ming Mang)
- April - AnDubh Schola (paint like Michelangelo)
2016
- November - 100 Minutes War (Spool knitting, Kubb)
- October - St. Andrews Beyond the Veil; Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, candle making, spool knitting)
- September - Arrows, Axes, and Ales (catapults, sugar paste); Feast of John Barleycorn (intro to tin whistle)
- August - Pennsic War (planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
- June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
- May - 1066 (Scroll making for tournament winners, origami, table decorations, sugar paste)
- March - An Dubh Schola
Other Event Staffing
2019
- August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile, Ratained for Her Higness Margarita during EK Court)
- July - GNEW (Retained for Her Highness Margarita, retained during court); Novice Day (Retained for Her Highness Margarita during court)
- June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Helped prepare Day Board, participated in setup and breakdown of site)
- May - Lions End Schola (wire wrap ring making class); Longwood Demo (Organized Demo as part of Lonngwood Day and the Longwood Relay for Life)
- April - Coronation (helped with kitchen setup and day board, participated in EK Choir, participated in bardic during dinner); Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Brought materials for and participated in favor making)
- March - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Organized and packaged "Gran and Go" craft packages for Coronation); Participated in gnocchi making workshop hosted by Monkey McGee for Coronation
2018
- August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
- March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff, logic puzzle party game)
- February - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (intro to bardic)
2017
- August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
- September - Feast of St. Andrews: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Kitchen help, feast serving staff)
- March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff)
2016
- August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
- March - Bear's Tavern (kitchen staff)
Awards
- Award of Arms (East) 3/22/2014 - Mudthaw (Settmour Swamp)
- Silver Feather (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 6/26/2016 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn)
- Bronze Duck (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 5/07/2016 - Baronial - 1066 (An Dubhaigeainn)
- Silver Crescent (East) 2/10/2018 - K&Q A&S and Bardic Championships (Ostgardr)
- Silvanus Doke (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 6/15/2019 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn)
More Information
ICOP - Please speak to my sister Fiona the Volatile.
I am okay with receiving awards online during Ethereal Courts.