Events 2001: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(New page: {{stub}} ==East Kingdom Events in 2001== {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location |- | mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name |} Go to Events 2000 or Events 2002 ...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==East Kingdom Events in 2001== | |||
Go to [[Events 2000]] or [[Events 2002]] | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | ! Start Date | ||
! End Date | |||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! RP | |||
! Territory | |||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | East Kingdom Twelfth Night 2001 | ||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Recreating a Middle Ages 12th Night 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Trollhaven]] | |||
| Fairhaven, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 20th Anniversary Bash 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Albany, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| The Sated Sultan Sues For Peace 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Lions End]] | |||
| Nassau Co, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 01/26/2001 | |||
| 01/27/2001 | |||
| al-hafla! The Wedding Celebration! 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Bellefonte, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Blades and Blarney V 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Queensbury, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Krakow Festivities:Slavic Event & Tourney 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Bethlehem, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bellringers XVII 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of Carillion | |||
| Brick, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 02/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Drunken Dragon Travern Brawl 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, Quebec | |||
|- | |||
| 02/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Carolingia Celebrates the Arts 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| West Newton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 02/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Market Day at Birka 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Salem, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 02/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Love Elizabethan Style 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Newark, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 02/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| At the Sign of the Dancing Fox 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 02/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Teahouse of the White Crane 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Gryphonwald]] | |||
| Middlesex City, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 02/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Anglespur War Practice - The Midwinter Melee Muster 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| Schodack, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Byzantine Winter Games 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Forestgate]] | |||
| Lawrenceville, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Feast of the Islands 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Ar n-Eilean-ne]] | |||
| St. John's, NF | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Winter War IV 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| East Kingdom Fencing Champions 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Mahwah, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Spring East Kingdom University 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Palmyra, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Cloaks and Veils 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coldwood]] | |||
| Plattsburgh, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 03/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Games & Galliards VIII 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Pottstown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 03/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Mudthaw 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Manville, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 03/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Hrim Schola V 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Frosted Hills]] | |||
| Millbrook, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| St. Patrick's Day Collegium 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Fennbrycg]] | |||
| Eastern CT | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Ommegang 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Greater Boston, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
|Northern Lights Arts & Sciences Pentathalon 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Panther Vale]] | |||
| Warren, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
|An Evening at the Mermaid's Song 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Buckland Cross]] | |||
| Fallsington, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2001 | |||
| | |||
|Fooles Feast III/Puntathalon VIII 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Dragon Forge]] | |||
| Bridgeport, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2001 | |||
| | |||
|Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Quebec, QE | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Krig Opaelring 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Johnson, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Balfar's Challenge 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Wallingford, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Ultimate Rapier Academy 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Portland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Thomaston Opera House Renaissance Faire 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Thosmasston, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2001 | |||
| 05/20/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom Spring War Practice 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2001 | |||
| 05/20/2001 | |||
| Northern Shores Region War Camp/Lyndhaven Spring Schola IX 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Jacksonville, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 05/28/2001 | |||
| Alles Faire IV 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Peach Bottom, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 05/28/2001 | |||
| Wars of the Roses 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Mariaville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 05/28/2001 | |||
| Quest XVIII Mother Goose Eats Borscht 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Neshanic Station, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2001 | |||
| 06/03/2001 | |||
| The Riding of the Marches 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Putman & Westchester, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2001 | |||
| 06/03/2001 | |||
| Feast of the Stag: The Odyssey Begins 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Ft. Loudon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 4Qx9 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Dragon's Aerie]] | |||
| Bozrah, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 06/08/2001 | |||
| 06/12/2001 | |||
| Known World Dance Symposium III 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Boston, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/08/2001 | |||
| 06/10/2001 | |||
| Barren Sands War 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Daretown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Come To The (Herb) Fair 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| New Windsor, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 06/17/2001 | |||
| Kings and Queens Archery Tourney 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Augusta, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 06/17/2001 | |||
| Landsknecht Equinoxious 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 06/17/2001 | |||
| Golden Sword Tourney and Midsummers Celebration 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Dublin, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22/2001 | |||
| 06/25/2001 | |||
| Crossbows, Combats, and Ceilidhs 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Eastman, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Champion of Arms Tourney 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Tappan, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bearly Lace 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Forestgate]] | |||
| Hightstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/29/2001 | |||
| 07/01/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom War Camp in Glenn Linn 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburgh, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/29/2001 | |||
| 07/01/2001 | |||
| Wolfhunt 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Waynesboro, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Championship Tournament 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Lincoln, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/2001 | |||
| 07/08/2001 | |||
| Barony of Ruantallan War Camp & Baronial Archery Champions 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Morristown, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 07/07/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bead Making Workshop - St Martins II 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Campbelltown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 07/13/2001 | |||
| 07/15/2001 | |||
| Baronnie of Havre des Glaces Warcamp 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Ste-Brigite (Québec), QC | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Southern Region Arts and Science Exhibition 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Setauket, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Archery Championship Tournament of Carolingia 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Dedham, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/2001 | |||
| 07/22/2001 | |||
| Great Northeastern War XV 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27/2001 | |||
| 07/29/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom War Camp/Third Annual Embroidery Pentathlon and Display 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/03/2001 | |||
| 08/19/2001 | |||
| Pennsic XXX 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Kingdom of East/Aethelmearc/Middle | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/24/2001 | |||
| 08/26/2001 | |||
| Battle for the Bloody Bridge II 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 09/03/2001 | |||
| Hunters' Moon 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 09/03/2001 | |||
| Flames of Fall 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Between Truro and Tatamagouche, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 09/03/2001 | |||
| [[Harper's Retreat|Harper's Retreat 2001]] | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Allenstown, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 09/03/2001 | |||
| Swamp Thing 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Investiture -Barony of Bergental 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| New Salem, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/07/2001 | |||
| 09/09/2001 | |||
| The Feast of John Barleycorn 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Rose Faire & Tourney 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Haddonfield, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2001 | |||
| 09/17/2001 | |||
| Legends of Chivalry VI 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Canton of the [[Towers]] | |||
| Dunstable, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2001 | |||
| 09/16/2001 | |||
| Lakewood XX Ren Faire Demo 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Lakewood, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Something Fishy This Way Comes V 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bailiwick of [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/21/2001 | |||
| 09/23/2001 | |||
| 3C's Raincheck 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Eastman, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Falling Leaves 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Wellesley, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Children's Crusade 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Millbury, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Arts in the Mountains 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Jericho, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2001 | |||
| 09/30/2001 | |||
| The Coronation of Their Royal Highness's Lucan and Jana 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Alton, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2001 | |||
| 09/30/2001 | |||
| Celtic Classic Festival and Demo 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Bethlehem, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Revel 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Smithtown, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Cloisters Medieval Faire 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Whyt Whey]] | |||
| New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/05/2001 | |||
| 10/07/2001 | |||
| Schola 1001: The Odyssey Ends 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Ft. Littleton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Northern Shores Champion at Arms Tournament III 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Woodstock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/2001 | |||
| | |||
| King of the Mountain 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Johnson, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2001 | |||
| 10/14/2001 | |||
| Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Ynys Y Gwaed]] | |||
| Brackley Beach, PE | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2001 | |||
| 10/14/2001 | |||
| Kingdom Crusades V 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Kingdom of East/Atlantia | |||
| Darlington, MD | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bare Blade Fortress Brawl 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Les Jeux des Chevaux 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Harvard, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fall Harvest/Border Spat 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Dragonship Haven Baronial Birthday 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Bridgeport, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Generic Dead Vikingsson 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fête des Bois (Feast of the Woods) 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Bois Ardent]] (incipient) | |||
| Trois-Rivières (Three Rivers), QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Samhain Masquerade Ball 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philiadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fall Feast of Simplefare 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Canton of [[Fennbrycg]] | |||
| Norwich, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Owls Reste Fall Schola 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| North York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Crown Tourney 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Ansonia, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Jaggerfest 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Harvest's End: A Feast of Shadows 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Swedesboro, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09/2001 | |||
| 11/11/2001 | |||
| 3001 Arabian Minutes - the story continues 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Fort Indiantown Gap, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 100 Minutes War/Kings and Queens Rapier Champs 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Mahwah, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 4th Annual Northern Highlights - Golden Artisan A&S Event 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Hudson, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Schola 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Boyertown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bjorn's Ceilidh XXI 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Cohoes, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Agincourt Memorial Tourney 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Crown Province of [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| St. Andrew Sails to the New World 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Bayshore, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Take One Sheep: Northern Shores Academy (EKU) and Investiture 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Dartmouth, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Seraglio 2001: A Mid-East Odyssey 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| East Brunswick, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Yule Feast 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/07/2001 | |||
| 12/09/2001 | |||
| Celestial Revel in the Guild Hall 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskil, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Feast of Saint Nicholas 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Schenectady, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 30 Year Anniversary Yule Revel 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 25th Anniversary Celebration 2001 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| N. Kingston, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Midwinter Revel 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Whitehouse Station, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Mistletoe Revel 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Pomona, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| BBM Baronial Yule 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New Hartford, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Herne the Hunter 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Seashire]] | |||
| Lewis Lake, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of Stonemarche Yule 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Londonderry, NH | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go to [[Events 2000]] or [[Events 2002]] | Go to [[Events 2000]] or [[Events 2002]] | ||
{{events}} | {{events}} |
Latest revision as of 15:08, 20 August 2019
East Kingdom Events in 2001
Go to Events 2000 or Events 2002
Start Date | End Date | Event | RP | Territory | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/13/2001 | East Kingdom Twelfth Night 2001 | RP | Shire of Nordenhalle | Kingston, NY | |
01/20/2001 | Recreating a Middle Ages 12th Night 2001 | Canton of Trollhaven | Fairhaven, MA | ||
01/20/2001 | 20th Anniversary Bash 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Albany, NY | ||
01/20/2001 | The Sated Sultan Sues For Peace 2001 | Canton of Lions End | Nassau Co, NY | ||
01/26/2001 | 01/27/2001 | al-hafla! The Wedding Celebration! 2001 | Barony of Bhakail | Bellefonte, PA | |
01/27/2001 | Blades and Blarney V 2001 | Shire of Glenn Linn | Queensbury, NY | ||
01/27/2001 | Krakow Festivities:Slavic Event & Tourney 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Bethlehem, PA | ||
01/27/2001 | Bellringers XVII 2001 | RP | Barony of Carillion | Brick, NJ | |
02/03/2001 | Drunken Dragon Travern Brawl 2001 | Shire of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Montreal, Quebec | ||
02/03/2001 | Carolingia Celebrates the Arts 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | West Newton, MA | ||
02/03/2001 | Market Day at Birka 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Salem, NH | ||
02/10/2001 | Love Elizabethan Style 2001 | RP | Shire of Caer Adamant | Newark, DE | |
02/10/2001 | At the Sign of the Dancing Fox 2001 | Shire of Nordenhalle | Kingston, NY | ||
02/17/2001 | Teahouse of the White Crane 2001 | Canton of Gryphonwald | Middlesex City, NJ | ||
02/17/2001 | Anglespur War Practice - The Midwinter Melee Muster 2001 | Shire of Anglespur | Schodack, NY | ||
02/24/2001 | Byzantine Winter Games 2001 | Canton of Forestgate | Lawrenceville, NJ | ||
02/24/2001 | Feast of the Islands 2001 | RP | Shire of Ar n-Eilean-ne | St. John's, NF | |
02/24/2001 | Winter War IV 2001 | Shire of Northern Outpost | Potsdam, NY | ||
03/03/2001 | East Kingdom Fencing Champions 2001 | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Mahwah, NJ | ||
03/03/2001 | Spring East Kingdom University 2001 | Shire of Iron Bog | Palmyra, NJ | ||
03/03/2001 | Cloaks and Veils 2001 | Shire of Coldwood | Plattsburgh, NY | ||
03/10/2001 | Games & Galliards VIII 2001 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Pottstown, PA | ||
03/10/2001 | Mudthaw 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | Manville, NJ | ||
03/10/2001 | Hrim Schola V 2001 | Shire of Frosted Hills | Millbrook, NY | ||
03/17/2001 | St. Patrick's Day Collegium 2001 | Canton of Fennbrycg | Eastern CT | ||
03/24/2001 | Ommegang 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Greater Boston, MA | ||
03/24/2001 | Northern Lights Arts & Sciences Pentathalon 2001 | Shire of Panther Vale | Warren, VT | ||
03/24/2001 | An Evening at the Mermaid's Song 2001 | Canton of Buckland Cross | Fallsington, PA | ||
03/31/2001 | Fooles Feast III/Puntathalon VIII 2001 | Canton of Dragon Forge | Bridgeport, CT | ||
03/31/2001 | Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | RP | Barony of Havre des Glaces | Quebec, QE | |
05/05/2001 | Krig Opaelring 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Johnson, VT | ||
05/05/2001 | Balfar's Challenge 2001 | RP | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Wallingford, CT | |
05/05/2001 | Ultimate Rapier Academy 2001 | Province of Malagentia | Portland, ME | ||
05/05/2001 | Thomaston Opera House Renaissance Faire 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Thosmasston, CT | ||
05/18/2001 | 05/20/2001 | East Kingdom Spring War Practice 2001 | RP | Shire of Owlsherst | York, PA |
05/18/2001 | 05/20/2001 | Northern Shores Region War Camp/Lyndhaven Spring Schola IX 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Jacksonville, NB | |
05/25/2001 | 05/28/2001 | Alles Faire IV 2001 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Peach Bottom, PA | |
05/25/2001 | 05/28/2001 | Wars of the Roses 2001 | RP | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Mariaville, NY |
05/25/2001 | 05/28/2001 | Quest XVIII Mother Goose Eats Borscht 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | Neshanic Station, NJ | |
06/01/2001 | 06/03/2001 | The Riding of the Marches 2001 | Canton of Northpass | Putman & Westchester, NY | |
06/01/2001 | 06/03/2001 | Feast of the Stag: The Odyssey Begins 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Ft. Loudon, PA | |
06/02/2001 | 4Qx9 2001 | Canton of Dragon's Aerie | Bozrah, CT | ||
06/08/2001 | 06/12/2001 | Known World Dance Symposium III 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Boston, MA | |
06/08/2001 | 06/10/2001 | Barren Sands War 2001 | Shire of Barren Sands | Daretown, NJ | |
06/09/2001 | Come To The (Herb) Fair 2001 | Shire of Coill Tuar | New Windsor, NY | ||
06/15/2001 | 06/17/2001 | Kings and Queens Archery Tourney 2001 | RP | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Augusta, NJ |
06/15/2001 | 06/17/2001 | Landsknecht Equinoxious 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Lehighton, PA | |
06/15/2001 | 06/17/2001 | Golden Sword Tourney and Midsummers Celebration 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Dublin, NH | |
06/22/2001 | 06/25/2001 | Crossbows, Combats, and Ceilidhs 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Eastman, QC | |
06/23/2001 | Champion of Arms Tourney 2001 | RP | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Tappan, NY | |
06/23/2001 | Bearly Lace 2001 | Canton of Forestgate | Hightstown, NJ | ||
06/29/2001 | 07/01/2001 | East Kingdom War Camp in Glenn Linn 2001 | RP | Shire of Glenn Linn | Warrensburgh, NY |
06/29/2001 | 07/01/2001 | Wolfhunt 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Waynesboro, PA | |
06/30/2001 | Baronial Championship Tournament 2001 | Barony of the Bridge | Lincoln, RI | ||
07/06/2001 | 07/08/2001 | Barony of Ruantallan War Camp & Baronial Archery Champions 2001 | Barony of Ruantallan | Morristown, NS | |
07/07/2001 | Bead Making Workshop - St Martins II 2001 | Shire of Silver Rylle | Campbelltown, PA | ||
07/13/2001 | 07/15/2001 | Baronnie of Havre des Glaces Warcamp 2001 | Barony of Havre des Glaces | Ste-Brigite (Québec), QC | |
07/14/2001 | Southern Region Arts and Science Exhibition 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Setauket, NY | ||
07/14/2001 | Baronial Archery Championship Tournament of Carolingia 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Dedham, MA | ||
07/20/2001 | 07/22/2001 | Great Northeastern War XV 2001 | RP | Province of Malagentia | Hebron, ME |
07/27/2001 | 07/29/2001 | East Kingdom War Camp/Third Annual Embroidery Pentathlon and Display 2001 | RP | Shire of Eisental | Lehighton, PA |
08/03/2001 | 08/19/2001 | Pennsic XXX 2001 | RP | Kingdom of East/Aethelmearc/Middle | Slippery Rock, PA |
08/24/2001 | 08/26/2001 | Battle for the Bloody Bridge II 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Havelock, NB | |
08/31/2001 | 09/03/2001 | Hunters' Moon 2001 | Shire of Anglespur | East Greenbush, NY | |
08/31/2001 | 09/03/2001 | Flames of Fall 2001 | Barony of Ruantallan | Between Truro and Tatamagouche, NS | |
08/31/2001 | 09/03/2001 | Harper's Retreat 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Allenstown, NH | |
08/31/2001 | 09/03/2001 | Swamp Thing 2001 | Shire of Caer Adamant | Middletown, DE | |
09/01/2001 | Baronial Investiture -Barony of Bergental 2001 | RP | Barony of Bergental | New Salem, MA | |
09/07/2001 | 09/09/2001 | The Feast of John Barleycorn 2001 | Canton of Northpass | North Salem, NY | |
09/08/2001 | Autumn Rose Faire & Tourney 2001 | Barony of Iron Bog | Haddonfield, NJ | ||
09/14/2001 | 09/17/2001 | Legends of Chivalry VI 2001 | RP | Canton of the Towers | Dunstable, MA |
09/15/2001 | 09/16/2001 | Lakewood XX Ren Faire Demo 2001 | Barony of Carillion | Lakewood, NJ | |
09/15/2001 | Something Fishy This Way Comes V 2001 | Bailiwick of Ivyeinrust | Philadelphia, PA | ||
09/21/2001 | 09/23/2001 | 3C's Raincheck 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Eastman, QC | |
09/22/2001 | Falling Leaves 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Wellesley, MA | ||
09/22/2001 | Children's Crusade 2001 | Shire of Quintavia | Millbury, MA | ||
09/22/2001 | Arts in the Mountains 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Jericho, VT | ||
09/28/2001 | 09/30/2001 | The Coronation of Their Royal Highness's Lucan and Jana 2001 | RP | Barony of Stonemarche | Alton, NH |
09/29/2001 | 09/30/2001 | Celtic Classic Festival and Demo 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Bethlehem, PA | |
09/29/2001 | Autumn Revel 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Smithtown, NY | ||
09/30/2001 | Cloisters Medieval Faire 2001 | Canton of Whyt Whey | New York, NY | ||
10/05/2001 | 10/07/2001 | Schola 1001: The Odyssey Ends 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Ft. Littleton, PA | |
10/06/2001 | Northern Shores Champion at Arms Tournament III 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Woodstock, NB | ||
10/06/2001 | King of the Mountain 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Johnson, VT | ||
10/12/2001 | 10/14/2001 | Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | Canton of Ynys Y Gwaed | Brackley Beach, PE | |
10/12/2001 | 10/14/2001 | Kingdom Crusades V 2001 | RP | Kingdom of East/Atlantia | Darlington, MD |
10/13/2001 | Bare Blade Fortress Brawl 2001 | Shire of Endewearde | Prospect, ME | ||
10/20/2001 | Les Jeux des Chevaux 2001 | RP | Shire of Quintavia | Harvard, MA | |
10/20/2001 | Fall Harvest/Border Spat 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Montreal, QC | ||
10/20/2001 | Dragonship Haven Baronial Birthday 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Bridgeport, CT | ||
10/20/2001 | Generic Dead Vikingsson 2001 | Shire of Nordenhalle | Kingston, NY | ||
10/27/2001 | Fête des Bois (Feast of the Woods) 2001 | Canton of Bois Ardent (incipient) | Trois-Rivières (Three Rivers), QC | ||
10/27/2001 | Samhain Masquerade Ball 2001 | Barony of Bhakail | Philiadelphia, PA | ||
10/27/2001 | Fall Feast of Simplefare 2001 | RP | Canton of Fennbrycg | Norwich, CT | |
11/03/2001 | Owls Reste Fall Schola 2001 | Shire of Owlsherst | North York, PA | ||
11/03/2001 | Crown Tourney 2001 | RP | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Ansonia, CT | |
11/03/2001 | Jaggerfest 2001 | Shire of Northern Outpost | Potsdam, NY | ||
11/03/2001 | Harvest's End: A Feast of Shadows 2001 | Barony of Iron Bog | Swedesboro, NJ | ||
11/09/2001 | 11/11/2001 | 3001 Arabian Minutes - the story continues 2001 | Shire of Silver Rylle | Fort Indiantown Gap, PA | |
11/10/2001 | 100 Minutes War/Kings and Queens Rapier Champs 2001 | RP | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Mahwah, NJ | |
11/10/2001 | 4th Annual Northern Highlights - Golden Artisan A&S Event 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Hudson, NH | ||
11/17/2001 | Autumn Schola 2001 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Boyertown, PA | ||
11/17/2001 | Bjorn's Ceilidh XXI 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Cohoes, NY | ||
11/17/2001 | Agincourt Memorial Tourney 2001 | Crown Province of Ostgardr | Huntington, NY | ||
11/24/2001 | St. Andrew Sails to the New World 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Bayshore, NY | ||
11/24/2001 | Take One Sheep: Northern Shores Academy (EKU) and Investiture 2001 | RP | Barony of Ruantallan | Dartmouth, NS | |
12/01/2001 | Seraglio 2001: A Mid-East Odyssey 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | East Brunswick, NJ | ||
12/01/2001 | Yule Feast 2001 | Barony of Bergental | Springfield, MA | ||
12/07/2001 | 12/09/2001 | Celestial Revel in the Guild Hall 2001 | Canton of Northpass | Peekskil, NY | |
12/08/2001 | Feast of Saint Nicholas 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Schenectady, NY | ||
12/08/2001 | 30 Year Anniversary Yule Revel 2001 | Barony of Bhakail | Philadelphia, PA | ||
12/08/2001 | 25th Anniversary Celebration 2001 | RP | Barony of the Bridge | N. Kingston, RI | |
12/15/2001 | Midwinter Revel 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | Whitehouse Station, NJ | ||
12/15/2001 | Mistletoe Revel 2001 | Shire of Barren Sands | Pomona, NJ | ||
12/15/2001 | BBM Baronial Yule 2001 | Barony of Beyond the Mountain | New Hartford, CT | ||
12/15/2001 | Herne the Hunter 2001 | Canton of Seashire | Lewis Lake, NS | ||
12/22/2001 | Barony of Stonemarche Yule 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Londonderry, NH |
Go to Events 2000 or Events 2002
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |