Events 2012: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/7/2012 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[12th Night / K&Q Bardic Champions / Bellringers]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Brick, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/14/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Twelfth Night Revel at Fairhaven Hall]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fairhaven, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/14/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[12th Night Celebrations of the Season]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Milford Station, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 1/14/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Kingdom of Acre - Coronation of Luthor and Ariana]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Kingdom of [[East]] | |||
| Rockville Centre, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 1/21/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Owlsherste Country 12th Night]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| Weigelstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/21/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog Baronial Investiture]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/27/2012 | |||
| 1/28/2012 | |||
| [[Market Day at Birka XXIII]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Manchester, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 2/4/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[At the sign of the Dancing Fox at the End of the World]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/4/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[King and Queen's Champions of Rapier Combat]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Bolton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/4/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Feste des Glaces]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 2/11/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[K&Q Arts and Science / Noisemakers VII]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Bailiwick of [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Clifton Heights, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/18/2012 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[The Lions Travel the Silk Road]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Canton of [[Lions End]] | |||
| New Hyde Park, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/18/2012 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Tourney of Love]] | |||
| HP | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Bangor, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 2/18/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Coldwoods 9th Parentalia]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Plattsburgh, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/18/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Carnival in Venice]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Milton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/18/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Revenge of the Ice Weasel: Seven Deadly Weasels]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fall River, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter War 15]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/25/2012 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronial Birthday]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/25/2012 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Black Gryphon Inn: German Traveler's Inn]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Canton of [[Gryphonwald]] | |||
| Milltown, NJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 25: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 6 March 2012
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
East Kingdom Events in 2012
Go to Events 2011 or Events 2013
Go to Events 2011 or Events 2013
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |