Events 2013: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(Created page with "==East Kingdom Events in 2013== Go to Events 2012 or Events 2014 {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Start Date ! End Date ! Event ! RP ! Territory ! Location |- | | | | | | |...") |
(Added event data from EK calendar database) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/5/2013 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[EK 12th Night]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/2013 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[12th Night in the Court of Love]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Middle Sackville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/2013 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Barony 12th Night]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fairhaven, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/2013 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Bellringers]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Twelvlth Night Masque Balle and Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Littleton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 1/19/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherste Country 12th Night]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| Weigelstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/20/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavian Hafla]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Stow, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/25/2013 | |||
| 1/26/2013 | |||
| [[Market Day at Birka XXIV]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Manchester, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 1/25/2013 | |||
| 1/27/2013 | |||
| [[Musicians' Day]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Queen's Meadhall - King's and Queen's Bardic Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Walpole, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[~at the sign of the~ Dancing Fox]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[King's and Queen's Rapier Championship]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Île-Perrot, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 2/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mistletoe Revel - Accessorized]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Pomona, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 2/10/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feast of the Gaunt Days]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Hopkinton, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Gryphon Inn]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Gryphonwald]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Kings and Queens A&S Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Modern World Collides with the SCA Again!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney of Love]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Bangor , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn Spring Schola and A&S Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Dining with King Valdemar II at Mid-Winter]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Blue Bell, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Octo Weasel!! Ice Weasel VIII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fall River, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Abbey of St. Aegir’s First Annual Brewing Collegium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Mohnton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter War 16]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/26/2013 | |||
| 3/4/2013 | |||
| [[Estrella War XXIX]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
| Queen Creek, AZ | |||
|- | |||
| 3/1/2013 | |||
| 3/3/2013 | |||
| [[Bear's Tavern]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Dance the Cold Winter Away III]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Hershey , PA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Caristia]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Rockport , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 3/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Bardic Blast and Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Newark, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 3/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[All Things Scribal - Late Winter Northern Edition]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 3/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Rose Ball XXXVI]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Cranston, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 3/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Noisemakers VIII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Clifton Heights, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/10/2013 | |||
| 3/17/2013 | |||
| [[Gulf Wars XXII]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Gleann Abhann]] | |||
| Lumberton, MS | |||
|- | |||
| 3/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Novice Schola/Baronial Birthday - Rescheduled]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Barony of l'Ile du Dragon Dormant - Baronial Rapier Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, QC, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hrim Schola XVII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Clinton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Market Day at Sigtuna]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Seashire]] | |||
| Lake Echo, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mudthaw & Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Livingston, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 3/30/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Festival of the Passing of the Ice Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Buffalo, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/6/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mancala Wars II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Distant Shore]] | |||
| Truro, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 4/6/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Coronation of Gregor Von Heisler IV and Kiena Stewart II]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Allentown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 4/6/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Anglespur Dinner Dance]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Castleton-On-Hudson, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/13/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Duke Balfar's Challenge]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 4/13/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring in The Shire]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 4/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Springtime Court of Love]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Glenside, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/19/2013 | |||
| 4/21/2013 | |||
| [[East Kingdom Brewing Collegium & Novice Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Frosted Hills]] | |||
| Wappingers Falls, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/20/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde’s Silver Anniversary Celebration]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 4/20/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Thynge X Fantastic Beast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 4/20/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Swabian Peasants Festspiele]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Groveland, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/26/2013 | |||
| 4/28/2013 | |||
| [[Spring Crown Tournament]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Staten Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/4/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[King's and Queen's Rattan Champions]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Tappan, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10/2013 | |||
| 5/12/2013 | |||
| [[East Kingdom Southern Region Spring War Practice]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York Haven, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/11/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Tyger and Bucket]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| East Waterboro, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 5/17/2013 | |||
| 5/19/2013 | |||
| [[Middleground V]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Yoho, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 5/17/2013 | |||
| 5/19/2013 | |||
| [[Mohr Faire]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Johnston , RI | |||
|- | |||
| 5/17/2013 | |||
| 5/20/2013 | |||
| [[AEthelmearc War Camp]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/24/2013 | |||
| 5/27/2013 | |||
| [[Panteria XVIII and The King and Queen's Equestrian Championship]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Thetford, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 5/24/2013 | |||
| 5/27/2013 | |||
| [[War of the Roses XXXIII]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Pattersonville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 5/31/2013 | |||
| 6/2/2013 | |||
| [[Baronial Archery Championship VIII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Saint-Damien, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 5/31/2013 | |||
| 6/2/2013 | |||
| [[Southern Region War Camp & King and Queen's Archery Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/1/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Medieval Meeting]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Rockland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2013 | |||
| 6/9/2013 | |||
| [[Sommer Draw]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Greenfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/7/2013 | |||
| 6/9/2013 | |||
| [[XXVI Baltanes welcome the Tir-Mara Archery Championship]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Saint-François, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day in the Solar]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Blue Bell, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Test of An Dubhaigeainn and Ostgardr]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/14/2013 | |||
| 6/16/2013 | |||
| [[Cohasset Wars (formerly Vinland Raids) EK War College]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Yarmouthport, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/14/2013 | |||
| 6/16/2013 | |||
| [[New Moon Carnival III & Tir Mara Fencing Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Havelock NB., NB | |||
|- | |||
| 6/14/2013 | |||
| 6/16/2013 | |||
| [[Opening of the Inne]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/14/2013 | |||
| 6/16/2013 | |||
| [[Palio di Stonemarche]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Contoocook, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 6/15/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Pillage the Village]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Mount Holly, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/19/2013 | |||
| 6/23/2013 | |||
| [[Twenty Years of Drachenwald]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Drachenwald]] | |||
| Witzenhausen, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 6/20/2013 | |||
| 6/23/2013 | |||
| [[Knowne World Dance and Music Symposium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Saratoga Springs, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/21/2013 | |||
| 6/23/2013 | |||
| [[East Kingdom War Practice and Drachenwald 20 Year Anniversary Pity Party]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/21/2013 | |||
| 6/23/2013 | |||
| [[Randy Rooster Pub & Grub II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Montevale]] | |||
| Fort Loudon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/28/2013 | |||
| 6/30/2013 | |||
| [[35th Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ansteorra]] | |||
| San Antonio, TX | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [["Potted" Arms & Fancy “Faire” VII]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hawke's Reache]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/30/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Riverdale Riverfest]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Bronx, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/4/2013 | |||
| 7/7/2013 | |||
| [[Northern Region War Camp hosts the K&Q Equestrian AND Thrown Weapons Championships]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburg, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/11/2013 | |||
| 7/14/2013 | |||
| [[Great Northeastern War 27]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/13/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Sumer Archery Shoote]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Voorheesville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/19/2013 | |||
| 8/3/2013 | |||
| [[Pennsic 42]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[East, Æthelmearc & Middle]] | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 7/26/2013 | |||
| 7/28/2013 | |||
| [[Orchard War V]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Union, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/17/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Northern Region Rapier Academy & Championship]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/17/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Schola in the Meadow]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Blak Rose]] | |||
| Mechanicsburg, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/18/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Champions & Commons]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Newtown Square, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2013 | |||
| 8/25/2013 | |||
| [[End of Summer Medieval Fair **official event]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Houlton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2013 | |||
| 8/25/2013 | |||
| [[Post Pennsic Playground]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Houlton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/23/2013 | |||
| 8/25/2013 | |||
| [[Victuality: The event! (Period cooking for the SCA: Kitcheners, Vintners and Brewers)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Oxford, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 8/24/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Arrows and Ales in the Port de Valencia]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 8/24/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronum Inauguratio/ Baronial Investiture / Investiture Baronniale]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Lévis, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 8/24/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Summer Toylord Tournament]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Pemberton, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 8/28/2013 | |||
| 9/2/2013 | |||
| [[Battlemoor]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Outlands]] | |||
| Rye, CO | |||
|- | |||
| 8/30/2013 | |||
| 9/2/2013 | |||
| [[Harper's Retreat]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| New Durham, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 8/30/2013 | |||
| 9/2/2013 | |||
| [[Hunter's Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 8/30/2013 | |||
| 9/2/2013 | |||
| [[Summer’s End, AS 48]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ynys y Gwaun]] | |||
| Breadalbane, PE | |||
|- | |||
| 8/31/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Sack of Carolingia]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Groveland, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/6/2013 | |||
| 9/8/2013 | |||
| [[River Wars IV]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Williamstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9/6/2013 | |||
| 9/8/2013 | |||
| [[The Feast of John Barleycorn - Dead or alive?]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fort Knox Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Summers End Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Unnatural Axes IV]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ravenhill]] | |||
| Bethel, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/13/2013 | |||
| 9/15/2013 | |||
| [[La Feste du Nord]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Franquelin, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/13/2013 | |||
| 9/15/2013 | |||
| [[Treffen der Clans]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[ARTS & ARROWS III 2013]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Fort Edward, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Battle of the Fiery Beast III: The Fall of Lilliput]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fall Tyger and Bucket]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| South Hiram, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Harvest Moon Shoot]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| South Hiram, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/15/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester Demo at the Fat Friar’s]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hadchester]] | |||
| Newcastle, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2013 | |||
| 9/22/2013 | |||
| [[Fall Frolic]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Winthrop, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2013 | |||
| 9/22/2013 | |||
| [[Kingdom of Acre Autumn Crusade]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Acre]] | |||
| Orange, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/20/2013 | |||
| 9/22/2013 | |||
| [[Lost Tip Archer's Gathering X]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Randolph, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Artifacts of a Life]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| Manchester, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fall Coronation - Kingdom of AEthelmearc]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Millmont, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Siege of Castle Theo D'or]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Distant Shore]] | |||
| New Glasgow, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2013 | |||
| 9/22/2013 | |||
| [[Queens County Farm Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Floral Park, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2013 | |||
| 9/22/2013 | |||
| [[Wrightstown Village Faire DEMO]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Wrightstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/28/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Endewearde's First Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Bangor, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/29/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Medieval Festival at Fort Tryon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Whyt Whey]] | |||
| New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/29/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Renaissance Arts Day (Demo)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/4/2013 | |||
| 10/6/2013 | |||
| [[Coronation of Kenric II and Avelina II]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 10/5/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[4Q]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| Bozrah, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 10/5/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day in Florence]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/5/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day of Dance at Cedric's Tavern]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Seashire]] | |||
| Middle Sackville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/2013 | |||
| 10/13/2013 | |||
| [[Closing of the Inne]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/2013 | |||
| 10/13/2013 | |||
| [[Ghosts Ghouls and Goblins]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/2013 | |||
| 10/14/2013 | |||
| [[Endewearde Hunt]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Newburgh, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tir Mara A&S and Rattan Championships]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Oromocto, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Nights]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Cohoes, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronial Birthday of Stonemarche]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Newport, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Border Spat: Infestation!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Ile Perrot, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[La Boustifaille au Défi d'Igor]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Shire Wars III, The Western Shires vs The Known World]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Jonestown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Novice Schola]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Nordenfjord]] | |||
| Suffern, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day of Champions]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| South Plainfield, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Delirus Mediaevalis Scientia Feriae]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Feasterville-Trevose, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[East Kingdom Fall Crown]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Walpole, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/2/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan 25th BIA]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Truro, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bjorn's Ceilidh]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Cohoes, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[El Cid - The Event]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Center Square (Blue Bell), PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks Investiture]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| New Bedford, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[St. Andrews Gets Bit By Dracula]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Wear Schola]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Foresters Fall Feast and Faire]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Avonmore]] | |||
| Saint Marie, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Medieval Flea Market]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Hammonton, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Saint Eligius Celebration of Arts and Sciences]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[EK Regional Fencing Practice]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Cambridge, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[100 Minutes War]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/23/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[East Kingdom Service University]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Concord, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 11/30/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Herne the Hunter RP]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Lake Echo, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergentall/BBM yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New Britain, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 12/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bridge Birthday - 40]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Riverside, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 12/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[La Feste des Glaces]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 12/7/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Concord, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 12/14/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Yule: A Tudor Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/21/2013 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Bolton, MA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 23 March 2018
East Kingdom Events in 2013
Go to Events 2012 or Events 2014
Go to Events 2012 or Events 2014
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |