Events 2012: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
(Added event data from EK calendar database) |
||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | | Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | ||
| Pattersonville, NY | | Pattersonville, NY | ||
|- | |||
| 6/2/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fete l'epee: The Sword in Word, Dance, and Defence]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Cambridge, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/2/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[King and Queen's Archery Champions]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Lebanon, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/2012 | |||
| 6/10/2012 | |||
| [[Baltanes Festivities]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Saint-François, Île d Orléans, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/2012 | |||
| 6/10/2012 | |||
| [[Five Shire War Practice and Opening of the Inne]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/2012 | |||
| 6/10/2012 | |||
| [[Southern Region War Camp]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/15/2012 | |||
| 6/17/2012 | |||
| [[Palio di Stonemarche / King's and Queen's Equestrian Champions' Tourney]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Contoocook, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 6/15/2012 | |||
| 6/17/2012 | |||
| [[Vinland Raids X/EK War College]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Yarmouthport, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/16/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Baronial Commons]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/16/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Pillage the Village! Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Mount Holly, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/21/2012 | |||
| 6/24/2012 | |||
| [[Known World Dance and Music Symposium 9]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[the Middle]] | |||
| Columbus, OH | |||
|- | |||
| 6/22/2012 | |||
| 6/24/2012 | |||
| [[East Kingdom War Practice]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/22/2012 | |||
| 6/24/2012 | |||
| [[Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Warwick, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 6/24/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Riverdale Riverfest Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Bronx, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/2012 | |||
| 7/1/2012 | |||
| [[Northern Region War Camp 2012]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburg, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/2012 | |||
| 7/1/2012 | |||
| [[The Randy Rooster Pub & Grub]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Montevale]] | |||
| Fort Loudon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/2012 | |||
| 7/2/2012 | |||
| [[Barony of Ruantallan War Camp and Tir Mara Crown Principality Rapier Championship]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Westville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 6/30/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hafla Beyond the Mountain!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New London, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 6/30/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [["Potted" Arms and Fancy "Faire" VI]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hawke's Reache]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/6/2012 | |||
| 7/8/2012 | |||
| [[King and Queen's Armored Championships at Sommer Draw]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Granby, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 7/7/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Battle of the Fiery Beast II: Attack of the Lilliputians]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/13/2012 | |||
| 7/15/2012 | |||
| [[Great Northeastern War 26]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/14/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Sumer Archery Shoote]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Voorheesville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/14/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Summer Warlord Tourney]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Pemberton, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 7/14/2012 | |||
| 7/15/2012 | |||
| [[Weis Ecology Center DEMO]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Ringwood, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 7/27/2012 | |||
| 7/29/2012 | |||
| [[Orchard War IV]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Union, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/27/2012 | |||
| 8/12/2012 | |||
| [[Pennsic 41]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[East, Æthelmearc & Middle]] | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/24/2012 | |||
| 8/26/2012 | |||
| [[End of Summer Gathering]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Houlton, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 8/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[All Things Scribal]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 8/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Arrow and Ales' August Antics]] | |||
| | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 8/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingian Archery & Thown Weapons Championships]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Bedford, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[EKU Collegium: A Day in the Guild Hall]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 8/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Unnatural Axes III - BBM Baronial Bithday]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ravenhill]] | |||
| Bethel, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 8/29/2012 | |||
| 9/3/2012 | |||
| [[Battlemoor]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[the Outlands]] | |||
| Rye, CO | |||
|- | |||
| 8/31/2012 | |||
| 9/3/2012 | |||
| [[Harper's Retreat]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| New Durham, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 8/31/2012 | |||
| 9/3/2012 | |||
| [[Hunters Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 8/31/2012 | |||
| 9/3/2012 | |||
| [[Summer's End]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ynys y Gwaun]] | |||
| Breadalbane, PE | |||
|- | |||
| 9/1/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[White Mare's Bones - Recovered]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Frosted Hills]] | |||
| Wappingers Falls, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2012 | |||
| 9/9/2012 | |||
| [[Feast of John Barleycorn - Barleycorn Unmasked!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2012 | |||
| 9/9/2012 | |||
| [[Lost Tip Gathering IX]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Randolph, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/7/2012 | |||
| 9/9/2012 | |||
| [[Première Bataille de la Forteresse de Mondragon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Le Dragonet]] | |||
| St-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/8/2012 | |||
| 9/9/2012 | |||
| [[Master Wulfgar's Chivalry Challenge]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| Etters, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2012 | |||
| 9/16/2012 | |||
| [[East Kingdom Thrown Weapons University]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Westford, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/14/2012 | |||
| 9/16/2012 | |||
| [[Mountain Confederation Ladies Event]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/15/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Four Tourneys and an Investiture]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Bergental]] | |||
| Feeding Hills, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/15/2012 | |||
| 9/16/2012 | |||
| [[Wrightstown Renaissance Faire DEMO]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Newtown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2012 | |||
| 9/23/2012 | |||
| [[Acre's Autumn Crusade]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Acre]] | |||
| Orange, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2012 | |||
| 9/23/2012 | |||
| [[Baronial Archery Championship of Ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| | |||
| [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Saint-Emelie-de-L'Energie, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/21/2012 | |||
| 9/23/2012 | |||
| [[Freimarkt Fair]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 9/22/2012 | |||
| 9/23/2012 | |||
| [[30th Annual Queens County Fair DEMO]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Floral Park, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/28/2012 | |||
| 9/30/2012 | |||
| [[River War - A new Beginning]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Williamstown, NJ 08094, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9/29/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[4Q]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| Bozrah, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/30/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Medieval Festival at Fort Tryon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Whyt Whey]] | |||
| New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/3/2012 | |||
| 10/8/2012 | |||
| [[Great Western War XV (Caid)]] | |||
| HP | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
| Taft, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/5/2012 | |||
| 10/7/2012 | |||
| [[Arts & Arrows II]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Lake George, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/5/2012 | |||
| 10/8/2012 | |||
| [[Endewearde Hunt]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Newburgh, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/6/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fallish Fiber Frolic]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Brokenbridge]] | |||
| Brooklyn, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/6/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Nights]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[La Boustifaille on the Spice Road]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Coronation of Edward II and Thyra I]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2012 | |||
| 10/21/2012 | |||
| [[20th Anniversary of Sir Stephens Knighting]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2012 | |||
| 10/21/2012 | |||
| [[Ghost, Ghouls and Goblins 15th Anniversary]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronial Birthday & Northern Region A&S Champions]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Dover, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Shire Wars II : Fauna vs. Flora]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Blak Rose]] | |||
| Jonestown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[The 'Yet Unnamed' Masqued Ball]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Fall Crown Tournament]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Ellsworth, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Stranger’s Ball]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Black Icorndall]] | |||
| Media, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/3/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[ The Fall Feast of Simplefare]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| Manchester, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/3/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronial Investiture Anniversary]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Middle Sackville, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/2012 | |||
| 11/11/2012 | |||
| [[Known World Academy of the Rapier/Known World Costuming Symposium]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Middle]] | |||
| Itasca, IL | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Day in the Caliph’s Court -- An SCA Schola in Carolingia]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Milton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bjorn's Ceilidh]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[St. Andrew Returns from the New World for the Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Middle Island, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[St. Eligius Arts & Science Competition & Pentathlon]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[100 Minutes War]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Sparta, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Coppertree Cooks Collegium]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Æthelmarc]] | |||
| Rome, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Delirus Mediaevalis Scientia Feriae (Mad Medieval Science Fair)October 29th]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Feasterville-Trevose, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/1/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Wallingford, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/1/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feste des Glaces]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Beauport, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 12/8/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[5th Annual Yule Feast]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/8/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[BBM/Bergental Yule]] | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New Britain, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 12/8/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bridge Birthday and A & S Champion]] | |||
| | |||
| [[the Bridge]] | |||
| Pawtucket, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Barony of Stonemarche Yule]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Deerfield, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Herne The Hunter]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Seashire]] | |||
| Middle Sackville, NS | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 23 March 2018
East Kingdom Events in 2012
Go to Events 2011 or Events 2013
Go to Events 2011 or Events 2013
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |