Difference between revisions of "Hugoline the Delicate"

From EastKingdomWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Event Staff)
m (Other Event Staffing)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
  
 
== Offices & Positions ==
 
== Offices & Positions ==
Youth Officer at Large (2012-Present)
+
*Youth Officer at Large (2012-Present)
Chancellor Minor, East Kingdom (December 2017-present)
+
*Chancellor Minor, East Kingdom (December 2017-present)
 
[[Category:Barony of An Dubhaigeainn]]
 
[[Category:Barony of An Dubhaigeainn]]
  
== '''Event Staff''' ==
+
== Youth Activities at Events ==
'''I have helped organize and/or run Youth activities at the following events:'''
+
'''2019'''  
 +
*August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
 +
*July - Novice Day (Needle felt applique)
 +
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Kubb); Farmingdale Demo (Needle felt applique)
 +
*April - Coronation (setup and supervised quite youth area with "grab and go" crafts during court, supervised a white vine painting class, taught a class on embroidery)
 +
*March - An Dubh Schola (Wire Wrap Ring making)
 +
 
 
'''2018'''  
 
'''2018'''  
October   - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, butter making)
+
*October - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, butter making)
September - Coronation (origami, kumihimo weaving)
+
*September - Coronation (origami, kumihimo weaving); Feast of John Barleycorn (Kubb)
          - Feast of John Barleycorn (Kubb)
+
*August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point and Youth University, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
August   - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point and Youth University, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
+
*July - Novice Day (SCAvenger Hunt, Kubb, Origami, medieval board games)
July     - Novice Day (SCAvenger Hunt, Kubb, Origami, medieval board games)
+
*June - EK50 (Origami, helped supervise youth activities); Farmingdale Demo (shield coloring)
June     - EK50 (Origami, helped supervise youth activities)
+
*May - Ostgardr AnDubh Challenge (STEM lesson on arches, Aqueduct building challenge)
          - Farmingdale Demo (shield coloring)
+
*April - Ostgardr Schola: Lions in Winter (candle making, kumihimo weaving)
May       - Ostgardr AnDubh Challenge (STEM lesson on arches, Aqueduct building challenge)
 
April     - Ostgardr Schola: Lions in Winter (candle making, kumihimo weaving)
 
  
 
'''2017'''
 
'''2017'''
October   - Goat Tavern (candle making, pirate logic puzzle and treasure hunt, knot tying, walk the plank game)
+
*October - Goat Tavern (candle making, pirate logic puzzle and treasure hunt, knot tying, walk the plank game)
September - Feast of St. Andrews (crafts, Rota)
+
*September - Feast of St. Andrews (crafts, Rota)
August   - Pennsic War (taught classes in Youth University, planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
+
*August - Pennsic War (taught classes in Youth University, planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
June     - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
+
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
May       - Silverhorde Anniversary (Mongol adventure RPG, Hobby horse making, Ming Mang)
+
*May - Silverhorde Anniversary (Mongol adventure RPG, Hobby horse making, Ming Mang)
April     - AnDubh Schola (paint like Michelangelo)
+
*April - AnDubh Schola (paint like Michelangelo)
  
 
'''2016'''
 
'''2016'''
November - 100 Minutes War (Spool knitting, Kubb)
+
*November - 100 Minutes War (Spool knitting, Kubb)
October   - St. Andrews Beyond the Veil
+
*October - St. Andrews Beyond the Veil; Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, candle making, spool knitting)
          - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, candle making, spool knitting)
+
*September - Arrows, Axes, and Ales (catapults, sugar paste); Feast of John Barleycorn (intro to tin whistle)
September - Arrows, Axes, and Ales (catapults, sugar paste)
+
*August - Pennsic War (planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
          - Feast of John Barleycorn (intro to tin whistle)
+
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
August   - Pennsic War (planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
+
*May - 1066 (Scroll making for tournament winners, origami, table decorations, sugar paste)
June     - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
+
*March - An Dubh Schola
May       - 1066 (Scroll making for tournament winners, origami, table decorations, sugar paste)
 
March     - An Dubh Schola
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
== '''Other Event Staffing''' ==
+
== Other Event Staffing ==
 +
'''2019'''  
 +
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile, Ratained for Her Higness Margarita during EK Court)
 +
*July - GNEW (Retained for Her Highness Margarita, retained during court); Novice Day (Retained for Her Highness Margarita during court)
 +
*June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Helped prepare Day Board, participated in setup and breakdown of site)
 +
*May - Lions End Schola (wire wrap ring making class); Longwood Demo (Organized Demo as part of Lonngwood Day and the Longwood Relay for Life)
 +
*April - Coronation (helped with kitchen setup and day board, participated in EK Choir, participated in bardic during dinner); Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Brought materials for and participated in favor making)
 +
*March - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Organized and packaged "Gran and Go" craft packages for Coronation); Participated in gnocchi making workshop hosted by Monkey McGee for Coronation
  
 
'''2018'''  
 
'''2018'''  
August   - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
+
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
March     - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff, logic puzzle party game)
+
*March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff, logic puzzle party game)
February - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (intro to bardic)
+
*February - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (intro to bardic)
  
 
'''2017'''
 
'''2017'''
August   - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
+
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
September - Feast of St. Andrews: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Kitchen help, feast serving staff)
+
*September - Feast of St. Andrews: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Kitchen help, feast serving staff)
March     - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff)
+
*March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff)
  
 
'''2016'''
 
'''2016'''
August   - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
+
*August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
March     - Bear's Tavern (kitchen staff)
+
*March - Bear's Tavern (kitchen staff)
  
== Projects & Publications ==
+
== Awards ==
*Name of Project/Publication, Other info, mm/dd/yyyy
+
*Award of Arms (East) 3/22/2014 - Mudthaw (Settmour Swamp)
*List in Chronological order, oldest to newest
+
*Silver Feather (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 6/26/2016 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn)
 +
*Bronze Duck (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 5/07/2016 - Baronial - 1066 (An Dubhaigeainn)
 +
*Silver Crescent (East) 2/10/2018 - K&Q A&S and Bardic Championships (Ostgardr)
  
 
== More Information ==
 
== More Information ==
 +
ICOP - Please speak to my sister Fionna the Volatile.

Latest revision as of 15:31, 13 August 2019

This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it.

Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page.

See Template_talk:Populace for full suggested contents.

Photo
Hugoline.jpg
Enjoying Barleycorn
Information
Resides: Barony of An Dubhaigeainn
Status: Active
Awards: Order of Precedence
Heraldry
Hugoline the Delicate Device.jpg
Blazon Needed
Award & Office Badges

Introduction

Hugoline the Delicate, from the Barony of An Dubhaigeainn. Member of House Three Skulls.

Persona

Sister to Fiona the Volatile.

Offices & Positions

  • Youth Officer at Large (2012-Present)
  • Chancellor Minor, East Kingdom (December 2017-present)

Youth Activities at Events

2019

  • August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
  • July - Novice Day (Needle felt applique)
  • June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Kubb); Farmingdale Demo (Needle felt applique)
  • April - Coronation (setup and supervised quite youth area with "grab and go" crafts during court, supervised a white vine painting class, taught a class on embroidery)
  • March - An Dubh Schola (Wire Wrap Ring making)

2018

  • October - Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, butter making)
  • September - Coronation (origami, kumihimo weaving); Feast of John Barleycorn (Kubb)
  • August - Pennsic War (ran classes and helped supervise activities at Family Point and Youth University, East Kingdom Day at Youth Point)
  • July - Novice Day (SCAvenger Hunt, Kubb, Origami, medieval board games)
  • June - EK50 (Origami, helped supervise youth activities); Farmingdale Demo (shield coloring)
  • May - Ostgardr AnDubh Challenge (STEM lesson on arches, Aqueduct building challenge)
  • April - Ostgardr Schola: Lions in Winter (candle making, kumihimo weaving)

2017

  • October - Goat Tavern (candle making, pirate logic puzzle and treasure hunt, knot tying, walk the plank game)
  • September - Feast of St. Andrews (crafts, Rota)
  • August - Pennsic War (taught classes in Youth University, planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
  • June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
  • May - Silverhorde Anniversary (Mongol adventure RPG, Hobby horse making, Ming Mang)
  • April - AnDubh Schola (paint like Michelangelo)

2016

  • November - 100 Minutes War (Spool knitting, Kubb)
  • October - St. Andrews Beyond the Veil; Goat Tavern: Winter is Coming (pickle making, candle making, spool knitting)
  • September - Arrows, Axes, and Ales (catapults, sugar paste); Feast of John Barleycorn (intro to tin whistle)
  • August - Pennsic War (planned and ran East Kingdom Day at Family Point with Fiona the Volatile)
  • June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast
  • May - 1066 (Scroll making for tournament winners, origami, table decorations, sugar paste)
  • March - An Dubh Schola

Other Event Staffing

2019

  • August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile, Ratained for Her Higness Margarita during EK Court)
  • July - GNEW (Retained for Her Highness Margarita, retained during court); Novice Day (Retained for Her Highness Margarita during court)
  • June - Potted Arms and Fancy Feast (Helped prepare Day Board, participated in setup and breakdown of site)
  • May - Lions End Schola (wire wrap ring making class); Longwood Demo (Organized Demo as part of Lonngwood Day and the Longwood Relay for Life)
  • April - Coronation (helped with kitchen setup and day board, participated in EK Choir, participated in bardic during dinner); Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Brought materials for and participated in favor making)
  • March - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (Organized and packaged "Gran and Go" craft packages for Coronation); Participated in gnocchi making workshop hosted by Monkey McGee for Coronation

2018

  • August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
  • March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff, logic puzzle party game)
  • February - Hawkes Reach A&S Night (intro to bardic)

2017

  • August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
  • September - Feast of St. Andrews: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Kitchen help, feast serving staff)
  • March - Bear's Tavern (Kitchen staff)

2016

  • August - Pennsic (organized and ran battlefield pavilion major war point heavy list field battles with Fiona the Volatile)
  • March - Bear's Tavern (kitchen staff)

Awards

  • Award of Arms (East) 3/22/2014 - Mudthaw (Settmour Swamp)
  • Silver Feather (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 6/26/2016 - Baronial - Potted Arms (An Dubhaigeainn)
  • Bronze Duck (East) (An Dubhaigeainn) 5/07/2016 - Baronial - 1066 (An Dubhaigeainn)
  • Silver Crescent (East) 2/10/2018 - K&Q A&S and Bardic Championships (Ostgardr)

More Information

ICOP - Please speak to my sister Fionna the Volatile.