Events 2010: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | | Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | ||
| Huntington, NY | | Huntington, NY | ||
|- | |||
| 9/3/2010 | |||
| 9/6/2010 | |||
| [[Swamp Thynge XX, The Best of]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire or [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 9/3/2010 | |||
| 9/6/2010 | |||
| [[Harper's Retreat]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| New Durham, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 9/3/2010 | |||
| 9/6/2010 | |||
| [[Hunter's Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/10/2010 | |||
| 9/12/2010 | |||
| [[Anniversaire du Dragonet]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Le Dragonet]] | |||
| Franham, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/10/2010 | |||
| 9/12/2010 | |||
| [[Green Lane Scottish/Irish Festival]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Green Lane, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/11/2010 | |||
| 9/12/2010 | |||
| [[The Return of John Barleycorn]] | |||
| HP | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/11/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Equestrian Event Emerald Glan Cadell]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Stephentown, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/11/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[SCA Medieval Demo at Fort Knox]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/17/2010 | |||
| 9/19/2010 | |||
| [[Lakewood Ren Faire XXIX]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Lakewood, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9/17/2010 | |||
| 9/19/2010 | |||
| [[Fall Frolic]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Heuvelton, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 9/17/2010 | |||
| 9/19/2010 | |||
| [[Lost Tip Archers Gathering]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Randolph, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 9/17/2010 | |||
| 9/19/2010 | |||
| [[Harvest Moon/K&Q Rattan Champions]] | |||
| HP | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| South Hiram, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 9/18/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Investiture of Arthur and Shadia]] | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec City, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 9/18/2010 | |||
| 9/19/2010 | |||
| [[Wrightstown Village Renaissance Faire]] | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Newtown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/18/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Baronial Birthday and Baronial Rattan Champions]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| New Boston, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 9/24/2010 | |||
| 9/26/2010 | |||
| [[Metalsmiths Symposium IX]] | |||
| | |||
| Kingdom of [[Atlantia]] | |||
| Prince William, VA | |||
|- | |||
| 9/24/2010 | |||
| 9/26/2010 | |||
| [[Coronation of Gryffith II and Aikaterine II (formerly River War)]] | |||
| RP, HP | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Williamstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9/24/2010 | |||
| 9/26/2010 | |||
| [[Golden Tygre Tavern]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Coventry, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 9/25/2010 | |||
| | |||
| [[Barony of Ruantallen Investiture Anniversary]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallen]] | |||
| Halifax, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 9/25/2010 | |||
| 9/26/2010 | |||
| [[27th Annual Queens County Fair Demo]] | |||
| | |||
| Crown Province of [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Floral Park, NY | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:28, 5 March 2012
East Kingdom Events in 2010
Go to Events 2009 or Events 2011
Go to Events 2009 or Events 2011
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |