Early East Kingdom Newsletters: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|1968/?? | |1968/?? | ||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the Historian collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/?? | |1968/?? | ||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the Historian collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/?? | |1968/?? | ||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the Historian collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/11 | |1968/11 | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|1968/12? | |1968/12? | ||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.5 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.5 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the Historian collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/01 | |1969/01 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|1969/11 | |1969/11 | ||
|[[Banneret / Special Tidings]] | |[[Banneret / Special Tidings]] | ||
| | |Creation of the [[Society for Creative Medievalism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/01 | |1970/01 | ||
|[[Tabard 1]] | |[[Tabard 1]] | ||
| | |East Kingdom of the [[Society for Creative Medievalism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/04 | |1970/04 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Pennoncel v.3 n.4 Summer|Pennoncel v.3 n.4]] | |[[Pennoncel v.3 n.4 Summer|Pennoncel v.3 n.4]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/09 | |||
|Priscus Ordo Seclorum 4 | |||
|No copies in the Historian collection | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09 | |1971/09 | ||
Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
| | |Pikestaff v.2 n.1 | ||
| | |First of the traditional booklet style issues of Pikestaff | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:12, 10 October 2019
Introduction
Before the Pikestaff became the East Kingdom newsletter, there were several different publications. Below is a list of all the known publications by or for the East Kingdom in the early years (1968-1972), up to the first few issues of Pikestaff.
Early East Kingdom Newsletters
Date | Issue | Notes |
---|---|---|
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | No copies in the Historian collection |
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | No copies in the Historian collection |
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | No copies in the Historian collection |
1968/11 | Pennoncel v.1 n.4 | |
1968/12? | Pennoncel v.1 n.5 | No copies in the Historian collection |
1969/01 | Pennoncel v.1 n.6 | |
1969/02 | Pennoncel v.1 n.7 | |
1969/03 | Pennoncel v.1 n.8 | |
1969/04 | Pennoncel v.1 n.9 | |
1969/05 | Pennoncel Monmouth | |
1969/08 | Pennoncel v.2 n.1 | |
1969/09 | Pennoncel v.2 n.2 | |
1969/11 | Banneret / Special Tidings | Creation of the Society for Creative Medievalism |
1970/01 | Tabard 1 | East Kingdom of the Society for Creative Medievalism |
1970/04 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1970/04 | Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | |
1970/07 | Autocrat's Advocate 4 | |
1970/07 | Tabard 2 | |
1970/08 | Tabard 3 | |
1970/09 | Tabard 4 | |
1970/10 | Tabard 5 | |
1970/12 | Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | Second issue labeled v.3 n.1 |
1971/02 | Pennoncel | Uncertain which issue number this is |
1971/04 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1971/06 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1971/06 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 1 | |
1971/07 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 2 | |
1971/08 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 3 | |
1971/08-Summer | Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | |
1971/09 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 4 | No copies in the Historian collection |
1971/09 | Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | Second issue labeled v.3 n.4 |
1971/10 | Pennoncel v.3 n.5 | |
1971/10 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 5 | |
1971/11 | Pennoncel v.3 n.6 | |
1971/12 | Pennoncel v.3 n.7 | |
1972/01 | Pennoncel v.4 n.1 | |
1972/02 | Pennoncel v.4 n.2 / Banneret | Labeled v.3 n.2 - most likely a typo for v.4 n.2 |
1972/06 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1972/07 | Banneret v.2 n.1 | |
1972/07 | East Kingdom Newsletter | |
1972/08 | Pikestaff v.1 n.1 | |
1972/10 | Pikestaff v.1 n.2 | |
1972/11 | Pikestaff v.1 n.3 | |
1973/03 | Pikestaff v.2 n.1 | First of the traditional booklet style issues of Pikestaff |