Events 2010: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(New page: ==East Kingdom Events in 2010== Go to Events 2009 or Events 2011 {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Start Date ! End Date ! Event ! RP ! Territory ! Location |- |} Go to Events 2009 or [[Ev...) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Start Date | ! Start Date | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/2/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Shire Twelve Night 1077 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fairhaven, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/9/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Mistletoe Revel with a Twist 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Margate, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/9/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ruantallan 12th Night 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Halifax, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 1/9/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Feast 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Portland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 1/16/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[East Kingdom Twelfth Night / Kings & Queens Rattan Champions 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Barre, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 1/23/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Chirurgy and Cooking: A Winter Schola 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Flemington, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 1/23/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[An English Country 12th Night 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| Wellsville, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/23/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Frostbite Tourney & Revel 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Bedford, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 1/29/2010 | |||
| 1/30/2010 | |||
| [[Market Day at Birka 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Manchester, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 2/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[at the sign of the Dancing Fox XII 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[36th Annual Black Rose Ball 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Westerly, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 2/13/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Passage of the Ice Weasel 5 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Fall River, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/14/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Eat Your Heart Out 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Brokenbridge]] | |||
| Brooklyn, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/14/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bellringers - Carillion Birthday Celebration 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Manalapan, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 2/20/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tourney of Love 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Bangor, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 2/20/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[An Afternoon at the Watery Oak Inn 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Fennbrycg]] | |||
| Tolland, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 2/20/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Crystal Snowflake Ball 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Saratoga Springs, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/20/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[East Kingdom Bardic Champions 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Crown Province of [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| New Hyde Park, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter War 13 2010]] | |||
| HP | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bergental Novice Schola and Baronial Birthday 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 2/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Lupercalia 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Riverhead, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 2/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Denville, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 3/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Blades & Blarney XIII: The End. 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Lake George, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Noisemakers Schola V 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Bailiwick of [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Clifton Heights, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Celebration of Squamifer’s Fortune: BIA Ile du Dragon Dormant 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| L'Île-Perrot, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 3/6/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Festa di Michealangelo and King's and Queen's Arts & Science Championship 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Needham, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/6/2010 | |||
| 3/7/2010 | |||
| [[Bear's Tavern-There Can Be Only One 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskill, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/13/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hrim Schola XIV 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Frosted Hills]] | |||
| Millbrook, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/13/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Nova Schola 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Center Square, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/13/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[The Bog's Birthday 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 3/13/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quintavia Hafla: A Day in the Middle East 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Bolton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 3/20/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Dance Academy and a Ball in the Canton of [[Northpass 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Yonkers, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 3/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[MUDTHAW 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Livingston, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 4/3/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Smoking Rocks Birthday 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Wrentham, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/10/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Coronation of Edward and Marguerite 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| West Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/17/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Hana-Matsuri: A Celebration of Beauty 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| New Ringgold, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/17/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Silk and Steel: Spring's Inspirations IX and the Third Annual Northern Region Rapier Academy 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Eliot, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 4/17/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Balfar's Challenge 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Meriden, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 4/23/2010 | |||
| 4/25/2010 | |||
| [[Southern Region Spring War Practice 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York Haven , PA | |||
|- | |||
| 4/24/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Spring Thynge VII- The Taming of the Arrow 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 4/24/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[East Kingdom Royal University and Knights College 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Troy, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/24/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Jehan's Fencing & Fighting at the Fort 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 4/24/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[A Scribal Workshop in Østgarðr 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Crown Province of [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Port Chester, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 4/30/2010 | |||
| 5/2/2010 | |||
| [[Barony of [[the Bridge Investiture 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 5/1/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Tyger and Bucket Tavern Night 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Saco, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 5/8/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Vinland Games 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Blak Rose]] | |||
| Grantville, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/8/2010 | |||
| 5/9/2010 | |||
| [[Spring Crown Tournament 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Ste. Hermenegilde, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 5/9/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[May Day 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Waltham, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/14/2010 | |||
| 5/16/2010 | |||
| [[West Windsor Renaissance Faire 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Princeton Junction, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 5/15/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Stonebridge Schola 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| South Kingstown, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 5/21/2010 | |||
| 5/23/2010 | |||
| [[Middleground -- Field Tournament and Schola 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Jacksonville, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 5/22/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Daily Life Schola 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Bowman's Rest]] | |||
| West Granby, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 5/22/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Bhakail Commons 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Newtown Square, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/28/2010 | |||
| 5/31/2010 | |||
| [[Quest XXVII : Quest for the Tenth Worthy Warrior 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Neshanic Station, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 5/28/2010 | |||
| 5/31/2010 | |||
| [[Panteria XV and East Kingdom Equestrian Championship 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Thetford, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 5/28/2010 | |||
| 5/31/2010 | |||
| [[Wars of the Roses XXX (Central Region War Camp) 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Pattersonville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/4/2010 | |||
| 6/6/2010 | |||
| [[Sommer Draw 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Greenfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/5/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Icefalcon's Ducal Challenge and Demo 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Moorestown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 6/11/2010 | |||
| 6/13/2010 | |||
| [[A Midsummers Faire 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Contoocook, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 6/12/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[RI Scottish Highland Games & Clan War 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Richmond, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 6/12/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Battle of the Fiery Beast 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Highland, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/18/2010 | |||
| 6/20/2010 | |||
| [[King's and Queen's Archery Champions/Royal Curia/Vinland Raids VIII/Baronial Investiture/EK War College! 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Barony of [[Smoking Rocks]] | |||
| Yarmouthport, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/18/2010 | |||
| 6/20/2010 | |||
| [[Opening of the Inne 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Peru, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/18/2010 | |||
| 6/20/2010 | |||
| [[Baltanes Festivities 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Ile d'Orleans, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 6/18/2010 | |||
| 6/20/2010 | |||
| [[A Summer's Day in the Country 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 6/25/2010 | |||
| 6/27/2010 | |||
| [[Midsummer Gathering 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Smithwick]] | |||
| Houlton , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 6/25/2010 | |||
| 6/27/2010 | |||
| [[Sumer Archery Shoote 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Delanson, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/26/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Potted Arms & Fancy “Faire” IV 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Hawk's Reach]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 6/27/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Iron Bog Toys for Tots 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Pemberton, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 7/2/2010 | |||
| 7/5/2010 | |||
| [[Northern Region War Camp 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburg, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 7/4/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Grotaan March, July 4th Demo 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Dragon's Aerie]] | |||
| Groton, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 7/9/2010 | |||
| 7/11/2010 | |||
| [[Great Northeastern War 2010]] | |||
| RP HP | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron , ME | |||
|- | |||
| 7/16/2010 | |||
| 7/18/2010 | |||
| [[East Kingdom War Camp 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 7/31/2010 | |||
| 8/15/2010 | |||
| [[Pennsic XXXIX 2010]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Kingdom of East/Aethelmearc/Middle | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|} | |} | ||