Events 2014: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(Created page with "==East Kingdom Events in 2014== Go to Events 2013 or Events 2015 {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Start Date ! End Date ! Event ! RP ! Territory ! Location |- | | | | | | |...") |
(Added event data from EK calendar database) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/4/2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[EK 12th Night]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Troy, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[6th Annual Yule Feast]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[A Shire 12th Night-1105]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fairhaven, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Regional Fencing practice]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Giggleswick]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Upper Sackville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[second annual 12th Night Masque Balle and Potluck Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Littleton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 1/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst Country 12th Night]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| Weigelstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Southern Region Scriptorium and Heraldic Symposium]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Morristown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/24/2014 | |||
| 1/25/2014 | |||
| [[A Market Day at Birka]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Manchester, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 2/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bellringers]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan , NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 2/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Season's Beatings 3- It's Free!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/8/2014 | |||
| 2/7/2014 | |||
| [[North Winds Scola-Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Caribou, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 2/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fighting, Fencing & Food]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Icorndall]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Finchcock's Court - An Elizabethan Dinner - CHANGE IN EVENT SITE]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Distant Shore]] | |||
| Great Village, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 2/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Medieval Makers Faire]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Walpole, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[~at the sign of the~ Dancing Fox (turns sweet sixteen)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[An Embroiderers' Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Berlin, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ice Weasel IX]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| North Easton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney of Love]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Bangor , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 2/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[2nd Annual Brewing Event of St. Aegir]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Mohnton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Gryphon Inn]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Gryphonwald]] | |||
| Edison, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 2/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feast of the Gaunt Days]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Kingston, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 2/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[King's & Queen's A&S Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Rose Ball]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Cranston, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 3/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Caristia II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Rockland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 3/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Courtyard Carousing at our Baronial Investiture Anniversary]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 3/1/2014 | |||
| 3/2/2014 | |||
| [[Bear`s Tavern meets the Vikings]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Artisans' Challenge and Display]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Center Square (Blue Bell), PA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[King & Queen's Bardic Champions/Novice Schola]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[First Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Concord, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 3/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mad Hatter's Tea Party]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Avonmore]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 3/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia Hafla]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Bolton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[38th Festival of the Passing of the Ice Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Buffalo, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feste de l'investiture XIV /Baronnial Investiture Birthday XIV]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 3/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mudthaw]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Livingston, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 3/29/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Market Day at Sigtuna]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Seashire]] | |||
| Lake Echo, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 3/29/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feast of Fools]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Saint Albans, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 3/29/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[King's and Queen's Rapier Championship]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| Uncasville, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 3/29/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Schola: Russian Exchange Ducklings +++now with Feast Details+++]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/5/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Barony of Smoking Rocks Birthday]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fall River, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/5/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Coronation of Brennan mac Fearghus and Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaolain]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Summit, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 4/5/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Daily Life in the Dark Ages]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/11/2014 | |||
| 4/13/2014 | |||
| [[ÆTHELMEARC CORONATION OF MAGNUS TINDAL AND ETAIN]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Kirkwood, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/12/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Cooking Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Clinton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/12/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Heavy List University]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Elliott, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 4/12/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Noisemakers IX]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Springfield, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/12/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring in the Shire]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Avonmore]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 4/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Balfar's Challenge]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 4/19/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Balfar's challenge]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 4/19/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Jehan's Fencing and Fighting at the Fort]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 4/25/2014 | |||
| 4/27/2014 | |||
| [[East Kingdom Brewer's Collegium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Plymouth, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 4/26/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur Dinner Dance Moved to May 10]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Castleton-On-Hudson, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/26/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Thynge]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 4/26/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Swamp Swap and Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Millington, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 5/2/2014 | |||
| 5/4/2014 | |||
| [[Walpurgisnacht at Stonebridge Gambol House]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 5/3/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingian Family Day]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Groveland, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/3/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Tyger and Bucket]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| East Waterboro, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 5/3/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Winds: Giggleswick Bardic Symposium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Giggleswick]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 5/3/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Welcoming of Spring Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Littleton , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur Dinner Dance]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Castleton-On-Hudson, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[House Three Skulls 30th Anniversary Grand Festival]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[May Faire]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New Britain, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[May-Be (try something new)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[SCA Yard Sale]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Foster, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Whitsuntide Fest]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Blak Rose]] | |||
| Steelton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/16/2014 | |||
| 5/18/2014 | |||
| [[Union Canal Days Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Lebanon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/17/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Crown Tourney/Tournoi du Printemps pour la Couronne du Royaume de l'Est]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| L'Île-Perrot, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 5/17/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney & Schola Faire]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Lancaster, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/23/2014 | |||
| 5/26/2014 | |||
| [[Panteria XVIV]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Thetford, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 5/23/2014 | |||
| 5/26/2014 | |||
| [[The Quest for Wit and Wisdom XXX]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Pittstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 5/23/2014 | |||
| 5/26/2014 | |||
| [[War of the Roses]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Pattersonville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/31/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[K&Q Archery Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Greenfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/6/2014 | |||
| 6/8/2014 | |||
| [[Carnival of New Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Avonmore]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day in the Solar]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Denville, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr and An Dubhaigeainn Challenge II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Plainview, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Spring Viking Thing]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York Haven, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney on a Summer's Day: A Celebration of Chivalry]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Waldoboro, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 6/13/2014 | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| [[East Kingdom War Camp]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/13/2014 | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| [[Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium XXXVI]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
| Las Vegas, NV | |||
|- | |||
| 6/13/2014 | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| [[Les XXVIIe Baltanes - Tir-Mara Fencing Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Lac-Beauport, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 6/13/2014 | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| [[Palio di Stonemarche]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Contoocook, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 6/13/2014 | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| [[Sommer Draw]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Greenfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Riverdale Riverfest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Bronx, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/20/2014 | |||
| 6/22/2014 | |||
| [[K&Q Champions of Arms]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/27/2014 | |||
| 6/29/2014 | |||
| [[Southern Region War Camp / EK Thrown Weapons Champions Tourney]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/27/2014 | |||
| 6/30/2014 | |||
| [[Barony of Ruantallan-War Camp]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Westville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 6/28/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Dining with Queen Elizabeth at Midsummer]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Blue Bell, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 7/3/2014 | |||
| 7/6/2014 | |||
| [[Northern Region War Camp 2014 hosts Northern Region Rattan Championship]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburg, NY , NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/10/2014 | |||
| 7/13/2014 | |||
| [[Great Northeastern War XXVIII]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/12/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Potted Arms & Fancy Faire VIII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hawke's Reache]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/19/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[EK Novice Tourney]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Morristown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 7/19/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Sumer Archery Shoote]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Voorheesville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/25/2014 | |||
| 7/27/2014 | |||
| [[Orchard War VI]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Union, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/25/2014 | |||
| 8/10/2014 | |||
| [[Pennsic 43]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/2/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Picnic at the Lake]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Cumberland Bay, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 8/22/2014 | |||
| 8/24/2014 | |||
| [[End of Summer Medieval Fair]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Houlton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day of German Celebration]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Hershey, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Champion's Event]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[King's and Queen's Equestrian Championship at Quintavia Summer Celebration]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Groton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Unnatural Axes V]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ravenhill]] | |||
| Bethel, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 8/27/2014 | |||
| 9/1/2014 | |||
| [[Welcome To Battlemoor]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[the Outlands]] | |||
| Rye, CO | |||
|- | |||
| 8/29/2014 | |||
| 9/1/2014 | |||
| [[Harper's Retreat]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| New Durham , NH | |||
|- | |||
| 8/29/2014 | |||
| 9/1/2014 | |||
| [[Hunters Moon and Metalsmiths Symposium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 8/29/2014 | |||
| 9/1/2014 | |||
| [[Known World Bardic Congress and Cooks Collegium VII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northshield]] | |||
| Wisconsin Dells, WI | |||
|- | |||
| 8/29/2014 | |||
| 9/1/2014 | |||
| [[Summers End]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ynys y Gwaun]] | |||
| Breadalbane, PE | |||
|- | |||
| 8/30/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Lake Augusta Renaissance Festival Event/Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Sunbury, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/5/2014 | |||
| 9/7/2014 | |||
| [[Canceled - Swamp Thynge XXI (canceled)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Townsend, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 9/5/2014 | |||
| 9/7/2014 | |||
| [[The Funeral Games of John Barelycorn]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/6/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Thirteenth Annual Demo at Fort Knox]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[CANCELED - White Mare and the Flowers for Chivalry]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Frosted Hills]] | |||
| Wappingers Falls, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[Fall Frolic]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Winthrop, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[La Feste du Nord II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Franquelin, Québec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[Lost Tip Archer's Gathering and 5 Shires Archery Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| St Johnsbury, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[Randy Rooster Tavern Brawl Extravaganza]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Montevale]] | |||
| Fannettsburg, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[River War]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Williamstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[Siege of Castle Theo d'Ore, Rebuilding]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Distant Shore]] | |||
| West River Station, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 9/12/2014 | |||
| 9/14/2014 | |||
| [[Thrown Weapons University II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Carmel, New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia Baronial Champions]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Walpole, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fall Tyger and Bucket 10th Tavern]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Harvest Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/19/2014 | |||
| 9/21/2014 | |||
| [[Neddingham County Fair]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[All Things Scribal!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Arrows and Ales in the Meade Hall]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Lady of the Rose Tourney]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Feeding Hills, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney of a Thousand Veils]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Oromocto, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2014 | |||
| 9/21/2014 | |||
| [[Wrightstown Village Renn Faire DEMO]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Wrightstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/27/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Coronation of Edward III & Thyra II]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| West Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/27/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Summer's End Schola II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/28/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Medieval Festival at Fort Tryon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Whyt Whey]] | |||
| New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/4/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[BIA - The Magic of Ruantallan]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Mount Uniacke, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 10/4/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Battle of the Fiery Beast IV: A New Mini Menace]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/8/2014 | |||
| 10/13/2014 | |||
| [[Great Western War]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
| Taft, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/10/2014 | |||
| 10/12/2014 | |||
| [[Shire Wars 4: Anglo-Saxon Harvest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Montevale]] | |||
| Fort Littleton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/10/2014 | |||
| 10/13/2014 | |||
| [[Endewearde Hunt: The Cattle Raid of Cooley]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Newburgh, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/17/2014 | |||
| 10/19/2014 | |||
| [[Closing of the Inne,Return of the Viking Games!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental Heavy Arms Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Russell, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hafla]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Icorndall]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[K&Q Rapier Champions]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Black Icorndall]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/18/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Nights - Baronial Bardic Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Scotia, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/2014 | |||
| 10/26/2014 | |||
| [[A&E (Aethelmearc/East) War]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Lewisburg, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/2014 | |||
| 10/26/2014 | |||
| [[Another Day in Florence]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/2014 | |||
| 10/26/2014 | |||
| [[Arts & Arrows IV]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Fort Ann, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/25/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Halloween / Harvest Masque Balle and Pot-Luck]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Littleton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/25/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Voyages of Discovery: An Arts and Sciences Colloquium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Bedford, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/31/2014 | |||
| 11/2/2014 | |||
| [[Ghost, Ghouls & Goblins]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/1/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Crown Tourney]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Richmond, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 11/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bjorn's Ceilidh and Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/8/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Northern Region Rapier Academy and Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Giggleswick]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Simply Allegorical: A Masque in Venice]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Worcester, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[St Andrew Returns Home-Kilts,Cabers and Clapshot]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island , NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[St. Eligius A&S Faire and Competition]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/21/2014 | |||
| 11/23/2014 | |||
| [[Musicians' Day]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/22/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[100 Minutes War 2014]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Sparta, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/29/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tir Mara A&S and Rattan Championship and Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Lake Echo, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/6/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[La Feste des Glaces]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC , " | |||
|- | |||
| 12/6/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Yule Potluck and Masked Ball]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Rockland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 12/6/2014 | |||
| 12/7/2014 | |||
| [[Winter's Night MasqueradeTBA*]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental/BBM Yule]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| West Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bridge Birthday]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 12/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Knottyng Cross]] | |||
| Hanover, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 12/13/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Yule Revel in Medieval Germany]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/20/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Bolton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[Sir Ely Memorial Fighting *BASH*]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Montevale]] | |||
| Saint Thomas, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/31/2014 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Feast of Saint Sylvester]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Basingestoches]] | |||
| Northeast Harbor, ME | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 23 March 2018
East Kingdom Events in 2014
Go to Events 2013 or Events 2015
Go to Events 2013 or Events 2015
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |