Edward III and Thyra II
From EastKingdomWiki
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edward Grey of Lochleven and Thyra Eiriksdottir | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Accomplishments
Winter reign of AS 49 (September 2014-April 2015).
Staff
Chief of Staff – Mistress Eva Woderose
The Hand of the King and Queen – Baroness Clarice della Luna
Chief of Court – Baron Lachlann the Graheme
Eastern Crown Herald – Mistress Alys Mackyntoich
Chivalric Advisor – Master Avaldr Valbjarnarson
Captain of the Guard – Lord Simon Gwyn
Queen’s Favor Coordinator – Lady Ellisif Vemundardottir
Spymaster – Countess Caoilfhionn inghean Uí Fhaoláin
Mistress of the Closets – Baroness Cassandra Grey of Lochleven
Thank You Notes Organizer – Lady Chiara diMarzo
Web Minister – Baroness Aneleda Falconbridge
Gift Coordinator – Sir Michael of York
Bardic Coordinator – Mistress Aife ingen Chonchobair in Derthaige
Medallions and Regalia Coordinator – Mistress Constance de Saint Denis
Champions
The King's Champions
- King's Archery Champion: Master Peter the Red
- King's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Naomi bat Avraham
- King's Bard: Mistress Ysemay Sterling
- King's Equestrian Champion: Doucette de Verdun
- King's Rapier Champion: Sir Antonio Patrasso
- King's Champion of Arms: Duke Kenric æt Essex
The Queen's Champions
- Queen's Archery Champion: Master Rupert the Unbalanced
- Queen's Arts & Sciences Champion: Lady Agatha Wanderer
- Queen's Bard: Master William the Alchemist
- Queen's Equestrian Champion: Julian le Scot
- Queen's Rapier Champion: Lady Sorcha Dhocair
- Queen's Champion of Arms: Baron Matthias Grunwald
Progress
- Pennsic: 7/25-8/10
- King’s and Queen’s Equestrian Championships: 8/23
- Battlemoor: 8/27-9/1 (His Highnes only)
- Lady of the Rose Tournament: 9/20
- Coronation: 9/27
- Great Western War: 10/8-10/12
- King’s and Queen’s Rapier Championship: 10/18
- Crown Tournament: 11/1
- Concordia Investiture: 11/8
- Simply Allegorical: A Masque in Venice: 11/15
- 100 Minutes War: 11/22
- Tir Mara A&S and Armored Championships / Ruantallan Investiture: 11/29
- Feste des Glaces: 12/6
- Bergental/BBM Yule: 12/13
- Coronation of Persephene and Dionysios (Kingdom of Acre): 1/3
- Carillion Investiture / 12th Night: 1/17
- Birka: 1/24
- King’s and Queen’s Bardic Championship: 1/31
- Dragonship Haven Investiture: 2/21
- Estrella War: 2/25-3/2
- King’s and Queen’s A&S Championship / Ille du Dragon Dormant Investiture: 3/7
- Black Rose Ball: 3/14
- Gulf Wars: 3/15-3/22