Events 2001: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(New page: {{stub}} ==East Kingdom Events in 2001== {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location |- | mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name |} Go to Events 2000 or Events 2002 ...) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==East Kingdom Events in 2001== | ==East Kingdom Events in 2001== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | ! Start Date | ||
! End Date | |||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Territory | |||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/05/2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Krig Opaelring 2001 | ||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Johnson, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Balfar's Challenge 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Wallingford, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Ultimate Rapier Academy 2001 | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Portland, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Thomaston Opera House Renaissance Faire 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Thosmasston, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2001 | |||
| 5/20/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom Spring War Practice 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2001 | |||
| 5/20/2001 | |||
| Northern Shores Region War Camp/Lyndhaven Spring Schola IX 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Jacksonville, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 5/28/2001 | |||
| Alles Faire IV 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Peach Bottom, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 5/28/2001 | |||
| Wars of the Roses 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Mariaville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25/2001 | |||
| 5/28/2001 | |||
| Quest XVIII Mother Goose Eats Borscht 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Neshanic Station, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2001 | |||
| 6/03/2001 | |||
| The Riding of the Marches 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Putman & Westchester, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2001 | |||
| 6/03/2001 | |||
| Feast of the Stag: The Odyssey Begins 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Ft. Loudon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 4Qx9 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Dragon's Aerie]] | |||
| Bozrah, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 06/08/2001 | |||
| 6/12/2001 | |||
| Known World Dance Symposium III 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Boston, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/08/2001 | |||
| 6/10/2001 | |||
| Barren Sands War 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Daretown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Come To The (Herb) Fair 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| New Windsor, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 6/17/2001 | |||
| Kings and Queens Archery Tourney 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Augusta, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 6/17/2001 | |||
| Landsknecht Equinoxious 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2001 | |||
| 6/17/2001 | |||
| Golden Sword Tourney and Midsummers Celebration 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Dublin, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22/2001 | |||
| 6/25/2001 | |||
| Crossbows, Combats, and Ceilidhs 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Eastman, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Champion of Arms Tourney 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Tappan, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bearly Lace 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Forestgate]] | |||
| Hightstown, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/29/2001 | |||
| 7/01/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom War Camp in Glenn Linn 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Glenn Linn]] | |||
| Warrensburgh, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/29/2001 | |||
| 7/01/2001 | |||
| Wolfhunt 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Waynesboro, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Championship Tournament 2001 | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| Lincoln, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/2001 | |||
| 7/08/2001 | |||
| Barony of Ruantallan War Camp & Baronial Archery Champions 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Morristown, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 07/07/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bead Making Workshop - St Martins II 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Campbelltown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 07/13/2001 | |||
| 7/15/2001 | |||
| Baronnie of Havre des Glaces Warcamp 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Ste-Brigite (Québec), QC | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Southern Region Arts and Science Exhibition 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Setauket, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Archery Championship Tournament of Carolingia 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Dedham, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/2001 | |||
| 7/22/2001 | |||
| Great Northeastern War XV 2001 | |||
| Province of [[Malagentia]] | |||
| Hebron, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27/2001 | |||
| 7/29/2001 | |||
| East Kingdom War Camp/Third Annual Embroidery Pentathlon and Display 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Lehighton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/03/2001 | |||
| 8/19/2001 | |||
| Pennsic XXX 2001 | |||
| Kingdom of East/Aethelmearc/Middle | |||
| Slippery Rock, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/24/2001 | |||
| 8/26/2001 | |||
| Battle for the Bloody Bridge II 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Havelock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 9/03/2001 | |||
| Hunters' Moon 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Anglespur]] | |||
| East Greenbush, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 9/03/2001 | |||
| Flames of Fall 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Between Truro and Tatamagouche, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 9/03/2001 | |||
| Harpers' Retreat 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Allenstown, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2001 | |||
| 9/03/2001 | |||
| Swamp Thing 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Caer Adamant]] | |||
| Middletown, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Baronial Investiture -Barony of Bergental 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| New Salem, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/07/2001 | |||
| 9/09/2001 | |||
| The Feast of John Barleycorn 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| North Salem, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Rose Faire & Tourney 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Haddonfield, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2001 | |||
| 9/17/2001 | |||
| Legends of Chivalry VI 2001 | |||
| Canton of the [[Towers]] | |||
| Dunstable, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2001 | |||
| 9/16/2001 | |||
| Lakewood XX Ren Faire Demo 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Lakewood, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Something Fishy This Way Comes V 2001 | |||
| Bailiwick of [[Ivyeinrust]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/21/2001 | |||
| 9/23/2001 | |||
| 3C's Raincheck 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Eastman, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Falling Leaves 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Wellesley, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Children's Crusade 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Millbury, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Arts in the Mountains 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Jericho, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2001 | |||
| 9/30/2001 | |||
| The Coronation of Their Royal Highness's Lucan and Jana 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Alton, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2001 | |||
| 9/30/2001 | |||
| Celtic Classic Festival and Demo 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Eisental]] | |||
| Bethlehem, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Revel 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Smithtown, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Cloisters Medieval Faire 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Whyt Whey]] | |||
| New York, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/05/2001 | |||
| 10/07/2001 | |||
| Schola 1001: The Odyssey Ends 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Ft. Littleton, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Northern Shores Champion at Arms Tournament III 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Lyndhaven]] | |||
| Woodstock, NB | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/2001 | |||
| | |||
| King of the Mountain 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Mountain Freehold]] | |||
| Johnson, VT | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2001 | |||
| 10/14/2001 | |||
| Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Ynys Y Gwaed]] | |||
| Brackley Beach, PE | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2001 | |||
| 10/14/2001 | |||
| Kingdom Crusades V 2001 | |||
| Kingdom of East/Atlantia | |||
| Darlington, MD | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bare Blade Fortress Brawl 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Endewearde]] | |||
| Prospect, ME | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Les Jeux des Chevaux 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Harvard, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fall Harvest/Border Spat 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[L'ile du Dragon Dormant]] | |||
| Montreal, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Dragonship Haven Baronial Birthday 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Bridgeport, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Generic Dead Vikingsson 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Nordenhalle]] | |||
| Kingston, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fête des Bois (Feast of the Woods) 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Boise Ardent]] (incipient) | |||
| Trois-Rivières (Three Rivers), QC | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Samhain Masquerade Ball 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philiadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Fall Feast of Simplefare 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Fennbrycg]] | |||
| Norwich, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Owls Reste Fall Schola 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Owlsherst]] | |||
| North York, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Crown Tourney 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Dragonship Haven]] | |||
| Ansonia, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Jaggerfest 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Northern Outpost]] | |||
| Potsdam, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Harvest's End: A Feast of Shadows 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Swedesboro, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09/2001 | |||
| 11/11/2001 | |||
| 3001 Arabian Minutes - the story continues 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Silver Rylle]] | |||
| Fort Indiantown Gap, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 100 Minutes War/Kings and Queens Rapier Champs 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Rusted Woodlands]] | |||
| Mahwah, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 4th Annual Northern Highlights - Golden Artisan A&S Event 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Hudson, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Autumn Schola 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Boyertown, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Bjorn's Ceilidh XXI 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Cohoes, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Agincourt Memorial Tourney 2001 | |||
| Crown Province of [[Ostgardr]] | |||
| Huntington, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| St. Andrew Sails to the New World - 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Bayshore, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 11/24/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Take One Sheep: Northern Shores Academy (EKU) and Investiture. 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Dartmouth, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Seraglio 2001: A Mid-East Odyssey 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| East Brunswick, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Yule Feast 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Bergental]] | |||
| Springfield, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/07/2001 | |||
| 12/09/2001 | |||
| Celestial Revel in the Guild Hall 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Northpass]] | |||
| Peekskil, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Feast of Saint Nicholas 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Schenectady, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 30 Year Anniversary Yule Revel 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Bhakail]] | |||
| Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2001 | |||
| | |||
| 25th Anniversary Celebration 2001 | |||
| Barony of the [[Bridge]] | |||
| N. Kingston, RI | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Midwinter Revel 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Settmour Swamp]] | |||
| Whitehouse Station, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Mistletoe Revel 2001 | |||
| Shire of [[Barren Sands]] | |||
| Pomona, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| BBM Baronial Yule 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Beyond the Mountain]] | |||
| New Hartford, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Herne the Hunter 2001 | |||
| Canton of [[Seashire]] | |||
| Lewis Lake, NS | |||
|- | |||
| 12/22/2001 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of Stonemarche Yule 2001 | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Londonderry, NH | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 8 February 2009
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
East Kingdom Events in 2001
Start Date | End Date | Event | Territory | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2001 | Krig Opaelring 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Johnson, VT | |
05/05/2001 | Balfar's Challenge 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Wallingford, CT | |
05/05/2001 | Ultimate Rapier Academy 2001 | Province of Malagentia | Portland, ME | |
05/05/2001 | Thomaston Opera House Renaissance Faire 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Thosmasston, CT | |
05/18/2001 | 5/20/2001 | East Kingdom Spring War Practice 2001 | Shire of Owlsherst | York, PA |
05/18/2001 | 5/20/2001 | Northern Shores Region War Camp/Lyndhaven Spring Schola IX 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Jacksonville, NB |
05/25/2001 | 5/28/2001 | Alles Faire IV 2001 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Peach Bottom, PA |
05/25/2001 | 5/28/2001 | Wars of the Roses 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Mariaville, NY |
05/25/2001 | 5/28/2001 | Quest XVIII Mother Goose Eats Borscht 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | Neshanic Station, NJ |
06/01/2001 | 6/03/2001 | The Riding of the Marches 2001 | Canton of Northpass | Putman & Westchester, NY |
06/01/2001 | 6/03/2001 | Feast of the Stag: The Odyssey Begins 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Ft. Loudon, PA |
06/02/2001 | 4Qx9 2001 | Canton of Dragon's Aerie | Bozrah, CT | |
06/08/2001 | 6/12/2001 | Known World Dance Symposium III 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Boston, MA |
06/08/2001 | 6/10/2001 | Barren Sands War 2001 | Shire of Barren Sands | Daretown, NJ |
06/09/2001 | Come To The (Herb) Fair 2001 | Shire of Coill Tuar | New Windsor, NY | |
06/15/2001 | 6/17/2001 | Kings and Queens Archery Tourney 2001 | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Augusta, NJ |
06/15/2001 | 6/17/2001 | Landsknecht Equinoxious 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Lehighton, PA |
06/15/2001 | 6/17/2001 | Golden Sword Tourney and Midsummers Celebration 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Dublin, NH |
06/22/2001 | 6/25/2001 | Crossbows, Combats, and Ceilidhs 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Eastman, QC |
06/23/2001 | Champion of Arms Tourney 2001 | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Tappan, NY | |
06/23/2001 | Bearly Lace 2001 | Canton of Forestgate | Hightstown, NJ | |
06/29/2001 | 7/01/2001 | East Kingdom War Camp in Glenn Linn 2001 | Shire of Glenn Linn | Warrensburgh, NY |
06/29/2001 | 7/01/2001 | Wolfhunt 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Waynesboro, PA |
06/30/2001 | Baronial Championship Tournament 2001 | Barony of the Bridge | Lincoln, RI | |
07/06/2001 | 7/08/2001 | Barony of Ruantallan War Camp & Baronial Archery Champions 2001 | Barony of Ruantallan | Morristown, NS |
07/07/2001 | Bead Making Workshop - St Martins II 2001 | Shire of Silver Rylle | Campbelltown, PA | |
07/13/2001 | 7/15/2001 | Baronnie of Havre des Glaces Warcamp 2001 | Barony of Havre des Glaces | Ste-Brigite (Québec), QC |
07/14/2001 | Southern Region Arts and Science Exhibition 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Setauket, NY | |
07/14/2001 | Baronial Archery Championship Tournament of Carolingia 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Dedham, MA | |
07/20/2001 | 7/22/2001 | Great Northeastern War XV 2001 | Province of Malagentia | Hebron, ME |
07/27/2001 | 7/29/2001 | East Kingdom War Camp/Third Annual Embroidery Pentathlon and Display 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Lehighton, PA |
08/03/2001 | 8/19/2001 | Pennsic XXX 2001 | Kingdom of East/Aethelmearc/Middle | Slippery Rock, PA |
08/24/2001 | 8/26/2001 | Battle for the Bloody Bridge II 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Havelock, NB |
08/31/2001 | 9/03/2001 | Hunters' Moon 2001 | Shire of Anglespur | East Greenbush, NY |
08/31/2001 | 9/03/2001 | Flames of Fall 2001 | Barony of Ruantallan | Between Truro and Tatamagouche, NS |
08/31/2001 | 9/03/2001 | Harpers' Retreat 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Allenstown, NH |
08/31/2001 | 9/03/2001 | Swamp Thing 2001 | Shire of Caer Adamant | Middletown, DE |
09/01/2001 | Baronial Investiture -Barony of Bergental 2001 | Barony of Bergental | New Salem, MA | |
09/07/2001 | 9/09/2001 | The Feast of John Barleycorn 2001 | Canton of Northpass | North Salem, NY |
09/08/2001 | Autumn Rose Faire & Tourney 2001 | Barony of Iron Bog | Haddonfield, NJ | |
09/14/2001 | 9/17/2001 | Legends of Chivalry VI 2001 | Canton of the Towers | Dunstable, MA |
09/15/2001 | 9/16/2001 | Lakewood XX Ren Faire Demo 2001 | Barony of Carillion | Lakewood, NJ |
09/15/2001 | Something Fishy This Way Comes V 2001 | Bailiwick of Ivyeinrust | Philadelphia, PA | |
09/21/2001 | 9/23/2001 | 3C's Raincheck 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Eastman, QC |
09/22/2001 | Falling Leaves 2001 | Barony of Carolingia | Wellesley, MA | |
09/22/2001 | Children's Crusade 2001 | Shire of Quintavia | Millbury, MA | |
09/22/2001 | Arts in the Mountains 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Jericho, VT | |
09/28/2001 | 9/30/2001 | The Coronation of Their Royal Highness's Lucan and Jana 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Alton, NH |
09/29/2001 | 9/30/2001 | Celtic Classic Festival and Demo 2001 | Shire of Eisental | Bethlehem, PA |
09/29/2001 | Autumn Revel 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Smithtown, NY | |
09/30/2001 | Cloisters Medieval Faire 2001 | Canton of Whyt Whey | New York, NY | |
10/05/2001 | 10/07/2001 | Schola 1001: The Odyssey Ends 2001 | Shire of Montevale | Ft. Littleton, PA |
10/06/2001 | Northern Shores Champion at Arms Tournament III 2001 | Shire of Lyndhaven | Woodstock, NB | |
10/06/2001 | King of the Mountain 2001 | Shire of Mountain Freehold | Johnson, VT | |
10/12/2001 | 10/14/2001 | Baronial Investiture Anniversary 2001 | Canton of Ynys Y Gwaed | Brackley Beach, PE |
10/12/2001 | 10/14/2001 | Kingdom Crusades V 2001 | Kingdom of East/Atlantia | Darlington, MD |
10/13/2001 | Bare Blade Fortress Brawl 2001 | Shire of Endewearde | Prospect, ME | |
10/20/2001 | Les Jeux des Chevaux 2001 | Shire of Quintavia | Harvard, MA | |
10/20/2001 | Fall Harvest/Border Spat 2001 | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant | Montreal, QC | |
10/20/2001 | Dragonship Haven Baronial Birthday 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Bridgeport, CT | |
10/20/2001 | Generic Dead Vikingsson 2001 | Shire of Nordenhalle | Kingston, NY | |
10/27/2001 | Fête des Bois (Feast of the Woods) 2001 | Canton of Boise Ardent (incipient) | Trois-Rivières (Three Rivers), QC | |
10/27/2001 | Samhain Masquerade Ball 2001 | Barony of Bhakail | Philiadelphia, PA | |
10/27/2001 | Fall Feast of Simplefare 2001 | Canton of Fennbrycg | Norwich, CT | |
11/03/2001 | Owls Reste Fall Schola 2001 | Shire of Owlsherst | North York, PA | |
11/03/2001 | Crown Tourney 2001 | Barony of Dragonship Haven | Ansonia, CT | |
11/03/2001 | Jaggerfest 2001 | Shire of Northern Outpost | Potsdam, NY | |
11/03/2001 | Harvest's End: A Feast of Shadows 2001 | Barony of Iron Bog | Swedesboro, NJ | |
11/09/2001 | 11/11/2001 | 3001 Arabian Minutes - the story continues 2001 | Shire of Silver Rylle | Fort Indiantown Gap, PA |
11/10/2001 | 100 Minutes War/Kings and Queens Rapier Champs 2001 | Shire of Rusted Woodlands | Mahwah, NJ | |
11/10/2001 | 4th Annual Northern Highlights - Golden Artisan A&S Event 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Hudson, NH | |
11/17/2001 | Autumn Schola 2001 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Boyertown, PA | |
11/17/2001 | Bjorn's Ceilidh XXI 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Cohoes, NY | |
11/17/2001 | Agincourt Memorial Tourney 2001 | Crown Province of Ostgardr | Huntington, NY | |
11/24/2001 | St. Andrew Sails to the New World - 2001 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Bayshore, NY | |
11/24/2001 | Take One Sheep: Northern Shores Academy (EKU) and Investiture. 2001 | Barony of Ruantallan | Dartmouth, NS | |
12/01/2001 | Seraglio 2001: A Mid-East Odyssey 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | East Brunswick, NJ | |
12/01/2001 | Yule Feast 2001 | Barony of Bergental | Springfield, MA | |
12/07/2001 | 12/09/2001 | Celestial Revel in the Guild Hall 2001 | Canton of Northpass | Peekskil, NY |
12/08/2001 | Feast of Saint Nicholas 2001 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Schenectady, NY | |
12/08/2001 | 30 Year Anniversary Yule Revel 2001 | Barony of Bhakail | Philadelphia, PA | |
12/08/2001 | 25th Anniversary Celebration 2001 | Barony of the Bridge | N. Kingston, RI | |
12/15/2001 | Midwinter Revel 2001 | Barony of Settmour Swamp | Whitehouse Station, NJ | |
12/15/2001 | Mistletoe Revel 2001 | Shire of Barren Sands | Pomona, NJ | |
12/15/2001 | BBM Baronial Yule 2001 | Barony of Beyond the Mountain | New Hartford, CT | |
12/15/2001 | Herne the Hunter 2001 | Canton of Seashire | Lewis Lake, NS | |
12/22/2001 | Barony of Stonemarche Yule 2001 | Barony of Stonemarche | Londonderry, NH |
Go to Events 2000 or Events 2002
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |