Events 1992: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
(New page: {{stub}} ==East Kingdom Events in 1992== {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location |- | mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name |} Go to Events 1991 or Events 1993 ...) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==East Kingdom Events in 1992== | ==East Kingdom Events in 1992== | ||
Go to [[Events 1991]] or [[Events 1993]] | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | ! Start Date | ||
! End Date | |||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! RP | |||
! Territory | |||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/06/1992 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | The Feast of the Sated Sultan 1992 | ||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Concordia of the Snows]] | |||
| Schenectady, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/06/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Celtic Uprising II 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Keep by the Endless Sea]] | |||
| Freehold, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/06/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Cookie War 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Knight's Crossing]] | |||
| Worms, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/1992 | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| Feast of the Stag 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Montevale]] | |||
| Fort Loudon, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/1992 | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| Hall of the Mountain King/ Aethelmearc Investiture 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nithgaard]] | |||
| Woodward, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/1992 | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| Boredom War VI: Pillage the Village 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Quintavia]] | |||
| Hopkinton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/1992 | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| Aethelmearc Curia 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Nithgaard]] | |||
| Woodward, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/1992 | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| M&R War 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Incipient Shire of [[Havre des Glaces]] | |||
| Ile d'Orleans, QC | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/1992 | |||
| 06/14/1992 | |||
| Third Rivendell Challenge and War Camp 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Bowman's Rest]] | |||
| Cromwell, CT | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/1992 | |||
| 06/14/1992 | |||
| Noble Blade Prize Tournament 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Vielburgen]] | |||
| Kaiserslautern, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Spring Fencing Frenzy 2.5: The Smell of Steel 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Iron Bog]] | |||
| Swedesboro, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Sheep Beware! The Vikings vs. the Scots 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Canton of [[Lofty Mountain]] | |||
| Ansted, WV | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Cloak and Dagger 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Incipient Shire of [[Lough Devnaree]] | |||
| Dublin, Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/1992 | |||
| 06/14/1992 | |||
| Regional War Practice 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Dominion of [[Myrkfaelinn]] | |||
| Ithica, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/1992 | |||
| 06/21/1992 | |||
| Solstice Celebration 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[An Dubhaigeainn]] | |||
| Riverhead, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/19/1992 | |||
| 06/21/1992 | |||
| Border War 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Coill Tuar]] | |||
| Montgomery, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Weapons Proficiency Tourey/ Pikestaff Foundraiser 1992 | |||
| | |||
| College of [[Cour d'Or]] | |||
| Economy, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Investiture of Gareth and Joann 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Rabenstein]] | |||
| Buchenbeuren, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/1992 | |||
| 06/21/1992 | |||
| Baronial Champions Tournament 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Rhydderich Hael]] | |||
| Sherman, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/19/1992 | |||
| 06/21/1992 | |||
| Midsummer Tourney 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Stonemarche]] | |||
| Canterbury, NH | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26/1992 | |||
| 06/28/1992 | |||
| King's and Queens Archery Champions 1992 | |||
| RP | |||
| Barony of [[Carillion]] | |||
| Lakehurt, NJ | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26/1992 | |||
| 06/28/1992 | |||
| Les Chantes Au Bois 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Carolingia]] | |||
| Hopkinton, MA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/1992 | |||
| 06/28/1992 | |||
| Court of Perilous Passage 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Shire of [[Hartshorn-dale]] | |||
| Coatsville, PA | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Aethelmearc Coronet Tourney 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Incipient Shire of [[Herontir]] | |||
| Mayville, NY | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/1992 | |||
| | |||
| Return of the Sea Monsters 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Incipient Shire of [[Lough Devnaree]] | |||
| Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26/1992 | |||
| 06/28/1992 | |||
| Summer Solstice Celebration 1992 | |||
| | |||
| Barony of [[Ruantallan]] | |||
| Pictou, NS | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go to [[Events 1991]] or [[Events 1993]] | Go to [[Events 1991]] or [[Events 1993]] | ||
{{events}} | {{events}} |
Revision as of 11:29, 20 August 2019
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
East Kingdom Events in 1992
Go to Events 1991 or Events 1993
Start Date | End Date | Event | RP | Territory | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/06/1992 | The Feast of the Sated Sultan 1992 | Barony of Concordia of the Snows | Schenectady, NY | ||
06/06/1992 | Celtic Uprising II 1992 | Canton of Keep by the Endless Sea | Freehold, NJ | ||
06/06/1992 | Cookie War 1992 | Barony of Knight's Crossing | Worms, Germany | ||
06/05/1992 | 06/07/1992 | Feast of the Stag 1992 | Shire of Montevale | Fort Loudon, PA | |
06/05/1992 | 06/07/1992 | Hall of the Mountain King/ Aethelmearc Investiture 1992 | Shire of Nithgaard | Woodward, PA | |
06/05/1992 | 06/07/1992 | Boredom War VI: Pillage the Village 1992 | Shire of Quintavia | Hopkinton, MA | |
06/05/1992 | 06/07/1992 | Aethelmearc Curia 1992 | Shire of Nithgaard | Woodward, PA | |
06/05/1992 | 06/07/1992 | M&R War 1992 | Incipient Shire of Havre des Glaces | Ile d'Orleans, QC | |
06/12/1992 | 06/14/1992 | Third Rivendell Challenge and War Camp 1992 | Shire of Bowman's Rest | Cromwell, CT | |
06/12/1992 | 06/14/1992 | Noble Blade Prize Tournament 1992 | Shire of Vielburgen | Kaiserslautern, Germany | |
06/13/1992 | Spring Fencing Frenzy 2.5: The Smell of Steel 1992 | Shire of Iron Bog | Swedesboro, NJ | ||
06/13/1992 | Sheep Beware! The Vikings vs. the Scots 1992 | Canton of Lofty Mountain | Ansted, WV | ||
06/13/1992 | Cloak and Dagger 1992 | Incipient Shire of Lough Devnaree | Dublin, Ireland | ||
06/12/1992 | 06/14/1992 | Regional War Practice 1992 | Dominion of Myrkfaelinn | Ithica, NY | |
06/20/1992 | 06/21/1992 | Solstice Celebration 1992 | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn | Riverhead, NY | |
06/19/1992 | 06/21/1992 | Border War 1992 | Shire of Coill Tuar | Montgomery, NY | |
06/20/1992 | Weapons Proficiency Tourey/ Pikestaff Foundraiser 1992 | College of Cour d'Or | Economy, PA | ||
06/20/1992 | Investiture of Gareth and Joann 1992 | Shire of Rabenstein | Buchenbeuren, Germany | ||
06/20/1992 | 06/21/1992 | Baronial Champions Tournament 1992 | Barony of Rhydderich Hael | Sherman, NY | |
06/19/1992 | 06/21/1992 | Midsummer Tourney 1992 | Barony of Stonemarche | Canterbury, NH | |
06/26/1992 | 06/28/1992 | King's and Queens Archery Champions 1992 | RP | Barony of Carillion | Lakehurt, NJ |
06/26/1992 | 06/28/1992 | Les Chantes Au Bois 1992 | Barony of Carolingia | Hopkinton, MA | |
06/27/1992 | 06/28/1992 | Court of Perilous Passage 1992 | Shire of Hartshorn-dale | Coatsville, PA | |
06/27/1992 | Aethelmearc Coronet Tourney 1992 | Incipient Shire of Herontir | Mayville, NY | ||
06/27/1992 | Return of the Sea Monsters 1992 | Incipient Shire of Lough Devnaree | Ireland | ||
06/26/1992 | 06/28/1992 | Summer Solstice Celebration 1992 | Barony of Ruantallan | Pictou, NS |
Go to Events 1991 or Events 1993
Events of the East Kingdom |
---|
Events: 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s
Event Types: Tournament, War, University, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition |