House Runnymede: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
m (Removed redirect to Baronage) Tag: Removed redirect |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Territory Info !! Current Baronial Heads | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{:Østgarðr}} | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{:Carolingia}} | ||
| {{:Thomas and Raziya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony Beyond the Mountain | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barony of Bhakail | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of the Bridge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Dragonship Haven | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barony of Concordia of the Snows | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Settmour Swamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Carillion | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barony of Stonemarche | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Ruantallan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Bergental | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Havre des Glaces | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Smoking Rocks | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barony of Iron Bog | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Barony of Endewearde | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Barony of Buckland Cross | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:06, 23 September 2019
This (WiP) page
Will list the members of House Runnymede, which is comprised of all the currently sitting Baronial Seats of the Kingdom of the East. To see more about the Baronage of the East, including lineages of current and former baronies, please see Baronage.
Territory Info | Current Baronial Heads | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OverviewMeaning: Østgarðr is old Norse for "East City" or "East Castle" Established: April 1968 Blazon: Argent, a sea-horse erect azure within a laurel wreath vert. Heraldic officer's title: Seahorse Pursuivant Awards: The Order of the Seahorse, The Order of the Seadog Newsletter: The e-Horse Populace Badge: A seahorse erect azure, hoofed, orbed and crined Or. Viceroys and Vicereines of Crown Province of ØstgarðrTerritories of Crown Province of Østgarðr
Former Territories of Crown Province of Østgarðr
See The Lost Cantons of Østgarðr for documentation on the former cantons of Østgarđr. Awards
Schtick
NeighborsMore Information
|
Example | |||||||||||||
OverviewMeaning: The name "Carolingia" refers to the Charles River, which flows through Boston. The "wavy Y" on the Baronial arms allude to the river and its tributaries. Established: The founding meeting of the then "Barony of Norfolk, Suffolk and Middlesex" was held in November 1970. The first event of the newly-renamed Barony of Carolingia was held on Valentine's Day, 1971. Blazon: Azure, a pall wavy and in chief a laurel wreath or Heraldic officer's title: Golden Gryphon Pursuivant Awards: Carolingia has four awards, following the usual SCA division:
Newsletter: The Carolingian Minuscule. (It's a calligraphy joke.) Fighting Unit(s): The Carolingian Pike Company is the Barony's official fighting unit Rapier Unit(s): The Carolingian Calivers is the Barony's Arquebuser unit Archery: The Carolingian Company of Bowmen is the Barony's first Guild Barons and Baronesses of CarolingiaTerritories of Carolingia
More Information
|
OverviewInvested on 09/15/2018 by Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III at the Falling Leaves / Tournament of the Roses / Baronial Investiture at the 4H Fairgrounds. | |||||||||||||
Barony Beyond the Mountain | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Bhakail | ||||||||||||||
Barony of the Bridge | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Dragonship Haven | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Concordia of the Snows | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Settmour Swamp | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Carillion | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Stonemarche | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Ruantallan | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Bergental | ||||||||||||||
Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Havre des Glaces | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Smoking Rocks | ||||||||||||||
Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Iron Bog | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Endewearde | ||||||||||||||
Barony of Buckland Cross |